Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Ayrshire District

Ayrshire District

Ronnie Alexander Teams
Friday 15 March 19

Directed by 

  Travellers   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

Pos. Team -------------Players------------- 
For Personal Score Card, click name and wait
Total Master Points Points Against Team No.
      IMPs District 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 8 Rodger Brown & Stewart Martindale +75 80 +11 +21 +17 +1 +11 +4 -2 ** +11 +1
Stewart & Douglas Denham
2 5 Hazel Rutherford & Anne Murdoch +40 60 +11 -2 -2 +12 ** +9 +6 -11 +25 -8
Agnes Lamont & Margaret Little
3 10 Doreen Hollywood & Ian Short +4 40 +2 -13 +1 +7 +8 +3 +11 -1 -14 **
Diane Liddle & Jim Hanshaw
4 4 Roland Bradbury & Sheila Templeton +2 20 -7 +13 -8 ** -12 +13 +1 -1 +10 -7
Rani Sinnak & Morag Ridley
5 7 Eileen Macfarlane & Carol Varney -5   -4 +15 -5 -1 -6 +7 ** +2 -2 -11
Anne Sutherland & Margaret Johnston
6 9 Ian Gregory & Catherine Brown -7   -4 +18 +8 -10 -25 +1 +2 -11 ** +14
Rosa Maxwell & Margaret(Troon) Brown
7 3 Sandy & Ruth Martin -16   +21 -26 ** +8 +2 0 +5 -17 -8 -1
Jim & Liz Morris
8 2 Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid -28   +7 ** +26 -13 +2 -9 -15 -21 -18 +13
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
9 1 Sylvia Daly & Margaret Boyd -29   ** -7 -21 +7 -11 +8 +4 -11 +4 -2
David Sands & Mike Reekie
10 6 John McManus & Haf Wilbraham -36   -8 +9 0 -13 -9 ** -7 -4 -1 -3
Linda Little & David Wilbraham

 


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ J 10 7 3
 A K 8 7
 8 3
♣ 8 3 2
 
♠ 8 6 4
 4 2
 K Q J 5
♣ K J 9 6
  ♠ K
 Q J 10 9 6 3
 9 7 6
♣ 7 5 4
  ♠ A Q 9 5 2
 5
 A 10 4 2
♣ A Q 10
 
Optimum Contracts - North 4NT 5♠ 2 1♣  - South 4NT 5♠ 2 1♣  - East 1  - West 1 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
10 2 3S+1 S DK 170   -6
5 7 4S+1 S DK 450   0
9 3 4S S DK 420   0
4 8 4S+1 S S4 450   1
8 4 4S S DK 420   -1
3 9 4S S H4 420   0
7 5 4S+1 S DK 450   0
2 10 4S S DK 420   6
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ ---
 Q J 8 3
 Q 8 6 5 3
♣ J 9 6 3
 
♠ K J 7 6 5 4
 10 5
 K 10 7
♣ Q 8
  ♠ A 9 3 2
 K 4 2
 9 4
♣ A 10 7 4
  ♠ Q 10 8
 A 9 7 6
 A J 2
♣ K 5 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 3 3 1♣  - South 3 3 1♣  - East 2NT 3♠  - West 1NT 3♠ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
5 7 3S-2 W HQ 100   5
10 2 4S E D6   420 -7
4 8 3S+2 W C2   200 -2
9 3 4D N SA 130   8
8 4 3S W C3   140 2
3 9 1NT-2 S S4   200 -8
7 5 4H-1 S S7   100 -5
2 10 3S W HQ   140 7
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ Q 8 5 4 3 2
 7
 K J 6
♣ 10 4 2
 
♠ K 6
 Q J 10 3
 Q 9 7 5 4
♣ A 6
  ♠ A J 9
 A K 9 6 5 4
 ---
♣ J 8 5 3
  ♠ 10 7
 8 2
 A 10 8 3 2
♣ K Q 9 7
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1♠  - South 1♠  - East 4NT 6 1♣  - West 4NT 6 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
5 7 4H+2 E S10   680 1
10 2 4H+2 E S10   680 0
4 8 4H+2 E S9   680 0
9 3 4H+2 E S10   680 0
8 4 4H+2 E S7   680 0
3 9 4H+2 E DA   680 0
7 5 4H+3 E DA   710 -1
2 10 4H+2 E S10   680 0

Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ Q J 9 7 6 5
 J 7 3
 Q 10
♣ 3 2
 
♠ A 4 3
 10 9 5
 K 5 2
♣ A Q 10 8
  ♠ K 10 8
 K Q 8 2
 J 9 7
♣ 9 5 4
  ♠ 2
 A 6 4
 A 8 6 4 3
♣ K J 7 6
 
Optimum Contracts - East 4NT 2♠ 4 2 3♣  - West 5NT 2♠ 4 2 3♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
6 8 2NT+2 E C6   180 -2
1 3 2NT-3 S C8   300 -5
5 9 1NT W SQ   90 7
10 4 2S-2 N D7   200 0
9 5 3S-4 N C4   400 -7
4 10 3D-2 N C9   200 0
8 6 2D-1 S HJ   100 2
3 1 2S-1 N HK   100 5
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 8 5 2
 8 7 5 3
 A K J 9
♣ Q 5
 
♠ J 9 7 6 4 3
 6 4
 10 6 3
♣ 4 2
  ♠ A Q 10
 Q J 2
 8 2
♣ A 10 9 8 6
  ♠ K
 A K 10 9
 Q 7 5 4
♣ K J 7 3
 
Optimum Contracts - North 4 5 2♣  - South 4 5 2♣  - East 1♠  - West 1♠ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
6 8 3H+1 S C4 170   3
1 3 1NTX+1 E H9   280 -10
5 9 4H N SA 620   10
10 4 4D N CA 130   7
9 5 1D+3 N CA 130   -10
4 10 3S E HA   140 -7
8 6 2S-1 E HA 50   -3
3 1 3D+2 S C4 150   10
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ K Q 2
 K Q 5
 Q 10 8 6 2
♣ 4 3
 
