Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Ayrshire District

Ayrshire District

Tourney Cup Final
Sunday 10 March 19

Directed by Maureen Rennie

  Travellers   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

Pos. Team -------------Players------------- 
For Personal Score Card, click name and wait
Total Master Points Slams Points Against Team No.
      VPs District Small Grand 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 4 Janice Thomson & Ian Adamson 98 60 2   16 20 9 ** 17 19 17
Chris Gurney & Thomson Kerr 1  
2 1 Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips 87 40 1   ** 16 11 4 19 19 18
Eddie McGeough & Angela Knox 1  
3 2 Charlie Rennick & Rodger Brown 60 20 1   4 ** 20 0 9 20 7
Rani Sinnak & Jonathan Kelk    
4 6 Betty & John Stevenson 51   2   1 0 16 1 14 ** 19
Barbara Lindsay & Jennifer Clow    
5 5 Paul Wilson & Jim Barclay 47       1 11 12 3 ** 6 14
Dave Merrilees & Billy Wallace    
6 7 Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid 43       2 13 18 3 6 1 **
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean 1  
7 3 David Sands & Anne Phillips 34       9 0 ** 11 8 4 2
Hazel Rutherford & Jackie McCrindle 1  

 


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 10 7 4 2
 5 3
 Q 10 7 5
♣ A Q 7
 
♠ 5 3
 A 9 2
 A 3
♣ J 10 6 5 4 3
  ♠ A J 8 6
 10 7
 J 6 4 2
♣ K 9 8
  ♠ K Q 9
 K Q J 8 6 4
 K 9 8
♣ 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1♠ 3 1  - South 1♠ 3 1  - East 3♣  - West 2♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 3 2H+2 S C5 170   0
7 4 2H+1 S S5 140   6
6 5 2H+2 S C5 170   -1
5 6 2H+3 S DA 200   1
4 7 4S-2 N D2   100 -6
3 1 2H+2 S CJ 170   0
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ J 10 7
 6 4
 K Q 10 9
♣ Q 10 6 4
 
♠ K 9 4 3 2
 5 2
 A 5
♣ K J 8 3
  ♠ A Q 5
 Q J 10 9 8
 J 7 4
♣ A 2
  ♠ 8 6
 A K 7 3
 8 6 3 2
♣ 9 7 5
 
Optimum Contracts - East 2NT 3♠ 3 1 1♣  - West 3NT 4♠ 3 1 2♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 3 4S E HA   420 -11
7 4 3NT+1 W DK   430 -10
6 5 3S W DK   140 7
5 6 4S+1 W DK   450 -7
4 7 3NT-1 E D2 50   10
3 1 4S-2 W DK 100   11
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A 7 3
 Q 8 2
 K 9 7 3
♣ K J 9
 
♠ 10 9 8
 K J 6 3
 8
♣ Q 10 4 3 2
  ♠ 4 2
 10 9 7 5
 A J 6 4
♣ A 8 5
  ♠ K Q J 6 5
 A 4
 Q 10 5 2
♣ 7 6
 
Optimum Contracts - North 4NT 3♠ 4 1♣  - South 4NT 3♠ 4 1♣  - East 1  - West 1 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 3 4S S H3 420   11
7 4 3S S C3 140   -7
6 5 4S-1 S C9   50 2
5 6 4S-2 S D8   100 -2
4 7 4S S H3 420   7
3 1 4S-2 S S8   100 -11
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ Q 9 4 3
 J 10 6 4
 9 8 7 3
♣ 9
 
♠ K 10 6 5 2
 A 8
 A Q
♣ J 10 6 5
  ♠ A J 7
 Q
 K J 10 4
♣ A K Q 4 3
  ♠ 8
 K 9 7 5 3 2
 6 5 2
♣ 8 7 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1  - South 1  - East 7NT 7♠ 7 7♣  - West 7NT 7♠ 7 7♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
1 3 6C E C8   1370 2
7 4 6S W H4   1430 -2
6 5 4S+1 W C9   650 0
5 6 5C+2 E S8   640 0
4 7 6C E D6   1370 2
3 1 6S W C9   1430 -2

Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 3
 A K J 9 6
 K Q J
♣ K 8 6 4
 
♠ Q J 10 8 7 6 2
 2
 7 4
♣ A 7 3
  ♠ K 9 5 4
 8 7 3
 10 9
♣ Q J 5 2
  ♠ A
 Q 10 5 4
 A 8 6 5 3 2
♣ 10 9
 
Optimum Contracts - North 6NT 6 6 2♣  - South 6NT 6 6 2♣  - East 2♠  - West 2♠ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
2 4 5H+1 N S2 680   -13
1 5 4H+2 N D9 680   0
7 6 5H+1 N D10 680   -13
6 7 6H N S4 1430   13
5 1 5H+1 N SK 680   0
4 2 6H N CQ 1430   13
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ K 10 9 8
 A 9 6 4 2
 A 5 4
♣ 10
 
