Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Ayrshire District

Doon

Teams 20200121
Tuesday 21 January 20

  Travellers   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

Pos. Team -------------Players-------------
For Personal Score Card, click name and wait
Total Master Points Slams Points Against Team No.
      VPs Club Small Grand 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
1 4 Hazel Rutherford & David Wilbraham 149 50     17 8 18 ** 20 10 7 15 16 11 8 11 8
Jennifer Clow & Douglas Woodburn 1  
2 6 Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid 147 40     10 11 20 10 16 ** 20 12 11 6 12 7 12
Anne Phillips & David Sands    
3 1 Frank McCarthy & Douglas Brown 141 30     ** 6 9 3 10 10 14 16 18 11 9 15 20
Dave Merrilees & Billy Wallace    
4 2 Betty Stevenson & John M Stevenson 138 20     14 ** 8 12 11 9 13 14 18 4 11 14 10
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean 1  
5 10 Grace McVey & Thea Rae 133 10     9 16 9 9 10 14 16 13 8 ** 11 1 17
Graeme McArthur & Helen Martin    
6 12 Mike Reekie & Sylvia Daly 126       5 6 7 9 17 13 15 6 5 19 13 ** 11
Patricia Armstrong & Sharon Lindsay    
7 3 Hazel Leitch & Nan Tait 124       11 12 ** 2 9 0 13 14 10 11 13 13 16
Paul Wilson & Jim Barclay 1  
8 9 Janice Rowberry & Lesley Brawn 114       2 2 10 4 12 9 15 16 ** 12 8 15 9
Marjorie Rae & Heather Wolstenholme    
9 5 Anne Murdoch & Anne Coleman 113       10 9 11 0 ** 4 9 20 8 10 15 3 14
Agnes Lamont & May Herbert 1  
10 11 Kate Allan & Lynne Phillips 111       11 9 7 12 5 8 12 11 12 9 ** 7 8
Mary Kerr & Hazel Penman    
11 7 Doreen Hollywood & Bill McClung 93       6 7 7 13 11 0 ** 10 5 4 8 5 17
Steve Dehavilland & Bernie Dehavilland    
12 8 Linda Thom & Denise Pickles 86       4 6 6 5 0 8 10 ** 4 7 9 14 13
Mary Senior & Renee Murray    
13 13 Felicity Thomson & Austin Thomson 85       0 10 4 12 6 8 3 7 11 3 12 9 **
Mary Walls & Alister Johnston    

 


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ J 5
 A Q J 8 7 2
 A K 3
♣ Q 6
 
♠ K 7 6 2
 9 5 4
 J 6
♣ 9 8 7 3
  ♠ A Q 8 4
 ---
 Q 10 9 7 2
♣ A K 4 2
  ♠ 10 9 3
 K 10 6 3
 8 5 4
♣ J 10 5
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1NT 2  - South 1NT 2  - East 4♠ 3 3♣  - West 4♠ 3 3♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 6 4H-2 N SA   100 -2
2 5 4H-1 N CA   50 2
3 4 3S+2 W DA   200 -12
4 3 4H N SA 420   12
5 2 4H-2 N CA   100 -2
6 1 4H-1 N CA   50 2
7 13 3H N CA 140   11
8 12 3H N CA 140   3
9 11 2H+1 N S4 140   0
11 9 2H+1 N CA 140   0
12 8 3S-1 W DA 50   -3
13 7 4S W DA   420 -11
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ J 8 6 5
 Q 5 4 3
 10 5 4
♣ K 8
 
♠ ---
 K 10 9 8 6
 6 2
♣ 9 7 6 5 4 2
  ♠ A K Q 7 4 3
 A 7 2
 8 3
♣ Q J
  ♠ 10 9 2
 J
 A K Q J 9 7
♣ A 10 3
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1NT 3  - South 1NT 3  - East 1♠ 2 2♣  - West 1♠ 2 2♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 6 3D S H6 110   2
2 5 3D S C9 110   0
3 4 4D-1 S C9   100 -4
4 3 2S-1 E HJ 50   4
5 2 3D S H6 110   0
6 1 2S-1 W DA 50   -2
7 13 3S-3 E DA 150   2
8 12 2SX-2 E HJ 300   5
9 11 4D-1 S H9   100 -4
11 9 2S-1 E DA 50   4
12 8 3D S C9 110   -5
13 7 3S-2 E DA 100   -2
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A 8
 A J 10 3
 7 3 2
♣ Q 10 9 5
 
♠ K J 9 6 4
 6 5 2
 A 10
♣ 8 7 4
  ♠ Q 7 5 3 2
 8 7 4
 Q 9 6
♣ K 2
  ♠ 10
 K Q 9
 K J 8 5 4
♣ A J 6 3
 
Optimum Contracts - North 3NT 1♠ 5 5 5♣  - South 3NT 1♠ 5 5 5♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 8 5C+1 S DA 420   1
2 7 5D S S6 400   6
3 6 4H-2 N S3   100 -8
4 5 4H+1 N S2 450   11
5 4 3H-1 N S3   50 -11
6 3 3H+3 S DA 230   8
7 2 4C+1 N S2 150   -6
8 1 3NT N S3 400   -1
9 13 5C-1 N S2   50 0
10 12 1NT+1 S S6 120   -7
12 10 3NT N S3 400   7
13 9 4D-1 S S6   50 0

Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ J 9 6 3
 A 7 6 4
 J 3
♣ 7 5 3
 
♠ 10 8 7 5
 K 2
 A 10 5
♣ A K 9 2
  ♠ A
 Q J 10 9 5 3
 Q 9 7
♣ J 10 4
  ♠ K Q 4 2
 8
 K 8 6 4 2
♣ Q 8 6
 
Optimum Contracts - East 3NT 2♠ 5 2 4♣  - West 3NT 1♠ 5 2 4♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 8 3H W DJ   140 10
2 7 2H+3 E SQ   200 -1
3 6 4SX-4 N HQ   1100 -15
4 5 3NT-3 W S3 300   14
5 4 4H+2 E D2   680 -14
6 3 3NT-1 W S3 100   15
7 2 3H+1 W C5   170 1
8 1 4H E D4   620 -10
9 13 2H+3 W C3   200 -1
10 12 4H+2 W S3   680 -10
12 10 2H+4 W S3   230 10
13 9 2H+2 E D4   170 1
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A 10 7 2
 5
 A J 7 5 2
♣ J 6 4
 
♠ 9
 A K 10 7 3 2
 K Q 9 4
♣ K 9
  ♠ Q J 5 4 3
 Q J 9 8
 10 8 6 3
♣ ---
  ♠ K 8 6
 6 4
 ---
♣ A Q 10 8 7 5 3 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 5♣  - South 5♣  - East 1NT 4 2  - West 1NT 3 2 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 10 4H-1 W C4 50   0
2 9 5C S HA 600   14
3 8 3C+1 S HA 130   8
4 7 5H-1 W C4 50   -12
5 6 5H W DA   450 -11
6 5 5H-1 W C6 50   11
7 4 5CX S HA 750   12
8 3 5CX-1 S HA   200 -8
9 2 4H W DA   420 -14
10 1 4H-1 W C4 50   0
11 13 5H-2 W C4 100   -2
13 11 4H-3 W DA 150   2
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ K Q 8 4 3
 A Q 7 5 3
 J 8
♣ A
 