♠ A 9 6
 6 4 3
 A K 9 5 4
♣ K 7
  ♠ 10 8 7 5
 A J 9 8 2
 3
♣ 9 6 2
  ♠ J 4 3
 10 7
 J 7
♣ A Q J 10 8 5
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1 2♣  - South 1 2♣  - East 1NT 2♠ 3  - West 1NT 2♠ 3 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
6 8 2H E CA   110 -5
1 3 2D-1 N D3   50 -6
5 9 2D-3 W C4 300   8
10 4 3C-1 S DA   50 0
9 5 3C-1 S DA   50 -8
4 10 3C-1 S DA   50 0
8 6 3H-1 W C4 100   5
3 1 3H-2 E DJ 200   6

Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 8 3
 K 9 8
 K 8 7 6 5 3
♣ J 3
 
♠ A 7 4
 A 10 5
 J 9 2
♣ Q 10 9 6
  ♠ K Q J 5
 Q J 3
 A 4
♣ K 8 7 4
  ♠ 10 9 6 2
 7 6 4 2
 Q 10
♣ A 5 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1  - South 1  - East 4NT 4♠ 3 4♣  - West 4NT 4♠ 3 4♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
2 4 3NT E S9   600 -14
7 9 3NT+1 E S2   630 -1
1 5 3NT-2 W D8 200   0
6 10 3NT W D6   600 -14
10 6 3NT-3 W D8 300   14
5 1 3NT-2 W D7 200   0
4 2 3NT-3 W D8 300   14
9 7 3NT E S2   600 1
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 8 4
 7 6
 10 9 8 7
♣ A 8 7 4 3
 
♠ 10 6 2
 A K J 9 5 3
 J
♣ K Q 6
  ♠ A Q 7 5 3
 10 2
 A K 6 2
♣ 9 2
  ♠ K J 9
 Q 8 4
 Q 5 4 3
♣ J 10 5
 
Optimum Contracts - East 4NT 4♠ 5 1 1♣  - West 4NT 4♠ 5 1 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
7 9 4S-1 E CJ 50   -2
2 4 4H W D9   420 1
1 5 4H+1 W CA   450 -11
6 10 3NT-2 W C4 100   11
10 6 3NT+1 W D8   430 -11
5 1 4H-1 W D10 50   11
4 2 4H+1 W H7   450 -1
9 7 3NT-2 W C4 100   2
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A 6
 K Q 4 3
 A 9 3 2
♣ 9 4 2
 
♠ 8 7 5
 5 2
 K 8
♣ K Q J 8 7 5
  ♠ 10 9 4
 10 7
 Q 7 6 5 4
♣ A 6 3
  ♠ K Q J 3 2
 A J 9 8 6
 J 10
♣ 10
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1NT 5♠ 6 1  - South 1NT 5♠ 6 1  - East 1♣  - West 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
7 9 4H+2 N D7 480   1
2 4 4H+2 N CA 480   0
1 5 4H+2 N D7 480   0
6 10 3NT+2 N D5 460   0
10 6 4S+1 S CK 450   0
5 1 4H+2 N D4 480   0
9 7 4S+1 S CK 450   -1
4 2 4H+2 S CK 480   0

Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ K Q 6 3
 Q 5 4
 Q
♣ A J 9 7 6
 
♠ A J 10 8
 10 6
 A K 5 4
♣ 10 8 5
  ♠ 9 5
 K 9 8
 J 9 7 6 2
♣ Q 4 2
  ♠ 7 4 2
 A J 7 3 2
 10 8 3
♣ K 3
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1NT 2♠ 4 3♣  - South 1NT 2♠ 4 3♣  - East 1  - West 1 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
8 10 2H+2 S DA 170   2
3 5 2H S DA 110   5
2 6 1NT W C7   90 0
7 1 2C+1 N S9 110   -1
6 2 1NT W C7   90 0
1 7 2H+1 S DA 140   1
5 3 2C-1 N S9   100 -5
10 8 2S N D9 110   -2
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 10 8 6
 K 7 2
 5
♣ A 10 8 7 3 2
 
♠ J 7 5
 J 10 9 6 4
 A J 7 6
♣ 6
  ♠ Q 4 3 2
 A 8 5
 K Q 9 2
♣ J 4
  ♠ A K 9
 Q 3
 10 8 4 3
♣ K Q 9 5
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2NT 4♣  - South 2NT 4♣  - East 1 2  - West 1 2 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
8 10 3C+2 S HJ 150   -1
3 5 3H-1 W CA 50   -2
2 6 3C+1 S HJ 130   0
7 1 3H-1 W CA 50   -3
1 7 2C+3 S C6 150   3
6 2 3C+1 S HJ 130   0
5 3 3C+1 S HJ 130   2
10 8 1NT+3 S HJ 180   1
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ K Q J 10 8
 A 3 2
 A 6 4
♣ A 5
 
♠ A 7 2
 J 10
 Q J 7
♣ K 10 9 8 7
  ♠ 5 4
 Q 8 7 6 5 4
 9 5
♣ 4 3 2
  ♠ 9 6 3
 K 9
 K 10 8 3 2
♣ Q J 6
 
Optimum Contracts - North 5NT 5♠ 2 5 2♣  - South 5NT 5♠ 2 5 3♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
8 10 3NT+1 N H6 630   0
3 5 4S+1 N D9 650   -1
2 6 2S+3 N C4 200   -9
7 1 4S N H8 620   0
1 7 4S N H6 620   0
6 2 4S N D9 620   9
5 3 3NT+3 S C8 690   1
10 8 3NT+1 S C8 630   0

Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A 7 4
 Q 10 8 4
 Q
♣ J 9 5 4 2
 
♠ 9 2
 J 9 6
 J 10 8 4
♣ K 8 7 6
  ♠ K 10 8 3
 K 7 5
 A 9 7 5 2
♣ A
  ♠ Q J 6 5
 A 3 2
 K 6 3
♣ Q 10 3
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1♠ 1 2♣  - South 1♠ 1♣  - East 3  - West 3 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
4 6 2C-1 N S3   100 0
9 1 3C-1 N S3   100 0
3 7 2D+1 E S5   110 -6
8 2 5D-2 E C3 200   8
2 8 1D+3 E SQ   130 -8
7 3 2C+1 N H5 110   6
1 9 2D+1 E S6   110 0
6 4 2D E SQ   90 0
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A J 9 8 5 2
 A K
 10 9 5 3 2
♣ ---
 