♠ J 5 4 3
 J 7 3
 Q 10 6 2
♣ Q 7
  ♠ 7 6 2
 10 8
 9 8
♣ J 9 8 6 5 4
  ♠ A Q
 K Q 5
 K J 7 3
♣ A K 3 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 7NT 6♠ 7 5 3♣  - South 7NT 6♠ 7 5 3♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
2 4 6NT+1 N D2 1020   1
1 5 6H S C7 980   10
7 6 4H+2 N D9 480   -11
6 7 6H+1 N C9 1010   11
5 1 3NT+4 S D2 520   -10
4 2 6H N C6 980   -1
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ Q 5 4
 8 7
 A Q 10 6 3
♣ J 8 4
 
♠ A 9 3
 A 9 5 3
 J 2
♣ K Q 10 2
  ♠ K 10 6 2
 K J 6
 K 9 8 7 5
♣ 7
  ♠ J 8 7
 Q 10 4 2
 4
♣ A 9 6 5 3
 
Optimum Contracts - East 3NT 3♠ 3 3 1♣  - West 3NT 3♠ 3 3 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
2 4 2CX-3 S DJ   800 -12
1 5 3S E D4   140 1
7 6 3NT-2 W D6 200   8
6 7 2H+1 W CJ   140 -8
5 1 1NT+3 W D6   180 -1
4 2 1NT W D6   90 12
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ A J 3
 A 10
 J 8 4 2
♣ 9 4 3 2
 
♠ K 9 8
 Q 9 8
 K Q 9 7 6
♣ K 10
  ♠ Q 7 5 4 2
 7 2
 A 10 3
♣ J 8 6
  ♠ 10 6
 K J 6 5 4 3
 5
♣ A Q 7 5
 
Optimum Contracts - North 4 3♣  - South 4 3♣  - East 2♠ 1  - West 2♠ 1 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
2 4 3S E HA   140 -3
1 5 3S-1 W HA 50   6
7 6 2S-1 E D5 50   -3
6 7 4S-3 W HA 150   3
5 1 2NT+2 W D2   180 -6
4 2 4H-1 N DA   50 3

Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ J 2
 J 10 3
 K 7 6 3 2
♣ A J 4
 
♠ A 5
 Q 8 7 5
 A Q 10 9 5
♣ 5 3
  ♠ K 10 8 6 4 3
 A K 9 6 4
 ---
♣ Q 8
  ♠ Q 9 7
 2
 J 8 4
♣ K 10 9 7 6 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1♣  - South 1♣  - East 1NT 4♠ 5 1  - West 1NT 4♠ 5 1 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
3 5 4H+1 E C10   650 -1
2 6 4H-1 E C2 100   13
1 7 4H+2 E D8   680 -1
7 1 4H+1 E C2   650 1
6 2 4H+2 E D8   680 -13
5 3 4H E C9   620 1
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A K 6 3
 Q
 A J 8 7 2
♣ 9 5 3
 
♠ Q 5 4 2
 J 9
 6 5
♣ A Q J 8 6
  ♠ 10 7
 A 10 7 5 4 3
 K 10 3
♣ K 4
  ♠ J 9 8
 K 8 6 2
 Q 9 4
♣ 10 7 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1♠ 1  - South 1♠ 1  - East 1NT 2 1♣  - West 1NT 2 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
3 5 2D+1 N S7 110   -3
2 6 2H-1 E D4 100   14
1 7 3D N S10 110   0
7 1 2H-1 E C7 100   0
6 2 2HX+1 E D4   870 -14
5 3 3H-2 E S9 200   3
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A 7 6 4
 8 6 5 4 3
 K 7
♣ Q 10
 
♠ K 10 3
 Q 10
 10 8 5
♣ A K 8 3 2
  ♠ Q J 5 2
 A J 2
 A Q J 3
♣ J 4
  ♠ 9 8
 K 9 7
 9 6 4 2
♣ 9 7 6 5
 
Optimum Contracts - East 5NT 5♠ 2 4 4♣  - West 5NT 5♠ 2 4 4♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
3 5 3NT+1 W S4   430 1
2 6 3NT+1 W H4   430 1
1 7 3NT+1 W H6   430 1
7 1 3NT+2 W H6   460 -1
6 2 3NT+2 W H4   460 -1
5 3 3NT+2 W H4   460 -1
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ Q 2
 A Q J 5
 8 3
♣ K Q 10 9 3
 