♠ 2
 10
 9 4 3 2
♣ Q 10 7 6 5 3 2
  ♠ J 10 7
 J 9
 A K Q 10 6
♣ J 9 4
  ♠ A 9 6 5
 K 8 6 4 2
 7 5
♣ K 8
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2NT 5♠ 5  - South 2NT 5♠ 5  - East 3 3♣  - West 3 3♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 10 5CX-2 W SK 500   2
2 9 4H+2 S S2 480   1
3 8 4H+1 N DA 450   0
4 7 4H+2 S S2 480   7
5 6 4S+1 N DA 450   0
6 5 4S+1 N DA 450   0
7 4 3H+2 N DA 200   -7
8 3 4H+1 S S2 450   0
9 2 4H+1 N DA 450   -1
10 1 4H+1 N DA 450   -2
11 13 4S+1 N DA 450   -1
13 11 4H+2 N S2 480   1

Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ K 10 7 2
 A Q 7 5
 Q 8
♣ K 9 6
 
♠ A Q 5 3
 K
 K 10 3
♣ Q J 10 8 5
  ♠ J 6
 J 3
 A J 9 6 4 2
♣ A 4 3
  ♠ 9 8 4
 10 9 8 6 4 2
 7 5
♣ 7 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1  - South 1  - East 1NT 2♠ 6 6♣  - West 1NT 2♠ 6 6♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 12 3NT-3 E H10 300   10
2 11 4D E H6   130 1
3 10 3D+2 E H8   150 1
4 9 3D+2 E H10   150 1
5 8 3C+4 W H5   190 9
6 7 3C W DQ   110 10
7 6 5D E H10   600 -10
8 5 5D E H10   600 -9
9 4 2D+4 E H6   170 -1
10 3 3C+3 W H5   170 -1
11 2 2D+3 W H10   150 -1
12 1 2C+4 W HA   170 -10
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ J 4
 ---
 K 9 8 7 6 5 4 2
♣ 8 6 3
 
♠ A K Q 8 7 6 5 3
 Q J 5
 A
♣ Q
  ♠ 9
 A 10 9 7 6 4 3
 J
♣ A 10 9 2
  ♠ 10 2
 K 8 2
 Q 10 3
♣ K J 7 5 4
 
Optimum Contracts - North 3  - South 3  - East 6NT 5♠ 6  - West 5NT 6♠ 6 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 12 4S+2 W DK   480 0
2 11 4S+2 W D6   480 0
3 10 4S+2 W D9   480 0
4 9 4S+2 W D2   480 11
5 8 5S+1 W C6   480 11
6 7 5D-1 N S9   50 10
7 6 4S+2 W C8   480 -10
8 5 6S W D2   980 -11
9 4 6S W DK   980 -11
10 3 4S+2 W DK   480 0
11 2 4S+2 W D9   480 0
12 1 4S+2 W D2   480 0
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K J 10 7 6 3
 K 10 8
 A
♣ 10 8 2
 
♠ 9 4
 A J 9 3
 K Q J 10 8 7
♣ 7
  ♠ 5 2
 Q 6 5 2
 5 3
♣ A K 6 4 3
  ♠ A Q 8
 7 4
 9 6 4 2
♣ Q J 9 5
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1NT 3♠ 1♣  - South 1NT 3♠ 1♣  - East 2 2  - West 2 2 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
2 13 3S+1 N H2 170   0
3 12 3S N D5 140   -7
4 11 2S+2 N CA 170   -6
5 10 3S+1 N CA 170   1
6 9 2S+2 N CA 170   0
7 8 2S N CA 110   -1
8 7 3S N CA 140   1
9 6 3S+1 N D5 170   0
10 5 2S+1 N CA 140   -1
11 4 4S N D5 420   6
12 3 4S N D5 420   7
13 2 3S+1 N CA 170   0

Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 3
 K J 4 2
 Q 9 7 4 3
♣ K 9 2
 
♠ 6 4
 Q 10 3
 J 8 6 5
♣ Q J 8 3
  ♠ A 9 8 7 5
 9 6
 A 10
♣ 7 6 5 4
  ♠ K Q J 10 2
 A 8 7 5
 K 2
♣ A 10
 
Optimum Contracts - North 4NT 3♠ 5 5 2♣  - South 5NT 4♠ 5 5 2♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
2 13 3NT+1 S C3 630   0
3 12 4H+2 S CQ 680   13
4 11 4H+2 S CQ 680   2
5 10 4H S S4 620   -1
6 9 4H+1 S CQ 650   2
7 8 4H S CQ 620   1
8 7 3NT S CQ 600   -1
9 6 3NT S C3 600   -2
10 5 4H+1 S C3 650   1
11 4 3NT+1 N C7 630   -2
12 3 3NT-1 N C4   100 -13
13 2 4S N C6 620   0
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ Q 2
 K J 2
 A 9 8 7
♣ 10 5 3 2
 
♠ 10 9 3
 A Q 5
 J 10 6 4 3
♣ K 7
  ♠ A K 5
 10 9 8 7
 K Q 5
♣ A Q 8
  ♠ J 8 7 6 4
 6 4 3
 2
♣ J 9 6 4
 
Optimum Contracts - East 4NT 1♠ 3 4 1♣  - West 5NT 2♠ 3 5 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 3 3NT+1 E S8   430 0
3 1 3NT+1 E S6   430 0
4 13 3NT+1 E S8   430 0
5 12 3NT+1 E S4   430 0
6 11 3NT+1 E S6   430 0
7 10 3NT+1 E S6   430 -11
8 9 3NT+1 E S6   430 -11
9 8 3NT-2 E S6 100   11
10 7 4H-2 E D2 100   11
11 6 3NT+1 E S6   430 0
12 5 3NT+1 E S8   430 0
13 4 3NT+1 E S6   430 0
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ Q
 A 10 5 3
 8 5
♣ A K 10 8 4 3
 
♠ A J 9 7 6
 4
 K Q 7 4
♣ Q 9 7
  ♠ 8 4 3
 9 8 6 2
 A 10 9 6
♣ J 5
  ♠ K 10 5 2
 K Q J 7
 J 3 2
♣ 6 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1NT 4 3♣  - South 1NT 4 3♣  - East 1♠ 2  - West 1♠ 2 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 3 3C N S3 110   -1
3 1 3H S DK 140   1
4 13 4H-2 S DK   200 -3
5 12 4H-2 S DK   200 -13
6 11 2C+3 N S8 150   3
7 10 3C+1 N S8 130   -1
8 9 2C+1 N S3 110   0
9 8 3C N S3 110   0
10 7 4S-3 W CA 150   1
11 6 2D-1 W CA 50   -3
12 5 4H N S3 620   13
13 4 4H-1 N DK   100 3

Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ Q 8 4
 Q 7 3
 J 9 8
♣ A 10 9 4
 
♠ 9 5 2
 A K 9
 K 7 6 5
♣ K J 2
  ♠ J 7
 J 10 6 4 2
 A Q 10 4 2
♣ 3
  ♠ A K 10 6 3
 8 5
 3
♣ Q 8 7 6 5
 
Optimum Contracts - North 3♠ 3♣  - South 3♠ 3♣  - East 1NT 3 3  - West 1NT 3 3 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 5 2H E D3   110 0
2 4 2S+1 S HA 140   7
4 2 2H+1 W D8   140 -7
5 1 2H W S8   110 0
6 13 2H-1 W D8 100   6
7 12 3S-1 S HA   100 -5
8 11 2S-2 S HA   200 -2
9 10 3D+2 W CA   150 1
10 9 2H+2 E D3   170 -1
11 8 2H+1 W D9   140 2
12 7 2S S HA 110   5
13 6 2H+1 W CA   140 -6
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ Q
 A K 7 6 5
 Q 7 5
♣ K 10 9 8
 