♠ 7 4
 J 8
 Q J 7
♣ A K J 6 5 4
  ♠ Q 10
 10 9 7 6 3 2
 8 6
♣ Q 3 2
  ♠ K 6 3
 Q 5 4
 A K 4
♣ 10 9 8 7
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1NT 6♠ 1 6  - South 1NT 6♠ 1 6  - East 1♣  - West 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
9 1 4S+2 N H10 480   7
4 6 4S+2 N C2 480   0
3 7 4S+1 N H10 450   -1
8 2 4S+2 N H6 480   1
2 8 4S+1 S CA 450   -1
7 3 4S+2 N H10 480   1
6 4 4S+2 N CQ 480   0
1 9 2D+4 S S7 170   -7
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ Q 10 9 5 2
 7
 A K Q 7 6
♣ Q 4
 
♠ K 7 6 3
 10 5 4 3
 9 8
♣ K 7 3
  ♠ 8 4
 K 9 8 2
 J 10 5 3
♣ A J 9
  ♠ A J
 A Q J 6
 4 2
♣ 10 8 6 5 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2NT 3♠ 1 3 2♣  - South 2NT 3♠ 1 3 2♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
9 1 2C+1 S D9 110   -11
4 6 3NT+1 S H3 630   13
3 7 4S N H8 620   12
8 2 3NT S C3 600   12
7 3 3NT-1 S S3   100 -12
2 8 3NT-1 S H3   100 -12
1 9 3NT+1 S S3 630   11
6 4 3NT-2 N D3   200 -13

Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ J 8 2
 A K J 8 6 5 4
 8 7
♣ 7
 
♠ 5 4 3
 Q 9
 A J 9 6 5 2
♣ K Q
  ♠ A Q 9 7 6
 7 3
 K 10 4
♣ A 9 5
  ♠ K 10
 10 2
 Q 3
♣ J 10 8 6 4 3 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2 1♣  - South 2 1♣  - East 3♠ 4  - West 3♠ 4 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 2 4D W HA   130 -8
6 7 4S-2 E H10 200   3
5 8 3S-1 E H10 100   -3
10 3 4D W HA   130 -1
9 4 3H-1 N DK   50 -4
4 9 3S-1 E H10 100   4
8 5 3S-2 E CJ 200   3
3 10 2S E H10   110 1
2 1 4S-2 E H10 200   8
7 6 4S-1 E H10 100   -3
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 4 3
 K J 2
 J 10 9 5 3
♣ K J 7
 
♠ A Q J 10 6
 9 3
 A K
♣ A 5 4 2
  ♠ 7
 A 8 6 5
 Q 8 6 2
♣ Q 10 9 3
  ♠ K 9 8 5 2
 Q 10 7 4
 7 4
♣ 8 6
 
Optimum Contracts - East 3NT 3♠ 3 3 5♣  - West 3NT 3♠ 3 3 5♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
6 7 3S+1 W DJ   170 -2
1 2 3NT-2 E H4 100   0
5 8 3NT+1 W DJ   430 -10
10 3 3C E D7   110 2
9 4 3NT E S5   400 -10
4 9 2S-1 W D9 50   10
8 5 3NT-1 E H4 50   10
3 10 2NT+2 E S5   180 -2
7 6 2S W H2   110 2
2 1 3NT-2 E D7 100   0
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ Q J 9 7 5
 Q 4
 K 7 3
♣ 8 3 2
 
♠ A 10
 6
 10 9 6 4
♣ A K Q J 6 5
  ♠ K 4 2
 K J 10 9
 8 5 2
♣ 9 7 4
  ♠ 8 6 3
 A 8 7 5 3 2
 A Q J
♣ 10
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1♠  - South 1♠  - East 3NT 2 3♣  - West 3NT 2 3♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 2 2C+1 W D3   110 1
6 7 3H-2 S CA   200 -8
5 8 3C+2 W HQ   150 2
10 3 2H-1 S CA   100 0
9 4 3C+2 W HQ   150 4
4 9 4H-3 S CJ   300 -4
3 10 2C W S7   90 0
8 5 3S-2 N C4   200 -2
7 6 3S N C9 140   8
2 1 2C+3 W HQ   150 -1

Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 9 8 6
 8 4 2
 A Q 10 4 3
♣ 4 2
 
♠ A Q J
 K Q 10 5
 9 8 6 5
♣ A 6
  ♠ 10 2
 J 9 7
 K 2
♣ K Q 10 9 5 3
  ♠ K 7 5 4 3
 A 6 3
 J 7
♣ J 8 7
 
Optimum Contracts - East 4NT 2♠ 5 2 5♣  - West 4NT 2♠ 5 2 5♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
7 8 3NT-2 W D4 200   3
2 3 3NT-1 W S8 100   13
6 9 3NT+2 W S9   660 -10
1 4 3NT W D4   600 2
10 5 2H+4 E S9   230 -1
5 10 1NT+4 E S4   210 1
9 6 3H+3 W C4   230 10
4 1 3NT+2 E S4   660 -2
8 7 3NT-1 W D4 100   -3
3 2 3NT+2 W S6   660 -13
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 8 5 3
 J 9
 9 5
♣ A Q 8 5 4 2
 
♠ Q J
 K 10 7 4 3 2
 10 8 7
♣ 9 7
  ♠ A K 10 9 2
 A 8 6
 6 4
♣ K J 3
  ♠ 7 6 4
 Q 5
 A K Q J 3 2
♣ 10 6
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1  - South 1  - East 4♠ 3  - West 4♠ 3 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
7 8 3H+1 W D9   170 1
2 3 2D S SQ 90   6
1 4 2H+2 W D9   170 1
6 9 2D S SQ 90   9
5 10 3H+1 W D9   170 0
10 5 3H+1 E D9   170 0
9 6 4D-3 N SQ   300 -9
4 1 4D-2 S SQ   200 -1
8 7 3H+2 W D9   200 -1
3 2 3H+1 W D9   170 -6
Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 8 7 5 4
 K J 5 3 2
 8
♣ 9 6 5
 
♠ A K 10 6 2
 Q 10 7
 A 3
♣ A 10 4
  ♠ Q 3
 9 6
 10 9 7 6 5 4 2
♣ 8 7
  ♠ J 9
 A 8 4
 K Q J
♣ K Q J 3 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2 2♣  - South 2 2♣  - East 1NT 1♠ 3  - West 1NT 1♠ 3 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
7 8 2S-1 W C6 50   -2
2 3 3NT-4 W H3 200   7
6 9 2S-2 W D8 100   0
1 4 3NT-1 W H3 50   4
10 5 3C S SA 110   9
5 10 3NT-3 S SA   300 -9
9 6 2S-2 W D8 100   0
4 1 3C-1 S SA   100 -4
3 2 1S W D8   80 -7
8 7 3S-2 W D8 100   2

Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ Q 10 7 6 5 3
 A 3
 8 4 2
♣ 4 3
 
♠ 8
 Q 9 7 4 2
 A 10 9
♣ A 10 6 5
  ♠ K J 4
 K J 8 5
 Q 5 3
♣ Q 8 7
  ♠ A 9 2
 10 6
 K J 7 6
♣ K J 9 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2♠  - South 2♠  - East 2NT 3 1 2♣  - West 1NT 2 1 2♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
8 9 2H-1 W C4 100   9
3 4 4H-2 W C4 200   3
2 5 4H-1 W S6 100   7
7 10 3H+1 E C2   170 -7
1 6 2H E S9   110 1
6 1 2H+1 E C2   140 -1
10 7 4H-1 E SA 100   7
5 2 3H+1 W S6   170 -7
9 8 4SX-2 N D3   300 -9
4 3 2H-1 W C4 100   -3
Board 23 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ K 10 9
 A K J 4
 J 7 5
♣ K 3 2
 
♠ A 7
 10 9 8 7 2
 6
♣ A Q J 10 8
  ♠ Q J 4 2
 Q 6 5 3
 K Q 9 2
♣ 4
  ♠ 8 6 5 3
 ---
 A 10 8 4 3
♣ 9 7 6 5
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1NT 1  - South 1NT 1  - East 2  - West 3 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
8 9 4HX-3 W D5 800   14
3 4 4H-2 E D4 200   3
2 5 1H-4 N C4   400 -7
7 10 4H-1 W S10 100   -3
1 6 4HX-1 W S9 200   8
6 1 3H W S9   140 -8
10 7 2C-2 W HA 200   3
5 2 1NT-1 N H3   100 7
9 8 2H W C2   110 -14
4 3 3H-1 W S9 100   -3
Board 24 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ J 9 7 3 2
 Q 8 6
 K 8 5 3
♣ 8
 
♠ A Q 6 5
 5
 A 10 9
♣ A K 6 5 3
  ♠ 10 8
 A K J 9 7 3 2
 7
♣ J 7 2
  ♠ K 4
 10 4
 Q J 6 4 2
♣ Q 10 9 4
 
Optimum Contracts - East 6NT 2♠ 6 1 5♣  - West 6NT 2♠ 6 1 5♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
3 4 3NT-2 W D3 100   2
8 9 4H+2 E DQ   480 -12
2 5 3NT+1 W S3   430 2
7 10 4H+2 E DQ   480 -1
1 6 4H+2 E DQ   480 -1
6 1 4H+1 E D4   450 1
10 7 3NT+2 W D3   460 1
5 2 4H+3 E D4   510 -2
4 3 3NT-1 W D3 50   -2
9 8 6NT-5 W S3 250   12

Board 25 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ Q 7 5 3
 Q 6
 6 4
♣ A K 8 7 4
 
♠ J 10 8 4
 A 5
 A K 10 7
♣ Q 3 2
  ♠ A 6
 8 7 3 2
 Q J 8 5
♣ J 10 5
  ♠ K 9 2
 K J 10 9 4
 9 3 2
♣ 9 6
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1♠ 1 1♣  - South 1♠ 1 1♣  - East 2  - West 2 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
9 10 2H+1 N DA 140   5
4 5 2H-1 S DA   50 0
8 1 2S-4 W CA 400   10
3 6 2D E C9   90 -5
2 7 2C-1 N DQ   50 0
7 2 2H-1 S DA   50 0
1 8 1D+1 W CA   90 -10
6 3 1S N DQ 80   5
5 4 2S-1 N DQ   50 0
10 9 2S-1 N D5   50 -5
Board 26 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A Q 6 4
 Q 10 8 5 4
 K
♣ 5 3 2
 
♠ K J 7
 3
 A Q 10 9 6
♣ Q J 7 4
  ♠ 10 9 5 3 2
 K 9
 J 7 5 3
♣ A 9
  ♠ 8
 A J 7 6 2
 8 4 2
♣ K 10 8 6
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1NT 4 2♣  - South 1NT 4 2♣  - East 1♠ 3  - West 1♠ 2 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
9 10 3H N DJ 140   -1
4 5 2H+1 N D3 140   -2
3 6 2D-1 W C3 100   5
8 1 3H N D3 140   1
2 7 2H+2 S DA 170   -10
7 2 4H N D3 620   10
1 8 4S-1 E HA 100   -1
6 3 2D W H5   90 -5
5 4 2S-2 E C6 200   2
10 9 2H+2 N DJ 170   1
Board 27 None Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ ---
 Q 10 9 7 5 4 2
 A K 2
♣ Q J 3
 
♠ 10 7 3
 K 8 3
 9 4
♣ A K 10 6 5
  ♠ A 9 6 5 4
 ---
 Q J 8 6 3
♣ 9 8 4
  ♠ K Q J 8 2
 A J 6
 10 7 5
♣ 7 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1NT 3  - South 1NT 3  - East 1♠ 2♣  - West 2♠ 2♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
9 10 4H N C9 420   10
4 5 4H-1 N C4   50 -10
3 6 4H N SA 420   0
8 1 4H-1 N DQ   50 0
2 7 4H-1 N DQ   50 -5
7 2 3H N DQ 140   5
1 8 4H-1 N DQ   50 0
6 3 4H N C9 420   0
5 4 4H N C8 420   10
10 9 5H-1 N SA   50 -10

Board 28 N/S Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ J 9 8
 5 4
 Q 9 7 5
♣ A 5 4 3
 
♠ A Q 2
 9 8 3
 A 10 6
♣ J 10 8 7
  ♠ 6 4 3
 A K Q J 6 2
 8 2
♣ Q 6
  ♠ K 10 7 5
 10 7
 K J 4 3
♣ K 9 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1  - South 1  - East 3NT 1♠ 4 2♣  - West 3NT 1♠ 4 2♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
5 6 4H E S5   420 0
10 1 4H E D3   420 1
9 2 4H-1 E S5 50   2
4 7 3NT W D5   400 1
3 8 3H+1 E D3   170 -1
8 3 3H W D3   140 1
2 9 PASS N   0   -2
7 4 4H E S5   420 -1
6 5 3NT+1 W D5   430 0
1 10 4H+1 E C9   450 -1
Board 29 Both Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ Q 10 4 2
 5 2
 J 6 5
♣ A J 10 6
 
