District Swiss Pairs / Teams Winners (Pairs since 2017)

Date   Team / Pair  Wins/Draws  VPs  Entries
1-Dec-2019   Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips 6 90 36
S   Sheila Templeton & Jonathan Kelk 4 79 (10 S)
B   Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid 4 81 (12 B)
2-Dec-2018   Iain Taylor & Andrew Symons 5 90 28
Silver   David Ripley & Margaret MacCallum 4 78 (10 Silver)
Bronze   Morag Ridley & Rani Sinnak 4 74 (7 Bronze)
3-Dec-17   Alex Forsyth & Rod Jenkins (also Silver) 6 92 36
Silver   Nicol Taylor & Farhad Noorbakhsh 4 75 (12)
Bronze   Sue Fraser & Caryl O'Donoghue 3 60 (7)
19-Feb-2017  

Mike McGinley & Robert Clow

6 + 1 110 28
Silver  

Alison Carmichael & John Salter

3 + 2 79 (11 Silver)
Bronze  

Anne Murdoch & Iain Prentice

2 46 (3 Bronze)
2015-16  

Low team entry; not changed to Pairs in time.

     
30-Nov-2014   David Wiseman, Gordon Smith, Sandra & Yvonne Wiseman 93  17
Silver   Margaret & Tom Bonnes, Frances Duck, John Haslehurst 2 43   
24-Nov-2013   Russell Frame, Gerry Murray, Michele Gladstone, & Joan Lees 5 90 16
Silver   Tom & Margaret Bonnes; John Haslehurst & Frances Duck, 1 52 (2 Silver)
Bronze   Steve Bailey, J McIntyre, Robert Dickson, Nicol Taylor 3 59 (3 Bronze)
25-Nov-12 2   Bobby Moore & Ian Burn, Peter Hodgson & Willie Nelson 9 164 13
Silver   John Haslehurst & Frances Duck, Nancy Morgan & Irene Sword 6 114  
27-Nov-11   Russell McClymont, Chris Laraway, Lynn Drummond, Barbara Gaw 5 85 16
Silver   Bill Ramsay, Morag Ridley, Margaret Brown, Sandy Martin 3 57  
Bronze   Henry Crone, Stephen Cole, Robin Cooke, Margaret Cooke 2 53  
28-Nov-10 1   Mrs.J.Thomson & E.McGeough, F.Murphy & J. Stevenson  9  141  11
Silver   Sharon Lindsay, Gordon Smith, Angela Rose & Jean Parker  5  100  
Bronze   Shirley Moore & Steve Gray, Libby & Henry Crone  4  78  
29-Nov-09   F.Abbott, A.Knox, F.Murphy, J. Stevenson      
Silver   Margaret Brown & Sandy Martin, Margaret & Tom Bonnes      
Bronze   Anne McLean & Hazel Gray, Alex O'Hara & Jackie McCrindle      
2-May-09   Sandy Anderson & Pauline Phillips, Ian Burn & Stewart Duguid      
30-Nov-08   S.Malkani, G.Smith, J.Dick, S.McCreadie      
2007   Mrs.J.Thomson, I.Adamson ,A.Raeburn,S.Kableshkov      
2006   S.McCreadie, Mrs.J.Thomson,S.Malkani,J.Lowe      
2005   S.McCreadie, Mrs.J.Thomson,S.Malkani,J.Lowe      
2004   Mrs.J.Thomson, D.Porter, A.Raeburn, S.Kableshkov      
2003   Mrs J Mackie,   Mrs J Stewart Mrs D Colter Mrs C Gill      
2002   R.McClymont, C.Laraway, D.Gaw, Mrs.B.Gaw      
2001   M Docherty, J Menzies, J.Alexander, R.Alexander      
2000   S.Anderson, S.Malkani, I.Burn, S.Duguid      
1999   D. & A. Graham, R.E. & E.Munro      

1 Run as Multiple Teams as 7 teams had to call off due to inclement weather.

2 Multiple Teams.