♠ J 7
 Q 8
 A K J 9 8 6
♣ Q 6 5
  ♠ A K 6 4 3 2
 9 3 2
 4
♣ A 7 3
  ♠ 10 9 8 5
 J 10 4
 10 3 2
♣ J 4 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1  - South 1  - East 2♠ 2  - West 3♠ 3 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 5 4S-1 E HJ 50   0
2 4 3S-1 E HJ 50   -3
4 2 4S-3 E HJ 150   3
5 1 4S-1 E HJ 50   0
6 13 3S-1 E HJ 50   -2
7 12 3C-2 W HA 100   -4
8 11 3D-1 W HA 50   0
9 10 4S-3 E H4 150   3
10 9 4S-1 E H10 50   -3
11 8 4S-1 E HJ 50   0
12 7 3NT-5 W HA 250   4
13 6 3C-2 W HA 100   2
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A J 8
 K Q J 4 3
 A Q 3 2
♣ A
 
♠ 6
 7
 K J 10 8 5 4
♣ 10 8 6 5 4
  ♠ K Q 9 7 5 3
 A 9
 9 6
♣ J 3 2
  ♠ 10 4 2
 10 8 6 5 2
 7
♣ K Q 9 7
 
Optimum Contracts - North 5NT 2♠ 6 1 1♣  - South 4NT 2♠ 6 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 7 4H+1 N SK 650   9
2 6 4H+2 N D9 680   0
3 5 5H-1 S S6   100 -13
5 3 4H+1 N C2 650   13
6 2 4H+2 N SK 680   0
7 1 3H+3 S S6 230   -9
8 13 4H+2 N S7 680   0
9 12 4H+1 N SK 650   0
10 11 4H+1 N SK 650   10
11 10 2NT+2 N SK 180   -10
12 9 4H+1 N SK 650   0
13 8 4H+2 N S3 680   0

Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ A J 6
 K 3 2
 J 7 2
♣ K Q J 4
 
♠ Q 7 5
 A 9 5 4
 A 9 8 6 4
♣ 9
  ♠ 10 3
 J 7
 K Q 5 3
♣ 10 8 7 5 3
  ♠ K 9 8 4 2
 Q 10 8 6
 10
♣ A 6 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1NT 5♠ 3 3♣  - South 1NT 5♠ 3 3♣  - East 1  - West 1 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 7 3NT+2 N C8 460   -1
2 6 3NT+1 N C8 430   -2
3 5 4S+2 S C9 480   11
5 3 2NT-1 N DK   50 -11
6 2 4S+2 S HA 480   2
7 1 4S+2 S C9 480   1
8 13 3C N D3 110   5
9 12 4S S C9 420   10
10 11 2NT N C7 120   -8
11 10 4S+2 S C9 480   8
12 9 2NT-1 N D3   50 -10
13 8 3NT-2 N D3   100 -5
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ Q 10 9 7 2
 K J
 10 9 7
♣ 6 4 3
 
♠ 6
 Q 9 7 6
 K Q 8 4
♣ 10 9 8 5
  ♠ A J 8 4
 A 8 4 3
 5 3
♣ J 7 2
  ♠ K 5 3
 10 5 2
 A J 6 2
♣ A K Q
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1NT 2♠ 2  - South 1NT 2♠ 2  - East 1  - West 1 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 9 2S N H4 110   4
2 8 3S N D5 140   6
3 7 2NT+1 S C10 150   6
4 6 1NT+1 S C10 120   0
6 4 2NT S C10 120   0
7 3 4S-2 N D5   100 -6
8 2 3D-2 S H6   100 -6
9 1 1NT-1 S H6   50 -4
10 13 1NT+1 S D4 120   7
11 12 2NT-1 S C10   50 -5
12 11 2NT+1 S C10 150   5
13 10 3S-3 N D5   150 -7
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ K 7 3 2
 K Q 6
 10 9
♣ J 10 6 4
 
♠ A Q J 8
 9 4
 J 2
♣ A Q 9 5 2
  ♠ 10
 A J 10 8 7 5
 A Q 8 6 5
♣ 8
  ♠ 9 6 5 4
 3 2
 K 7 4 3
♣ K 7 3
 
Optimum Contracts - East 4NT 2♠ 5 5 2♣  - West 4NT 2♠ 5 5 2♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 9 4H-1 E S4 50   11
2 8 4H E D3   420 1
3 7 3NT-1 W CJ 50   0
4 6 4H+1 E C3   450 0
6 4 3NT+2 W S2   460 0
7 3 3NT-1 W C4 50   0
8 2 3NT+2 W C4   460 -1
9 1 3NT+2 W H6   460 -11
10 13 2NT W CJ   120 7
11 12 3NT+1 W S2   430 -1
12 11 3NT W CJ   400 1
13 10 3NT W S2   400 -7

Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 5
 9 8 6
 K J 7 5 3
♣ K J 10 8
 
♠ J 8 4 2
 J 3 2
 A 10 4
♣ 7 5 3
  ♠ A K Q 10 9 7 3
 K 4
 Q 9
♣ A Q
  ♠ 6
 A Q 10 7 5
 8 6 2
♣ 9 6 4 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1 1 2♣  - South 1 1 2♣  - East 4NT 4♠  - West 4NT 4♠ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 11 4S+1 E C6   650 -1
2 10 4S+1 E HA   650 -13
3 9 3NT+1 E C2   630 0
4 8 4S E HA   620 1
5 7 5S E HA   650 -1
7 5 4S E C9   620 1
8 4 4S+1 E H7   650 -1
9 3 4S E HA   620 0
10 2 6S-2 E D8 200   13
11 1 4S E C6   620 1
12 13 4S E HA   620 1
13 12 4S+1 E H7   650 -1
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ A J 9
 A 10 7 6
 Q 10 3
♣ K 10 5
 
♠ Q 2
 K J 8 5
 J 2
♣ Q J 6 3 2
  ♠ 8 7 4
 Q 9 4
 A K 5 4
♣ 9 7 4
  ♠ K 10 6 5 3
 3 2
 9 8 7 6
♣ A 8
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2NT 3♠ 1 3  - South 2NT 3♠ 1 3  - East 1♣  - West 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 11 2S N DA 110   -1
2 10 2S+1 S DJ 140   1
3 9 2S+1 N DA 140   0
4 8 2S+1 N DA 140   8
5 7 3S S DJ 140   0
7 5 3S S DJ 140   0
8 4 4S-2 N DA   200 -8
9 3 2S+1 S DJ 140   0
10 2 1NT+1 N DA 120   -1
11 1 1NT+2 N D4 150   1
12 13 2S+1 N DA 140   1
13 12 1NT+1 N DA 120   -1
Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 6 4
 K 10 7 5 3
 2
♣ K Q 8 7 6
 
♠ Q 9 3
 9 6 4
 A 8 7 5
♣ A 10 9
  ♠ A J 10 2
 J 2
 J 10 9 4 3
♣ J 2
  ♠ K 8 7 5
 A Q 8
 K Q 6
♣ 5 4 3
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1NT 1♠ 4 4♣  - South 1NT 1♠ 4 4♣  - East 2  - West 2 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 13 4H N DJ 620   14
2 12 2C+2 S H6 130   1
3 11 2H+2 S CA 170   0
4 10 2H+2 S S3 170   2
5 9 3H+2 N D9 200   3
6 8 2H+2 S C10 170   2
8 6 2H S S3 110   -2
9 5 2C N DJ 90   -3
10 4 1NT S S3 90   -2
11 3 2H+2 S D5 170   0
12 2 2H S S3 110   -1
13 1 2NT-3 S D5   300 -14

Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A Q J 7 4
 A 8
 A K 7
♣ 10 5 2
 
♠ 10 8 5
 J 6 2
 J 10 9 4 3
♣ K J
  ♠ 9 6 2
 K Q 10 9 7 5
 Q 8
♣ 8 3
  ♠ K 3
 4 3
 6 5 2
♣ A Q 9 7 6 4
 
Optimum Contracts - North 3NT 5♠ 1 2 6♣  - South 3NT 5♠ 1 2 6♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 13 3S+1 N H9 170   6
2 12 4S+1 N HK 450   6
3 11 3NT+1 N HK 430   6
4 10 3NT N H7 400   0
5 9 3S+1 N HK 170   -7
6 8 3S+2 N H5 200   2
8 6 3S N HK 140   -2
9 5 4S+1 N C8 450   7
10 4 3NT N HK 400   0
11 3 3S+1 N HK 170   -6
12 2 3S+2 N HK 200   -6
13 1 2S-1 N C3   50 -6
Board 23 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ J 10 7 6
 Q 10 9 7 2
 K 4
♣ J 8
 
♠ A 5 4 2
 A
 Q 10 9 8 7 6
♣ 7 5
  ♠ K Q 9 3
 J 5 4
 A 5 2
♣ A 10 9
  ♠ 8
 K 8 6 3
 J 3
♣ K Q 6 4 3 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2 1♣  - South 2 1♣  - East 1NT 5♠ 5  - West 1NT 5♠ 5 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 2 1NT E CK   90 2
2 1 3S E CK   140 -2
3 13 3D+1 W CJ   130 1
4 12 2D+3 W SJ   150 -1
5 11 2NT-1 E C4 100   6
6 10 4S E H3   620 -10
7 9 4S E CK   620 -10
9 7 1NT+3 E CK   180 10
10 6 2D+4 W SJ   170 10
11 5 2D+3 W SJ   150 -6
12 4 2D+1 W C8   110 1
13 3 4D+1 W H10   150 -1
Board 24 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ J 6 5 2
 J 7 5 3 2
 4 2
♣ Q 8
 
♠ 3
 A K 4
 A 9 8
♣ A K 10 6 4 3
  ♠ A K 8
 Q 10 6
 K J 10 3
♣ J 9 2
  ♠ Q 10 9 7 4
 9 8
 Q 7 6 5
♣ 7 5
 
Optimum Contracts - East 7NT 3♠ 5 7 7♣  - West 7NT 3♠ 5 7 7♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 2 6C+1 W D4   940 -9
2 1 3NT+4 E S7   520 9
3 13 3NT+3 E S7   490 10
4 12 5C+1 W H7   420 3
5 11 5C W S2   400 3
6 10 3NT+2 E S4   460 2
7 9 3NT+3 E S7   490 0
9 7 3NT+3 W H3   490 0
10 6 3NT+4 W H3   520 -2
11 5 3NT+3 E S4   490 -3
12 4 3NT+4 E S7   520 -3
13 3 6C+1 W H3   940 -10

Board 25 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K Q 8 6 3
 8
 Q 7 6 3 2
♣ J 7
 
♠ 10 7 5 4 2
 10 9
 10 9 8
♣ K 8 4
  ♠ A 9
 Q J 7 3 2
 A 5 4
♣ A Q 3
  ♠ J
 A K 6 5 4
 K J
♣ 10 9 6 5 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1♠ 2  - South 1♠ 2  - East 2NT 2 1♣  - West 2NT 2 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 4 1H+1 E SJ   110 -5
2 3 2H E SJ   110 -5
3 2 2H-1 E SJ 100   5
4 1 2NT-1 E C5 100   5
5 13 2NT-1 E C2 100   5
6 12 1H+1 E SJ   110 1
7 11 2S-1 N HQ   50 2
8 10 2H E SJ   110 0
10 8 2NT E C5   120 0
11 7 2NT E C10   120 -2
12 6 2H-3 S C4   150 -1
13 5 1H E HA   80 -5
Board 26 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ Q 10 7 5 3
 A 8
 Q J 7 5 4
♣ 5
 
♠ A K J 8
 K J 10 5
 2
♣ 10 7 4 2
  ♠ 4 2
 Q 6 3
 A 9 8 6
♣ J 9 6 3
  ♠ 9 6
 9 7 4 2
 K 10 3
♣ A K Q 8
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2♠ 3  - South 2♠ 3  - East 1 1♣  - West 1 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 4 2C-2 S SA   200 -9
2 3 2D+1 N H3 110   1
3 2 1NT S HJ 90   -1
4 1 2S+2 S D2 170   9
5 13 3D-1 N H3   100 3
6 12 2S-1 S D2   100 -7
7 11 3S-1 N H3   100 -5
8 10 4S-1 S D2   100 -5
10 8 1NT S S8 90   5
11 7 2S S D2 110   5
12 6 2H-2 E CA 200   7
13 5 2S-2 N C3   200 -3

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 

 

 
Team 1 Frank McCarthy & Douglas Brown
Dave Merrilees & Billy Wallace
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 1    6  Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Anne Phillips & David Sands
4H-2 N -100 4H-1 N +50 -2 10
 2  3D S +110 2S-1 W -50 2
 3    8  Linda Thom & Denise Pickles
Mary Senior & Renee Murray
5C+1 S +420 3NT N -400 1 16
 4  3H W -140 4H E +620 10
 5   10  Grace McVey & Thea Rae
Graeme McArthur & Helen Martin
4H-1 W +50 4H-1 W -50 0 11
 6  5CX-2 W +500 4H+1 N -450 2
 7   12  Mike Reekie & Sylvia Daly
Patricia Armstrong & Sharon Lindsay
3NT-3 E +300 2C+4 W +170 10 15
 8  4S+2 W -480 4S+2 W +480 0
 11    3  Hazel Leitch & Nan Tait
Paul Wilson & Jim Barclay
3NT+1 E -430 3NT+1 E +430 0 9
 12  3C N +110 3H S -140 -1
 13    5  Anne Murdoch & Anne Coleman
Agnes Lamont & May Herbert
2H E -110 2H W +110 0 10
 14  4S-1 E +50 4S-1 E -50 0
 15    7  Doreen Hollywood & Bill McClung
Steve Dehavilland & Bernie Dehavilland
4H+1 N +650 3H+3 S -230 9 14
 16  3NT+2 N +460 4S+2 S -480 -1
 17    9  Janice Rowberry & Lesley Brawn
Marjorie Rae & Heather Wolstenholme
2S N +110 1NT-1 S +50 4 18
 18  4H-1 E +50 3NT+2 W +460 11
 19   11  Kate Allan & Lynne Phillips
Mary Kerr & Hazel Penman
4S+1 E -650 4S E +620 -1 9
 20  2S N +110 1NT+2 N -150 -1
 21   13  Felicity Thomson & Austin Thomson
Mary Walls & Alister Johnston
4H N +620 2NT-3 S +300 14 20
 22  3S+1 N +170 2S-1 N +50 6
 23    2  Betty Stevenson & John M Stevenson
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
1NT E -90 3S E +140 2 6
 24  6C+1 W -940 3NT+4 E +520 -9
 25    4  Hazel Rutherford & David Wilbraham
Jennifer Clow & Douglas Woodburn
1H+1 E -110 2NT-1 E -100 -5 3
 26  2C-2 S -200 2S+2 S -170 -9
Total   +141