♠ 7 6 5 3
 A K 3
 3
♣ Q 9 4 3 2
  ♠ A K
 J 9 8 7 6
 A K Q 8 4
♣ 7
  ♠ J 9 8
 Q 10 4
 10 9 7 2
♣ K 8 5
 
Optimum Contracts - East 3NT 1♠ 5 5 3♣  - West 4NT 1♠ 5 5 3♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
5 6 2H+2 E C5   170 10
10 1 4H E C5   620 1
4 7 4H E S9   620 -1
9 2 6H-2 E C5 200   13
3 8 3NT+2 W S2   660 -10
8 3 1H+3 E D10   170 10
2 9 4H E S8   620 -13
7 4 3NT W C6   600 1
1 10 4H+1 E C8   650 -1
6 5 4H+1 E SJ   650 -10
Board 30 None Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ J 9 8 4 2
 A 7 5
 J 8
♣ K 4 2
 
♠ A 10 6
 J 3 2
 10 6 4
♣ 10 9 7 6
  ♠ K 7 3
 K Q 8
 A Q 7 5 2
♣ Q 8
  ♠ Q 5
 10 9 6 4
 K 9 3
♣ A J 5 3
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1♠ 1 1♣  - South 1♠ 1 1♣  - East 2  - West 2 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
5 6 1D+1 E H10   90 -1
10 1 1NT-2 E SQ 100   0
4 7 1D+1 E H4   90 1
9 2 1NT-1 W S4 50   3
3 8 1NT+1 E C3   120 -6
8 3 1NT-2 W SQ 100   6
7 4 1NT+1 E SQ   120 -1
2 9 2H-1 N C8   50 -3
1 10 1NT-2 W S6 100   0
6 5 2H-1 S D4   50 1

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 

 

 
Team 1 Sylvia Daly & Margaret Boyd
David Sands & Mike Reekie
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 4    3  Sandy & Ruth Martin
Jim & Liz Morris
2NT-3 S -300 2S-1 N +100 -5
 5  1NTX+1 E -280 3D+2 S -150 -10
 6  2D-1 N -50 3H-2 E -200 -6
 7    5  Hazel Rutherford & Anne Murdoch
Agnes Lamont & Margaret Little
3NT-2 W +200 3NT-2 W -200 0
 8  4H+1 W -450 4H-1 W -50 -11
 9  4H+2 N +480 4H+2 N -480 0
 10    7  Eileen Macfarlane & Carol Varney
Anne Sutherland & Margaret Johnston
2H+1 S +140 2C+1 N -110 1
 11  2C+3 S +150 3H-1 W -50 3
 12  4S N +620 4S N -620 0
 13    9  Ian Gregory & Catherine Brown
Rosa Maxwell & Margaret(Troon) Brown
2D+1 E -110 3C-1 N +100 0
 14  2D+4 S +170 4S+2 N -480 -7
 15  3NT+1 S +630 2C+1 S -110 11
 16    2  Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
4D W -130 4S-2 E -200 -8
 17  3NT-2 E +100 3NT-2 E -100 0
 18  2C+1 W -110 2C+3 W +150 1
 19    4  Roland Bradbury & Sheila Templeton
Rani Sinnak & Morag Ridley
3NT W -600 3NT+2 E +660 2
 20  2H+2 W -170 4D-2 S +200 1
 21  3NT-1 W +50 3C-1 S +100 4
 22    6  John McManus & Haf Wilbraham
Linda Little & David Wilbraham
2H E -110 2H+1 E +140 1
 23  4HX-1 W +200 3H W +140 8
 24  4H+2 E -480 4H+1 E +450 -1
 25    8  Rodger Brown & Stewart Martindale
Stewart & Douglas Denham
1D+1 W -90 2S-4 W -400 -10
 26  4S-1 E +100 3H N -140 -1
 27  4H-1 N -50 4H-1 N +50 0
 28   10  Doreen Hollywood & Ian Short
Diane Liddle & Jim Hanshaw
4H+1 E -450 4H E +420 -1
 29  4H+1 E -650 4H E +620 -1
 30  1NT-2 W +100 1NT-2 E -100 0
Total   -29

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 2 Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 1   10  Doreen Hollywood & Ian Short
Diane Liddle & Jim Hanshaw
4S S +420 3S+1 S -170 6
 2  3S W -140 4S E +420 7
 3  4H+2 E -680 4H+2 E +680 0
 7    4  Roland Bradbury & Sheila Templeton
Rani Sinnak & Morag Ridley
3NT E -600 3NT-3 W -300 -14
 8  4H W -420 4H+1 W +450 1
 9  4H+2 N +480 4H+2 S -480 0
 10    6  John McManus & Haf Wilbraham
Linda Little & David Wilbraham
1NT W -90 1NT W +90 0
 11  3C+1 S +130 3C+1 S -130 0
 12  2S+3 N +200 4S N -620 -9
 13    8  Rodger Brown & Stewart Martindale
Stewart & Douglas Denham
1D+3 E -130 5D-2 E -200 -8
 14  4S+1 S +450 4S+2 N -480 -1
 15  3NT-1 S -100 3NT S -600 -12
 16    1  Sylvia Daly & Margaret Boyd
David Sands & Mike Reekie
4S-2 E +200 4D W +130 8
 17  3NT-2 E +100 3NT-2 E -100 0
 18  2C+3 W -150 2C+1 W +110 -1
 19    3  Sandy & Ruth Martin
Jim & Liz Morris
3NT-1 W +100 3NT+2 W +660 13
 20  2D S +90 3H+1 W +170 6
 21  3NT-4 W +200 1S W +80 7
 22    5  Hazel Rutherford & Anne Murdoch
Agnes Lamont & Margaret Little
4H-1 W +100 3H+1 W +170 7
 23  1H-4 N -400 1NT-1 N +100 -7
 24  3NT+1 W -430 4H+3 E +510 2
 25    7  Eileen Macfarlane & Carol Varney
Anne Sutherland & Margaret Johnston
2C-1 N -50 2H-1 S +50 0
 26  2H+2 S +170 4H N -620 -10
 27  4H-1 N -50 3H N -140 -5
 28    9  Ian Gregory & Catherine Brown
Rosa Maxwell & Margaret(Troon) Brown
PASS N 0 4H-1 E -50 -2
 29  4H E -620 6H-2 E -200 -13
 30  2H-1 N -50 1NT-1 W -50 -3
Total   -28