♠ 9 7 6 5
 4 2
 A J 10 6 4
♣ 6 4
  ♠ K J 4
 ---
 K Q 7 5 2
♣ A J 7 5 2
  ♠ A 10 8 3
 K 10 9 8 7 6 3
 9
♣ 8
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1NT 4  - South 1NT 4  - East 1♠ 4 1♣  - West 1♠ 4 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
3 5 4H+1 S C4 650   -1
2 6 4H S DA 620   11
1 7 4H+1 S DA 650   15
7 1 5DX E C8   550 -15
6 2 6D-2 E HK 100   -11
5 3 4H+2 S DA 680   1

Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 10 5 3
 Q 5
 7
♣ K Q 10 8 7 5 4
 
♠ 9 4
 K J
 K Q 8 6 5 2
♣ 9 3 2
  ♠ Q 7 2
 A 10 9 8 7 6
 A J 4
♣ J
  ♠ A K J 8 6
 4 3 2
 10 9 3
♣ A 6
 
Optimum Contracts - North 3♠ 4♣  - South 3♠ 4♣  - East 4 4  - West 4 4 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
4 6 4S+2 S DK 680   13
3 7 3H+3 E H3   230 -13
2 1 4H E SA   620 -12
1 2 5D-1 W S10 100   12
7 3 5C N DA 600   13
6 4 3D+2 W S10   150 -13
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ Q 7 4 2
 K 10 7
 8 6
♣ A Q 9 3
 
♠ J 9 8
 Q J 4 3
 Q 5
♣ J 6 4 2
  ♠ 6 5
 8 2
 K J 10 9 3 2
♣ K 10 8
  ♠ A K 10 3
 A 9 6 5
 A 7 4
♣ 7 5
 
Optimum Contracts - North 3NT 4♠ 4 1 3♣  - South 3NT 4♠ 4 1 3♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
4 6 4S N H8 420   0
3 7 4S-1 N D9   50 -6
2 1 3NT S H3 400   0
1 2 3NT S C2 400   0
7 3 2S+2 N DJ 170   6
6 4 4S N DJ 420   0
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ Q 8 7
 Q 7 6 3 2
 J 8 4
♣ 6 4
 
♠ K 9 6 5
 A 9 4
 2
♣ Q 8 7 3 2
  ♠ A 10 4
 K 10 8 5
 9 7 5 3
♣ K 5
  ♠ J 3 2
 J
 A K Q 10 6
♣ A J 10 9
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1  - South 1  - East 1NT 2♠ 2 2♣  - West 1NT 2♠ 2 2♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
4 6 1D+2 S C3 110   0
3 7 2D+1 S SJ 110   1
2 1 2NT S C3 120   0
1 2 2D+1 S S5 110   0
7 3 1D+1 S S5 90   -1
6 4 3S-2 W DJ 100   0
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 4
 Q 10 8 6 5 4
 J 7 4
♣ 9 5 2
 
♠ K J 9 3
 K 2
 A 9 6
♣ 8 6 4 3
  ♠ 10 7 6 2
 ---
 K Q 10 8 2
♣ K Q J 10
  ♠ A Q 8 5
 A J 9 7 3
 5 3
♣ A 7
 
Optimum Contracts - North 3  - South 3  - East 4♠ 3 3♣  - West 4♠ 3 3♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
4 6 4H-1 N DK   50 6
3 7 4H-1 N CK   50 2
2 1 4S-2 W HQ 200   0
1 2 5SX-1 W H6 200   0
7 3 5H-2 S DA   100 -2
6 4 5HX-2 S DA   300 -6

Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ Q 9 5 2
 J 9 7 3
 10 6 5
♣ 8 5
 
♠ A 10 3
 K 6 4 2
 8 4 3 2
♣ J 4
  ♠ K 8
 Q 10 8
 Q J 9
♣ A 9 7 3 2
  ♠ J 7 6 4
 A 5
 A K 7
♣ K Q 10 6
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2♠  - South 2♠  - East 1 1 1♣  - West 1 1 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
5 7 2C-3 S H2   150 -3
4 1 2S+1 S CJ 140   1
3 2 1NT E C6   90 -5
2 3 2S N DQ 110   5
1 4 1NTX-1 E S4 100   -1
7 5 2H-1 N DQ   50 3
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ Q 6 5
 J 5 4
 K 9
♣ A Q 10 8 4
 
♠ 9 7 4
 K 10 7
 A Q J 8 2
♣ 6 3
  ♠ A 10 2
 Q 9 8 3 2
 7 4
♣ K J 7
  ♠ K J 8 3
 A 6
 10 6 5 3
♣ 9 5 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2♣  - South 2♣  - East 1NT 1♠ 2 2  - West 1NT 1♠ 2 2 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
5 7 1NT-1 N H3   100 3
4 1 3H E HA   140 4
3 2 2H E C9   110 -5
2 3 2C N H3 90   5
1 4 3S-3 S H7   300 -4
7 5 1NT-2 N H3   200 -3
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ K Q J 7
 5
 K J 7 5 4
♣ Q 10 4
 