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 2 Betty Stevenson & John M Stevenson
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 1    5  Anne Murdoch & Anne Coleman
Agnes Lamont & May Herbert
4H-1 N -50 4H-2 N +100 2 11
 2  3D S +110 3D S -110 0
 3    7  Doreen Hollywood & Bill McClung
Steve Dehavilland & Bernie Dehavilland
5D S +400 4C+1 N -150 6 13
 4  2H+3 E -200 3H+1 W +170 -1
 5    9  Janice Rowberry & Lesley Brawn
Marjorie Rae & Heather Wolstenholme
5C S +600 4H W +420 14 18
 6  4H+2 S +480 4H+1 N -450 1
 7   11  Kate Allan & Lynne Phillips
Mary Kerr & Hazel Penman
4D E -130 2D+3 W +150 1 11
 8  4S+2 W -480 4S+2 W +480 0
 9   13  Felicity Thomson & Austin Thomson
Mary Walls & Alister Johnston
3S+1 N +170 3S+1 N -170 0 10
 10  3NT+1 S +630 4S N -620 0
 13    4  Hazel Rutherford & David Wilbraham
Jennifer Clow & Douglas Woodburn
2S+1 S +140 2H+1 W +140 7 12
 14  3S-1 E +50 4S-3 E -150 -3
 15    6  Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Anne Phillips & David Sands
4H+2 N +680 4H+2 N -680 0 9
 16  3NT+1 N +430 4S+2 S -480 -2
 17    8  Linda Thom & Denise Pickles
Mary Senior & Renee Murray
3S N +140 3D-2 S +100 6 14
 18  4H E -420 3NT+2 W +460 1
 19   10  Grace McVey & Thea Rae
Graeme McArthur & Helen Martin
4S+1 E -650 6S-2 E -200 -13 4
 20  2S+1 S +140 1NT+1 N -120 1
 21   12  Mike Reekie & Sylvia Daly
Patricia Armstrong & Sharon Lindsay
2C+2 S +130 2H S -110 1 14
 22  4S+1 N +450 3S+2 N -200 6
 23    1  Frank McCarthy & Douglas Brown
Dave Merrilees & Billy Wallace
3S E -140 1NT E +90 -2 14
 24  3NT+4 E -520 6C+1 W +940S 9
 25    3  Hazel Leitch & Nan Tait
Paul Wilson & Jim Barclay
2H E -110 2H-1 E -100 -5 8
 26  2D+1 N +110 1NT S -90 1
Total   +138

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 3 Hazel Leitch & Nan Tait
Paul Wilson & Jim Barclay
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 1    4  Hazel Rutherford & David Wilbraham
Jennifer Clow & Douglas Woodburn
3S+2 W -200 4H N -420 -12 2
 2  4D-1 S -100 2S-1 E -50 -4
 3    6  Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Anne Phillips & David Sands
4H-2 N -100 3H+3 S -230 -8 0
 4  4SX-4 N -1100 3NT-1 W -100 -15
 5    8  Linda Thom & Denise Pickles
Mary Senior & Renee Murray
3C+1 S +130 5CX-1 S +200 8 14
 6  4H+1 N +450 4H+1 S -450 0
 7   10  Grace McVey & Thea Rae
Graeme McArthur & Helen Martin
3D+2 E -150 3C+3 W +170 1 11
 8  4S+2 W -480 4S+2 W +480 0
 9   12  Mike Reekie & Sylvia Daly
Patricia Armstrong & Sharon Lindsay
3S N +140 4S N -420 -7 13
 10  4H+2 S +680 3NT-1 N +100 13
 11    1  Frank McCarthy & Douglas Brown
Dave Merrilees & Billy Wallace
3NT+1 E -430 3NT+1 E +430 0 11
 12  3H S +140 3C N -110 1
 15    5  Anne Murdoch & Anne Coleman
Agnes Lamont & May Herbert
5H-1 S -100 4H+1 N -650 -13 9
 16  4S+2 S +480 2NT-1 N +50 11
 17    7  Doreen Hollywood & Bill McClung
Steve Dehavilland & Bernie Dehavilland
2NT+1 S +150 4S-2 N +100 6 13
 18  3NT-1 W +50 3NT-1 W -50 0
 19    9  Janice Rowberry & Lesley Brawn
Marjorie Rae & Heather Wolstenholme
3NT+1 E -630 4S E +620 0 10
 20  2S+1 N +140 2S+1 S -140 0
 21   11  Kate Allan & Lynne Phillips
Mary Kerr & Hazel Penman
2H+2 S +170 2H+2 S -170 0 13
 22  3NT+1 N +430 3S+1 N -170 6
 23   13  Felicity Thomson & Austin Thomson
Mary Walls & Alister Johnston
3D+1 W -130 4D+1 W +150 1 16
 24  3NT+3 E -490 6C+1 W +940S 10
 25    2  Betty Stevenson & John M Stevenson
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
2H-1 E +100 2H E +110 5 12
 26  1NT S +90 2D+1 N -110 -1
Total   +124

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 4 Hazel Rutherford & David Wilbraham
Jennifer Clow & Douglas Woodburn
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 1    3  Hazel Leitch & Nan Tait
Paul Wilson & Jim Barclay
4H N +420 3S+2 W +200 12 18
 2  2S-1 E +50 4D-1 S +100 4
 3    5  Anne Murdoch & Anne Coleman
Agnes Lamont & May Herbert
4H+1 N +450 3H-1 N +50 11 20
 4  3NT-3 W +300 4H+2 E +680 14
 5    7  Doreen Hollywood & Bill McClung
Steve Dehavilland & Bernie Dehavilland
5H-1 W +50 5CX S -750 -12 7
 6  4H+2 S +480 3H+2 N -200 7
 7    9  Janice Rowberry & Lesley Brawn
Marjorie Rae & Heather Wolstenholme
3D+2 E -150 2D+4 E +170 1 16
 8  4S+2 W -480 6S W +980S 11
 9   11  Kate Allan & Lynne Phillips
Mary Kerr & Hazel Penman
2S+2 N +170 4S N -420 -6 8
 10  4H+2 S +680 3NT+1 N -630 2
 11   13  Felicity Thomson & Austin Thomson
Mary Walls & Alister Johnston
3NT+1 E -430 3NT+1 E +430 0 8
 12  4H-2 S -200 4H-1 N +100 -3
 13    2  Betty Stevenson & John M Stevenson
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
2H+1 W -140 2S+1 S -140 -7 8
 14  4S-3 E +150 3S-1 E -50 3
 17    6  Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Anne Phillips & David Sands
1NT+1 S +120 2NT S -120 0 10
 18  4H+1 E -450 3NT+2 W +460 0
 19    8  Linda Thom & Denise Pickles
Mary Senior & Renee Murray
4S E -620 4S+1 E +650 1 15
 20  2S+1 N +140 4S-2 N +200 8
 21   10  Grace McVey & Thea Rae
Graeme McArthur & Helen Martin
2H+2 S +170 1NT S -90 2 11
 22  3NT N +400 3NT N -400 0
 23   12  Mike Reekie & Sylvia Daly
Patricia Armstrong & Sharon Lindsay
2D+3 W -150 2D+1 W +110 -1 11
 24  5C+1 W -420 3NT+4 E +520 3
 25    1  Frank McCarthy & Douglas Brown
Dave Merrilees & Billy Wallace
2NT-1 E +100 1H+1 E +110 5 17
 26  2S+2 S +170 2C-2 S +200 9
Total   +149