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 3 Sandy & Ruth Martin
Jim & Liz Morris
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 1    9  Ian Gregory & Catherine Brown
Rosa Maxwell & Margaret(Troon) Brown
4S S +420 4S S -420 0
 2  1NT-2 S -200 4D N -130 -8
 3  4H+2 E -680 4H+2 E +680 0
 4    1  Sylvia Daly & Margaret Boyd
David Sands & Mike Reekie
2S-1 N -100 2NT-3 S +300 5
 5  3D+2 S +150 1NTX+1 E +280 10
 6  3H-2 E +200 2D-1 N +50 6
 10    5  Hazel Rutherford & Anne Murdoch
Agnes Lamont & Margaret Little
2H S +110 2C-1 N +100 5
 11  3H-1 W +50 3C+1 S -130 -2
 12  4S+1 N +650 3NT+3 S -690 -1
 13    7  Eileen Macfarlane & Carol Varney
Anne Sutherland & Margaret Johnston
2D+1 E -110 2C+1 N -110 -6
 14  4S+1 N +450 4S+2 N -480 -1
 15  4S N +620 3NT-1 S +100 12
 16   10  Doreen Hollywood & Ian Short
Diane Liddle & Jim Hanshaw
2S E -110 4D W +130 1
 17  2NT+2 E -180 3C E +110 -2
 18  2C W -90 2H-1 S +100 0
 19    2  Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
3NT+2 W -660 3NT-1 W -100 -13
 20  3H+1 W -170 2D S -90 -6
 21  1S W -80 3NT-4 W -200 -7
 22    4  Roland Bradbury & Sheila Templeton
Rani Sinnak & Morag Ridley
4H-2 W +200 2H-1 W -100 3
 23  4H-2 E +200 3H-1 W -100 3
 24  3NT-2 W +100 3NT-1 W -50 2
 25    6  John McManus & Haf Wilbraham
Linda Little & David Wilbraham
2D E -90 1S N -80 -5
 26  2D-1 W +100 2D W +90 5
 27  4H N +420 4H N -420 0
 28    8  Rodger Brown & Stewart Martindale
Stewart & Douglas Denham
3H+1 E -170 3H W +140 -1
 29  3NT+2 W -660 1H+3 E +170 -10
 30  1NT+1 E -120 1NT-2 W -100 -6
Total   -16

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 4 Roland Bradbury & Sheila Templeton
Rani Sinnak & Morag Ridley
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 1    8  Rodger Brown & Stewart Martindale
Stewart & Douglas Denham
4S+1 S +450 4S S -420 1
 2  3S+2 W -200 3S W +140 -2
 3  4H+2 E -680 4H+2 E +680 0
 4   10  Doreen Hollywood & Ian Short
Diane Liddle & Jim Hanshaw
3D-2 N -200 2S-2 N +200 0
 5  3S E -140 4D N -130 -7
 6  3C-1 S -50 3C-1 S +50 0
 7    2  Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
3NT-3 W +300 3NT E +600 14
 8  4H+1 W -450 4H W +420 -1
 9  4H+2 S +480 4H+2 N -480 0
 13    6  John McManus & Haf Wilbraham
Linda Little & David Wilbraham
2C-1 N -100 2D E +90 0
 14  4S+2 N +480 4S+2 N -480 0
 15  3NT+1 S +630 3NT-2 N +200 13
 16    9  Ian Gregory & Catherine Brown
Rosa Maxwell & Margaret(Troon) Brown
3S-1 E +100 3H-1 N +50 4
 17  2S-1 W +50 3NT E +400 10
 18  4H-3 S -300 3C+2 W +150 -4
 19    1  Sylvia Daly & Margaret Boyd
David Sands & Mike Reekie
3NT+2 E -660 3NT W +600 -2
 20  4D-2 S -200 2H+2 W +170 -1
 21  3C-1 S -100 3NT-1 W -50 -4
 22    3  Sandy & Ruth Martin
Jim & Liz Morris
2H-1 W +100 4H-2 W -200 -3
 23  3H-1 W +100 4H-2 E -200 -3
 24  3NT-1 W +50 3NT-2 W -100 -2
 25    5  Hazel Rutherford & Anne Murdoch
Agnes Lamont & Margaret Little
2H-1 S -50 2S-1 N +50 0
 26  2H+1 N +140 2S-2 E -200 -2
 27  4H-1 N -50 4H N -420 -10
 28    7  Eileen Macfarlane & Carol Varney
Anne Sutherland & Margaret Johnston
3NT W -400 4H E +420 1
 29  4H E -620 3NT W +600 -1
 30  1D+1 E -90 1NT+1 E +120 1
Total   +2

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 5 Hazel Rutherford & Anne Murdoch
Agnes Lamont & Margaret Little
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 1    7  Eileen Macfarlane & Carol Varney
Anne Sutherland & Margaret Johnston
4S+1 S +450 4S+1 S -450 0
 2  3S-2 W +100 4H-1 S +100 5
 3  4H+2 E -680 4H+3 E +710 1
 4    9  Ian Gregory & Catherine Brown
Rosa Maxwell & Margaret(Troon) Brown
1NT W -90 3S-4 N +400 7
 5  4H N +620 1D+3 N -130 10
 6  2D-3 W +300 3C-1 S +50 8
 7    1  Sylvia Daly & Margaret Boyd
David Sands & Mike Reekie
3NT-2 W +200 3NT-2 W -200 0
 8  4H-1 W +50 4H+1 W +450 11
 9  4H+2 N +480 4H+2 N -480 0
 10    3  Sandy & Ruth Martin
Jim & Liz Morris
2C-1 N -100 2H S -110 -5
 11  3C+1 S +130 3H-1 W -50 2
 12  3NT+3 S +690 4S+1 N -650 1
 16    8  Rodger Brown & Stewart Martindale
Stewart & Douglas Denham
3S-1 E +100 3S-2 E -200 -3
 17  3NT+1 W -430 3NT-1 E -50 -10
 18  3C+2 W -150 3S-2 N +200 2
 19   10  Doreen Hollywood & Ian Short
Diane Liddle & Jim Hanshaw
1NT+4 E -210 2H+4 E +230 1
 20  3H+1 W -170 3H+1 E +170 0
 21  3NT-3 S -300 3C S -110 -9
 22    2  Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
3H+1 W -170 4H-1 W -100 -7
 23  1NT-1 N -100 1H-4 N +400 7
 24  4H+3 E -510 3NT+1 W +430 -2
 25    4  Roland Bradbury & Sheila Templeton
Rani Sinnak & Morag Ridley
2S-1 N -50 2H-1 S +50 0
 26  2S-2 E +200 2H+1 N -140 2
 27  4H N +420 4H-1 N +50 10
 28    6  John McManus & Haf Wilbraham
Linda Little & David Wilbraham
4H E -420 3NT+1 W +430 0
 29  2H+2 E -170 4H+1 E +650 10
 30  1D+1 E -90 2H-1 S +50 -1
Total   +40