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 5 Anne Murdoch & Anne Coleman
Agnes Lamont & May Herbert
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 1    2  Betty Stevenson & John M Stevenson
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
4H-2 N -100 4H-1 N +50 -2 9
 2  3D S +110 3D S -110 0
 3    4  Hazel Rutherford & David Wilbraham
Jennifer Clow & Douglas Woodburn
3H-1 N -50 4H+1 N -450 -11 0
 4  4H+2 E -680 3NT-3 W -300 -14
 5    6  Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Anne Phillips & David Sands
5H W -450 5H-1 W -50 -11 4
 6  4S+1 N +450 4S+1 N -450 0
 7    8  Linda Thom & Denise Pickles
Mary Senior & Renee Murray
3C+4 W -190 5D E +600 9 20
 8  5S+1 W -480 6S W +980S 11
 9   10  Grace McVey & Thea Rae
Graeme McArthur & Helen Martin
3S+1 N +170 2S+1 N -140 1 10
 10  4H S +620 4H+1 S -650 -1
 11   12  Mike Reekie & Sylvia Daly
Patricia Armstrong & Sharon Lindsay
3NT+1 E -430 3NT+1 E +430 0 3
 12  4H-2 S -200 4H N -620 -13
 13    1  Frank McCarthy & Douglas Brown
Dave Merrilees & Billy Wallace
2H W -110 2H E +110 0 10
 14  4S-1 E +50 4S-1 E -50 0
 15    3  Hazel Leitch & Nan Tait
Paul Wilson & Jim Barclay
4H+1 N +650 5H-1 S +100 13 11
 16  2NT-1 N -50 4S+2 S -480 -11
 19    7  Doreen Hollywood & Bill McClung
Steve Dehavilland & Bernie Dehavilland
5S E -650 4S E +620 -1 9
 20  3S S +140 3S S -140 0
 21    9  Janice Rowberry & Lesley Brawn
Marjorie Rae & Heather Wolstenholme
3H+2 N +200 2C N -90 3 8
 22  3S+1 N +170 4S+1 N -450 -7
 23   11  Kate Allan & Lynne Phillips
Mary Kerr & Hazel Penman
2NT-1 E +100 2D+3 W +150 6 15
 24  5C W -400 3NT+3 E +490 3
 25   13  Felicity Thomson & Austin Thomson
Mary Walls & Alister Johnston
2NT-1 E +100 1H E +80 5 14
 26  3D-1 N -100 2S-2 N +200 3
Total   +113

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 6 Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Anne Phillips & David Sands
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 1    1  Frank McCarthy & Douglas Brown
Dave Merrilees & Billy Wallace
4H-1 N -50 4H-2 N +100 2 10
 2  2S-1 W +50 3D S -110 -2
 3    3  Hazel Leitch & Nan Tait
Paul Wilson & Jim Barclay
3H+3 S +230 4H-2 N +100 8 20
 4  3NT-1 W +100 4SX-4 N +1100 15
 5    5  Anne Murdoch & Anne Coleman
Agnes Lamont & May Herbert
5H-1 W +50 5H W +450 11 16
 6  4S+1 N +450 4S+1 N -450 0
 7    7  Doreen Hollywood & Bill McClung
Steve Dehavilland & Bernie Dehavilland
3C W -110 5D E +600 10 20
 8  5D-1 N -50 4S+2 W +480 10
 9    9  Janice Rowberry & Lesley Brawn
Marjorie Rae & Heather Wolstenholme
2S+2 N +170 3S+1 N -170 0 11
 10  4H+1 S +650 3NT S -600 2
 11   11  Kate Allan & Lynne Phillips
Mary Kerr & Hazel Penman
3NT+1 E -430 3NT+1 E +430 0 12
 12  2C+3 N +150 2D-1 W -50 3
 13   13  Felicity Thomson & Austin Thomson
Mary Walls & Alister Johnston
2H-1 W +100 2H+1 W +140 6 12
 14  3S-1 E +50 3C-2 W -100 -2
 15    2  Betty Stevenson & John M Stevenson
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
4H+2 N +680 4H+2 N -680 0 11
 16  4S+2 S +480 3NT+1 N -430 2
 17    4  Hazel Rutherford & David Wilbraham
Jennifer Clow & Douglas Woodburn
2NT S +120 1NT+1 S -120 0 10
 18  3NT+2 W -460 4H+1 E +450 0
 21    8  Linda Thom & Denise Pickles
Mary Senior & Renee Murray
2H+2 S +170 2H S -110 2 12
 22  3S+2 N +200 3S N -140 2
 23   10  Grace McVey & Thea Rae
Graeme McArthur & Helen Martin
4S E -620 2D+4 W +170 -10 6
 24  3NT+2 E -460 3NT+4 W +520 2
 25   12  Mike Reekie & Sylvia Daly
Patricia Armstrong & Sharon Lindsay
1H+1 E -110 2H-3 S +150 1 7
 26  2S-1 S -100 2H-2 E -200 -7
Total   +147

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 7 Doreen Hollywood & Bill McClung
Steve Dehavilland & Bernie Dehavilland
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 1   13  Felicity Thomson & Austin Thomson
Mary Walls & Alister Johnston
3H N +140 4S W +420 11 17
 2  3S-3 E +150 3S-2 E -100 2
 3    2  Betty Stevenson & John M Stevenson
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
4C+1 N +150 5D S -400 -6 7
 4  3H+1 W -170 2H+3 E +200 1
 5    4  Hazel Rutherford & David Wilbraham
Jennifer Clow & Douglas Woodburn
5CX S +750 5H-1 W -50 12 13
 6  3H+2 N +200 4H+2 S -480 -7
 7    6  Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Anne Phillips & David Sands
5D E -600 3C W +110 -10 0
 8  4S+2 W -480 5D-1 N +50 -10
 9    8  Linda Thom & Denise Pickles
Mary Senior & Renee Murray
2S N +110 3S N -140 -1 10
 10  4H S +620 3NT S -600 1
 11   10  Grace McVey & Thea Rae
Graeme McArthur & Helen Martin
3NT+1 E -430 4H-2 E -100 -11 4
 12  3C+1 N +130 4S-3 W -150 -1
 13   12  Mike Reekie & Sylvia Daly
Patricia Armstrong & Sharon Lindsay
3S-1 S -100 2S S -110 -5 5
 14  3C-2 W +100 3NT-5 W -250 -4
 15    1  Frank McCarthy & Douglas Brown
Dave Merrilees & Billy Wallace
3H+3 S +230 4H+1 N -650 -9 6
 16  4S+2 S +480 3NT+2 N -460 1
 17    3  Hazel Leitch & Nan Tait
Paul Wilson & Jim Barclay
4S-2 N -100 2NT+1 S -150 -6 7
 18  3NT-1 W +50 3NT-1 W -50 0
 19    5  Anne Murdoch & Anne Coleman
Agnes Lamont & May Herbert
4S E -620 5S E +650 1 11
 20  3S S +140 3S S -140 0
 23    9  Janice Rowberry & Lesley Brawn
Marjorie Rae & Heather Wolstenholme
4S E -620 1NT+3 E +180 -10 5
 24  3NT+3 E -490 3NT+3 W +490 0
 25   11  Kate Allan & Lynne Phillips
Mary Kerr & Hazel Penman
2S-1 N -50 2NT E +120 2 8
 26  3S-1 N -100 2S S -110 -5
Total   +93

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 8 Linda Thom & Denise Pickles
Mary Senior & Renee Murray
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 1   12  Mike Reekie & Sylvia Daly
Patricia Armstrong & Sharon Lindsay
3H N +140 3S-1 W -50 3 14
 2  2SX-2 E +300 3D S -110 5
 3    1  Frank McCarthy & Douglas Brown
Dave Merrilees & Billy Wallace
3NT N +400 5C+1 S -420 -1 4
 4  4H E -620 3H W +140 -10
 5    3  Hazel Leitch & Nan Tait
Paul Wilson & Jim Barclay
5CX-1 S -200 3C+1 S -130 -8 6
 6  4H+1 S +450 4H+1 N -450 0
 7    5  Anne Murdoch & Anne Coleman
Agnes Lamont & May Herbert
5D E -600 3C+4 W +190 -9 0
 8  6S W -980 5S+1 W +480 -11
 9    7  Doreen Hollywood & Bill McClung
Steve Dehavilland & Bernie Dehavilland
3S N +140 2S N -110 1 10
 10  3NT S +600 4H S -620 -1
 11    9  Janice Rowberry & Lesley Brawn
Marjorie Rae & Heather Wolstenholme
3NT+1 E -430 3NT-2 E -100 -11 4
 12  2C+1 N +110 3C N -110 0
 13   11  Kate Allan & Lynne Phillips
Mary Kerr & Hazel Penman
2S-2 S -200 2H+1 W +140 -2 9
 14  3D-1 W +50 4S-1 E -50 0
 15   13  Felicity Thomson & Austin Thomson
Mary Walls & Alister Johnston
4H+2 N +680 4H+2 N -680 0 13
 16  3C N +110 3NT-2 N +100 5
 17    2  Betty Stevenson & John M Stevenson
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
3D-2 S -100 3S N -140 -6 6
 18  3NT+2 W -460 4H E +420 -1
 19    4  Hazel Rutherford & David Wilbraham
Jennifer Clow & Douglas Woodburn
4S+1 E -650 4S E +620 -1 5
 20  4S-2 N -200 2S+1 N -140 -8
 21    6  Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Anne Phillips & David Sands
2H S +110 2H+2 S -170 -2 8
 22  3S N +140 3S+2 N -200 -2
 25   10  Grace McVey & Thea Rae
Graeme McArthur & Helen Martin
2H E -110 2NT E +120 0 7
 26  4S-1 S -100 1NT S -90 -5
Total   +86

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 9 Janice Rowberry & Lesley Brawn
Marjorie Rae & Heather Wolstenholme
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 1   11  Kate Allan & Lynne Phillips
Mary Kerr & Hazel Penman
2H+1 N +140 2H+1 N -140 0 8
 2  4D-1 S -100 2S-1 E -50 -4
 3   13  Felicity Thomson & Austin Thomson
Mary Walls & Alister Johnston
5C-1 N -50 4D-1 S +50 0 9
 4  2H+3 W -200 2H+2 E +170 -1
 5    2  Betty Stevenson & John M Stevenson
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
4H W -420 5C S -600 -14 2
 6  4H+1 N +450 4H+2 S -480 -1
 7    4  Hazel Rutherford & David Wilbraham
Jennifer Clow & Douglas Woodburn
2D+4 E -170 3D+2 E +150 -1 4
 8  6S W -980 4S+2 W +480 -11
 9    6  Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Anne Phillips & David Sands
3S+1 N +170 2S+2 N -170 0 9
 10  3NT S +600 4H+1 S -650 -2
 11    8  Linda Thom & Denise Pickles
Mary Senior & Renee Murray
3NT-2 E +100 3NT+1 E +430 11 16
 12  3C N +110 2C+1 N -110 0
 13   10  Grace McVey & Thea Rae
Graeme McArthur & Helen Martin
3D+2 W -150 2H+2 E +170 1 12
 14  4S-3 E +150 4S-1 E -50 3
 15   12  Mike Reekie & Sylvia Daly
Patricia Armstrong & Sharon Lindsay
4H+1 N +650 4H+1 N -650 0 15
 16  4S S +420 2NT-1 N +50 10
 17    1  Frank McCarthy & Douglas Brown
Dave Merrilees & Billy Wallace
1NT-1 S -50 2S N -110 -4 2
 18  3NT+2 W -460 4H-1 E -50 -11
 19    3  Hazel Leitch & Nan Tait
Paul Wilson & Jim Barclay
4S E -620 3NT+1 E +630 0 10
 20  2S+1 S +140 2S+1 N -140 0
 21    5  Anne Murdoch & Anne Coleman
Agnes Lamont & May Herbert
2C N +90 3H+2 N -200 -3 12
 22  4S+1 N +450 3S+1 N -170 7
 23    7  Doreen Hollywood & Bill McClung
Steve Dehavilland & Bernie Dehavilland
1NT+3 E -180 4S E +620 10 15
 24  3NT+3 W -490 3NT+3 E +490 0
Total   +114

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 10 Grace McVey & Thea Rae
Graeme McArthur & Helen Martin
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 3   12  Mike Reekie & Sylvia Daly
Patricia Armstrong & Sharon Lindsay
1NT+1 S +120 3NT N -400 -7 1
 4  4H+2 W -680 2H+4 W +230 -10
 5    1  Frank McCarthy & Douglas Brown
Dave Merrilees & Billy Wallace
4H-1 W +50 4H-1 W -50 0 9
 6  4H+1 N +450 5CX-2 W -500 -2
 7    3  Hazel Leitch & Nan Tait
Paul Wilson & Jim Barclay
3C+3 W -170 3D+2 E +150 -1 9
 8  4S+2 W -480 4S+2 W +480 0
 9    5  Anne Murdoch & Anne Coleman
Agnes Lamont & May Herbert
2S+1 N +140 3S+1 N -170 -1 10
 10  4H+1 S +650 4H S -620 1
 11    7  Doreen Hollywood & Bill McClung
Steve Dehavilland & Bernie Dehavilland
4H-2 E +100 3NT+1 E +430 11 16
 12  4S-3 W +150 3C+1 N -130 1
 13    9  Janice Rowberry & Lesley Brawn
Marjorie Rae & Heather Wolstenholme
2H+2 E -170 3D+2 W +150 -1 8
 14  4S-1 E +50 4S-3 E -150 -3
 15   11  Kate Allan & Lynne Phillips
Mary Kerr & Hazel Penman
4H+1 N +650 2NT+2 N -180 10 11
 16  2NT N +120 4S+2 S -480 -8
 17   13  Felicity Thomson & Austin Thomson
Mary Walls & Alister Johnston
1NT+1 S +120 3S-3 N +150 7 17
 18  2NT W -120 3NT W +400 7
 19    2  Betty Stevenson & John M Stevenson
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
6S-2 E +200 4S+1 E +650 13 16
 20  1NT+1 N +120 2S+1 S -140 -1
 21    4  Hazel Rutherford & David Wilbraham
Jennifer Clow & Douglas Woodburn
1NT S +90 2H+2 S -170 -2 9
 22  3NT N +400 3NT N -400 0
 23    6  Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Anne Phillips & David Sands
2D+4 W -170 4S E +620 10 14
 24  3NT+4 W -520 3NT+2 E +460 -2
 25    8  Linda Thom & Denise Pickles
Mary Senior & Renee Murray
2NT E -120 2H E +110 0 13
 26  1NT S +90 4S-1 S +100 5
Total   +133