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 6 John McManus & Haf Wilbraham
Linda Little & David Wilbraham
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 4    8  Rodger Brown & Stewart Martindale
Stewart & Douglas Denham
2NT+2 E -180 2D-1 S +100 -2
 5  3H+1 S +170 2S-1 E -50 3
 6  2H E -110 3H-1 W -100 -5
 7   10  Doreen Hollywood & Ian Short
Diane Liddle & Jim Hanshaw
3NT W -600 3NT-3 W -300 -14
 8  3NT-2 W +100 3NT+1 W +430 11
 9  3NT+2 N +460 4S+1 S -450 0
 10    2  Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
1NT W -90 1NT W +90 0
 11  3C+1 S +130 3C+1 S -130 0
 12  4S N +620 2S+3 N -200 9
 13    4  Roland Bradbury & Sheila Templeton
Rani Sinnak & Morag Ridley
2D E -90 2C-1 N +100 0
 14  4S+2 N +480 4S+2 N -480 0
 15  3NT-2 N -200 3NT+1 S -630 -13
 16    7  Eileen Macfarlane & Carol Varney
Anne Sutherland & Margaret Johnston
4S-2 E +200 4S-1 E -100 3
 17  3S+1 W -170 2S W +110 -2
 18  3H-2 S -200 3S N -140 -8
 19    9  Ian Gregory & Catherine Brown
Rosa Maxwell & Margaret(Troon) Brown
3NT+2 W -660 3H+3 W +230 -10
 20  2D S +90 4D-3 N +300 9
 21  2S-2 W +100 2S-2 W -100 0
 22    1  Sylvia Daly & Margaret Boyd
David Sands & Mike Reekie
2H+1 E -140 2H E +110 -1
 23  3H W -140 4HX-1 W -200 -8
 24  4H+1 E -450 4H+2 E +480 1
 25    3  Sandy & Ruth Martin
Jim & Liz Morris
1S N +80 2D E +90 5
 26  2D W -90 2D-1 W -100 -5
 27  4H N +420 4H N -420 0
 28    5  Hazel Rutherford & Anne Murdoch
Agnes Lamont & Margaret Little
3NT+1 W -430 4H E +420 0
 29  4H+1 E -650 2H+2 E +170 -10
 30  2H-1 S -50 1D+1 E +90 1
Total   -36

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 7 Eileen Macfarlane & Carol Varney
Anne Sutherland & Margaret Johnston
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 1    5  Hazel Rutherford & Anne Murdoch
Agnes Lamont & Margaret Little
4S+1 S +450 4S+1 S -450 0
 2  4H-1 S -100 3S-2 W -100 -5
 3  4H+3 E -710 4H+2 E +680 -1
 7    9  Ian Gregory & Catherine Brown
Rosa Maxwell & Margaret(Troon) Brown
3NT+1 E -630 3NT E +600 -1
 8  4S-1 E +50 3NT-2 W -100 -2
 9  4H+2 N +480 4S+1 S -450 1
 10    1  Sylvia Daly & Margaret Boyd
David Sands & Mike Reekie
2C+1 N +110 2H+1 S -140 -1
 11  3H-1 W +50 2C+3 S -150 -3
 12  4S N +620 4S N -620 0
 13    3  Sandy & Ruth Martin
Jim & Liz Morris
2C+1 N +110 2D+1 E +110 6
 14  4S+2 N +480 4S+1 N -450 1
 15  3NT-1 S -100 4S N -620 -12
 16    6  John McManus & Haf Wilbraham
Linda Little & David Wilbraham
4S-1 E +100 4S-2 E -200 -3
 17  2S W -110 3S+1 W +170 2
 18  3S N +140 3H-2 S +200 8
 19    8  Rodger Brown & Stewart Martindale
Stewart & Douglas Denham
3NT-2 W +200 3NT-1 W -100 3
 20  3H+1 W -170 3H+2 W +200 1
 21  2S-1 W +50 3S-2 W -100 -2
 22   10  Doreen Hollywood & Ian Short
Diane Liddle & Jim Hanshaw
3H+1 E -170 4H-1 E -100 -7
 23  4H-1 W +100 2C-2 W -200 -3
 24  4H+2 E -480 3NT+2 W +460 -1
 25    2  Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
2H-1 S -50 2C-1 N +50 0
 26  4H N +620 2H+2 S -170 10
 27  3H N +140 4H-1 N +50 5
 28    4  Roland Bradbury & Sheila Templeton
Rani Sinnak & Morag Ridley
4H E -420 3NT W +400 -1
 29  3NT W -600 4H E +620 1
 30  1NT+1 E -120 1D+1 E +90 -1
Total   -5