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 11 Kate Allan & Lynne Phillips
Mary Kerr & Hazel Penman
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 1    9  Janice Rowberry & Lesley Brawn
Marjorie Rae & Heather Wolstenholme
2H+1 N +140 2H+1 N -140 0 12
 2  2S-1 E +50 4D-1 S +100 4
 5   13  Felicity Thomson & Austin Thomson
Mary Walls & Alister Johnston
5H-2 W +100 4H-3 W -150 -2 8
 6  4S+1 N +450 4H+2 N -480 -1
 7    2  Betty Stevenson & John M Stevenson
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
2D+3 W -150 4D E +130 -1 9
 8  4S+2 W -480 4S+2 W +480 0
 9    4  Hazel Rutherford & David Wilbraham
Jennifer Clow & Douglas Woodburn
4S N +420 2S+2 N -170 6 12
 10  3NT+1 N +630 4H+2 S -680 -2
 11    6  Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Anne Phillips & David Sands
3NT+1 E -430 3NT+1 E +430 0 8
 12  2D-1 W +50 2C+3 N -150 -3
 13    8  Linda Thom & Denise Pickles
Mary Senior & Renee Murray
2H+1 W -140 2S-2 S +200 2 11
 14  4S-1 E +50 3D-1 W -50 0
 15   10  Grace McVey & Thea Rae
Graeme McArthur & Helen Martin
2NT+2 N +180 4H+1 N -650 -10 9
 16  4S+2 S +480 2NT N -120 8
 17   12  Mike Reekie & Sylvia Daly
Patricia Armstrong & Sharon Lindsay
2NT-1 S -50 2NT+1 S -150 -5 7
 18  3NT+1 W -430 3NT W +400 -1
 19    1  Frank McCarthy & Douglas Brown
Dave Merrilees & Billy Wallace
4S E -620 4S+1 E +650 1 11
 20  1NT+2 N +150 2S N -110 1
 21    3  Hazel Leitch & Nan Tait
Paul Wilson & Jim Barclay
2H+2 S +170 2H+2 S -170 0 7
 22  3S+1 N +170 3NT+1 N -430 -6
 23    5  Anne Murdoch & Anne Coleman
Agnes Lamont & May Herbert
2D+3 W -150 2NT-1 E -100 -6 5
 24  3NT+3 E -490 5C W +400 -3
 25    7  Doreen Hollywood & Bill McClung
Steve Dehavilland & Bernie Dehavilland
2NT E -120 2S-1 N +50 -2 12
 26  2S S +110 3S-1 N +100 5
Total   +111

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 12 Mike Reekie & Sylvia Daly
Patricia Armstrong & Sharon Lindsay
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 1    8  Linda Thom & Denise Pickles
Mary Senior & Renee Murray
3S-1 W +50 3H N -140 -3 6
 2  3D S +110 2SX-2 E -300 -5
 3   10  Grace McVey & Thea Rae
Graeme McArthur & Helen Martin
3NT N +400 1NT+1 S -120 7 19
 4  2H+4 W -230 4H+2 W +680 10
 7    1  Frank McCarthy & Douglas Brown
Dave Merrilees & Billy Wallace
2C+4 W -170 3NT-3 E -300 -10 5
 8  4S+2 W -480 4S+2 W +480 0
 9    3  Hazel Leitch & Nan Tait
Paul Wilson & Jim Barclay
4S N +420 3S N -140 7 7
 10  3NT-1 N -100 4H+2 S -680 -13
 11    5  Anne Murdoch & Anne Coleman
Agnes Lamont & May Herbert
3NT+1 E -430 3NT+1 E +430 0 17
 12  4H N +620 4H-2 S +200 13
 13    7  Doreen Hollywood & Bill McClung
Steve Dehavilland & Bernie Dehavilland
2S S +110 3S-1 S +100 5 15
 14  3NT-5 W +250 3C-2 W -100 4
 15    9  Janice Rowberry & Lesley Brawn
Marjorie Rae & Heather Wolstenholme
4H+1 N +650 4H+1 N -650 0 5
 16  2NT-1 N -50 4S S -420 -10
 17   11  Kate Allan & Lynne Phillips
Mary Kerr & Hazel Penman
2NT+1 S +150 2NT-1 S +50 5 13
 18  3NT W -400 3NT+1 W +430 1
 19   13  Felicity Thomson & Austin Thomson
Mary Walls & Alister Johnston
4S E -620 4S+1 E +650 1 11
 20  2S+1 N +140 1NT+1 N -120 1
 21    2  Betty Stevenson & John M Stevenson
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
2H S +110 2C+2 S -130 -1 6
 22  3S+2 N +200 4S+1 N -450 -6
 23    4  Hazel Rutherford & David Wilbraham
Jennifer Clow & Douglas Woodburn
2D+1 W -110 2D+3 W +150 1 9
 24  3NT+4 E -520 5C+1 W +420 -3
 25    6  Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Anne Phillips & David Sands
2H-3 S -150 1H+1 E +110 -1 13
 26  2H-2 E +200 2S-1 S +100 7
Total   +126

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 13 Felicity Thomson & Austin Thomson
Mary Walls & Alister Johnston
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 1    7  Doreen Hollywood & Bill McClung
Steve Dehavilland & Bernie Dehavilland
4S W -420 3H N -140 -11 3
 2  3S-2 E +100 3S-3 E -150 -2
 3    9  Janice Rowberry & Lesley Brawn
Marjorie Rae & Heather Wolstenholme
4D-1 S -50 5C-1 N +50 0 11
 4  2H+2 E -170 2H+3 W +200 1
 5   11  Kate Allan & Lynne Phillips
Mary Kerr & Hazel Penman
4H-3 W +150 5H-2 W -100 2 12
 6  4H+2 N +480 4S+1 N -450 1
 9    2  Betty Stevenson & John M Stevenson
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
3S+1 N +170 3S+1 N -170 0 10
 10  4S N +620 3NT+1 S -630 0
 11    4  Hazel Rutherford & David Wilbraham
Jennifer Clow & Douglas Woodburn
3NT+1 E -430 3NT+1 E +430 0 12
 12  4H-1 N -100 4H-2 S +200 3
 13    6  Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Anne Phillips & David Sands
2H+1 W -140 2H-1 W -100 -6 8
 14  3C-2 W +100 3S-1 E -50 2
 15    8  Linda Thom & Denise Pickles
Mary Senior & Renee Murray
4H+2 N +680 4H+2 N -680 0 7
 16  3NT-2 N -100 3C N -110 -5
 17   10  Grace McVey & Thea Rae
Graeme McArthur & Helen Martin
3S-3 N -150 1NT+1 S -120 -7 3
 18  3NT W -400 2NT W +120 -7
 19   12  Mike Reekie & Sylvia Daly
Patricia Armstrong & Sharon Lindsay
4S+1 E -650 4S E +620 -1 9
 20  1NT+1 N +120 2S+1 N -140 -1
 21    1  Frank McCarthy & Douglas Brown
Dave Merrilees & Billy Wallace
2NT-3 S -300 4H N -620 -14 0
 22  2S-1 N -50 3S+1 N -170 -6
 23    3  Hazel Leitch & Nan Tait
Paul Wilson & Jim Barclay
4D+1 W -150 3D+1 W +130 -1 4
 24  6C+1 W -940 3NT+3 E +490 -10
 25    5  Anne Murdoch & Anne Coleman
Agnes Lamont & May Herbert
1H E -80 2NT-1 E -100 -5 6
 26  2S-2 N -200 3D-1 N +100 -3
Total   +85

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards

Results produced on Tuesday 21 January 2020 at 5:18 PM