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 8 Rodger Brown & Stewart Martindale
Stewart & Douglas Denham
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 1    4  Roland Bradbury & Sheila Templeton
Rani Sinnak & Morag Ridley
4S S +420 4S+1 S -450 -1
 2  3S W -140 3S+2 W +200 2
 3  4H+2 E -680 4H+2 E +680 0
 4    6  John McManus & Haf Wilbraham
Linda Little & David Wilbraham
2D-1 S -100 2NT+2 E +180 2
 5  2S-1 E +50 3H+1 S -170 -3
 6  3H-1 W +100 2H E +110 5
 10   10  Doreen Hollywood & Ian Short
Diane Liddle & Jim Hanshaw
2H+2 S +170 2S N -110 2
 11  3C+2 S +150 1NT+3 S -180 -1
 12  3NT+1 N +630 3NT+1 S -630 0
 13    2  Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
5D-2 E +200 1D+3 E +130 8
 14  4S+2 N +480 4S+1 S -450 1
 15  3NT S +600 3NT-1 S +100 12
 16    5  Hazel Rutherford & Anne Murdoch
Agnes Lamont & Margaret Little
3S-2 E +200 3S-1 E -100 3
 17  3NT-1 E +50 3NT+1 W +430 10
 18  3S-2 N -200 3C+2 W +150 -2
 19    7  Eileen Macfarlane & Carol Varney
Anne Sutherland & Margaret Johnston
3NT-1 W +100 3NT-2 W -200 -3
 20  3H+2 W -200 3H+1 W +170 -1
 21  3S-2 W +100 2S-1 W -50 2
 22    9  Ian Gregory & Catherine Brown
Rosa Maxwell & Margaret(Troon) Brown
2H-1 W +100 4SX-2 N +300 9
 23  4HX-3 W +800 2H W +110 14
 24  4H+2 E -480 6NT-5 W -250 -12
 25    1  Sylvia Daly & Margaret Boyd
David Sands & Mike Reekie
2S-4 W +400 1D+1 W +90 10
 26  3H N +140 4S-1 E -100 1
 27  4H-1 N -50 4H-1 N +50 0
 28    3  Sandy & Ruth Martin
Jim & Liz Morris
3H W -140 3H+1 E +170 1
 29  1H+3 E -170 3NT+2 W +660 10
 30  1NT-2 W +100 1NT+1 E +120 6
Total   +75

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 9 Ian Gregory & Catherine Brown
Rosa Maxwell & Margaret(Troon) Brown
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 1    3  Sandy & Ruth Martin
Jim & Liz Morris
4S S +420 4S S -420 0
 2  4D N +130 1NT-2 S +200 8
 3  4H+2 E -680 4H+2 E +680 0
 4    5  Hazel Rutherford & Anne Murdoch
Agnes Lamont & Margaret Little
3S-4 N -400 1NT W +90 -7
 5  1D+3 N +130 4H N -620 -10
 6  3C-1 S -50 2D-3 W -300 -8
 7    7  Eileen Macfarlane & Carol Varney
Anne Sutherland & Margaret Johnston
3NT E -600 3NT+1 E +630 1
 8  3NT-2 W +100 4S-1 E -50 2
 9  4S+1 S +450 4H+2 N -480 -1
 13    1  Sylvia Daly & Margaret Boyd
David Sands & Mike Reekie
3C-1 N -100 2D+1 E +110 0
 14  4S+2 N +480 2D+4 S -170 7
 15  2C+1 S +110 3NT+1 S -630 -11
 16    4  Roland Bradbury & Sheila Templeton
Rani Sinnak & Morag Ridley
3H-1 N -50 3S-1 E -100 -4
 17  3NT E -400 2S-1 W -50 -10
 18  3C+2 W -150 4H-3 S +300 4
 19    6  John McManus & Haf Wilbraham
Linda Little & David Wilbraham
3H+3 W -230 3NT+2 W +660 10
 20  4D-3 N -300 2D S -90 -9
 21  2S-2 W +100 2S-2 W -100 0
 22    8  Rodger Brown & Stewart Martindale
Stewart & Douglas Denham
4SX-2 N -300 2H-1 W -100 -9
 23  2H W -110 4HX-3 W -800 -14
 24  6NT-5 W +250 4H+2 E +480 12
 25   10  Doreen Hollywood & Ian Short
Diane Liddle & Jim Hanshaw
2H+1 N +140 2S-1 N +50 5
 26  3H N +140 2H+2 N -170 -1
 27  4H N +420 5H-1 N +50 10
 28    2  Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
4H-1 E +50 PASS N 0 2
 29  6H-2 E +200 4H E +620 13
 30  1NT-1 W +50 2H-1 N +50 3
Total   -7

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 10 Doreen Hollywood & Ian Short
Diane Liddle & Jim Hanshaw
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 1    2  Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
3S+1 S +170 4S S -420 -6
 2  4S E -420 3S W +140 -7
 3  4H+2 E -680 4H+2 E +680 0
 4    4  Roland Bradbury & Sheila Templeton
Rani Sinnak & Morag Ridley
2S-2 N -200 3D-2 N +200 0
 5  4D N +130 3S E +140 7
 6  3C-1 S -50 3C-1 S +50 0
 7    6  John McManus & Haf Wilbraham
Linda Little & David Wilbraham
3NT-3 W +300 3NT W +600 14
 8  3NT+1 W -430 3NT-2 W -100 -11
 9  4S+1 S +450 3NT+2 N -460 0
 10    8  Rodger Brown & Stewart Martindale
Stewart & Douglas Denham
2S N +110 2H+2 S -170 -2
 11  1NT+3 S +180 3C+2 S -150 1
 12  3NT+1 S +630 3NT+1 N -630 0
 16    3  Sandy & Ruth Martin
Jim & Liz Morris
4D W -130 2S E +110 -1
 17  3C E -110 2NT+2 E +180 2
 18  2H-1 S -100 2C W +90 0
 19    5  Hazel Rutherford & Anne Murdoch
Agnes Lamont & Margaret Little
2H+4 E -230 1NT+4 E +210 -1
 20  3H+1 E -170 3H+1 W +170 0
 21  3C S +110 3NT-3 S +300 9
 22    7  Eileen Macfarlane & Carol Varney
Anne Sutherland & Margaret Johnston
4H-1 E +100 3H+1 E +170 7
 23  2C-2 W +200 4H-1 W -100 3
 24  3NT+2 W -460 4H+2 E +480 1
 25    9  Ian Gregory & Catherine Brown
Rosa Maxwell & Margaret(Troon) Brown
2S-1 N -50 2H+1 N -140 -5
 26  2H+2 N +170 3H N -140 1
 27  5H-1 N -50 4H N -420 -10
 28    1  Sylvia Daly & Margaret Boyd
David Sands & Mike Reekie
4H E -420 4H+1 E +450 1
 29  4H E -620 4H+1 E +650 1
 30  1NT-2 E +100 1NT-2 W -100 0
Total   +4

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards

Results produced on Friday 15 March 2019 at 5:13 PM