♠ A 9 5 4
 Q 2
 9 6 3 2
♣ 7 3 2
  ♠ 8 6
 A K J 10 6 4 3
 Q 10
♣ 8 5
  ♠ 10 3 2
 9 8 7
 A 8
♣ A K J 9 6
 
Optimum Contracts - North 4♠ 5 5♣  - South 4♠ 5 5♣  - East 2  - West 2 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
5 7 4S-2 N HA   100 -6
4 1 4S-2 N HK   100 -6
3 2 3S+1 N HA 170   -6
2 3 4S N HA 420   6
1 4 3S N HA 140   6
7 5 3S N HA 140   6
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ K 8 7
 K 5 3
 Q J 10 7 2
♣ 3 2
 
♠ 10 4 2
 Q J 6 2
 8 4
♣ A K Q 7
  ♠ Q 6
 7
 A 9 6 5
♣ J 10 9 8 5 4
  ♠ A J 9 5 3
 A 10 9 8 4
 K 3
♣ 6
 
Optimum Contracts - North 5♠ 3 4  - South 5♠ 3 4  - East 3♣  - West 3♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
5 7 4S+1 S CA 650   13
4 1 5CX-2 W H3 500   12
3 2 1NT W DQ   90 -6
2 3 2H+1 N CJ 140   6
1 4 4HX-1 S CA   200 -12
7 5 3C W DQ   110 -13

Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K J 9 6 2
 A 5
 6 4 3
♣ K Q 2
 
♠ Q 8
 Q J 8 6
 A K Q 2
♣ 8 6 3
  ♠ A 10 7
 K 10 7 4
 10 8 7
♣ J 7 4
  ♠ 5 4 3
 9 3 2
 J 9 5
♣ A 10 9 5
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1♠ 1♣  - South 1♠ 1♣  - East 1NT 2 2  - West 1NT 2 2 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
6 1 2H+1 E S4   140 -5
5 2 2H E S5   110 -4
4 3 3H-1 E S3 50   0
3 4 2NT-1 W CK 50   0
2 5 3H-1 E S4 50   4
1 6 3H-1 E S4 50   5
Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ J 8 7 5
 9 7 6 5
 4
♣ Q 10 6 2
 
♠ 9
 K J 10 4 3 2
 J 8 6 2
♣ A 3
  ♠ K Q 2
 A
 K 10
♣ K J 9 8 7 5 4
  ♠ A 10 6 4 3
 Q 8
 A Q 9 7 5 3
♣ ---
 
Optimum Contracts - North 4♠  - South 4♠  - East 4NT 1 4♣  - West 4NT 1 3♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
6 1 4S-2 S CA   100 -7
5 2 4H-2 W D4 200   13
4 3 5SX-3 S CA   500 7
3 4 4SX-4 S CA   800 -7
2 5 3NT+1 W C2   630 -13
1 6 5CX-1 E SA 200   7
Board 23 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ J 9 8 7
 K 10 6 3
 Q 9 7
♣ A 9
 
♠ 2
 Q J 8 7 2
 K 8 5 4
♣ K Q J
  ♠ Q 5
 A 4
 A J 10 6 2
♣ 7 5 3 2
  ♠ A K 10 6 4 3
 9 5
 3
♣ 10 8 6 4
 
Optimum Contracts - North 3♠  - South 3♠  - East 3 5 2♣  - West 3 5 2♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
6 1 4D E SA   130 -1
5 2 4H-2 W S7 200   -9
4 3 5DX E SK   750 -6
3 4 4SX-2 S CK   500 6
2 5 4S S CK 620   9
1 6 4S-1 S CK   100 1
Board 24 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ Q 10 4
 A 10 6
 A J 5
♣ Q J 9 6
 
♠ A K J 7 3
 Q J 8
 7 4
♣ A 7 5
  ♠ 9 8 6 2
 K 7 5
 Q 6 3
♣ K 8 2
  ♠ 5
 9 4 3 2
 K 10 9 8 2
♣ 10 4 3
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1NT 1 2 1♣  - South 1NT 1 2 1♣  - East 2♠  - West 2♠ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
6 1 3S W CQ   140 -5
5 2 4S-2 W HA 100   2
4 3 3S-1 W CQ 50   -2
3 4 4S-2 W CQ 100   2
2 5 3S-1 W CQ 50   -2
1 6 3S-1 W CQ 50   5

Board 25 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 7 6 5 4
 Q 7
 K Q 4 3
♣ 10 8 4
 
♠ 10 8
 A J 10 8 6 2
 9
♣ Q 7 5 2
  ♠ A K J 3 2
 5 4 3
 J 10 7 2
♣ J
  ♠ Q 9
 K 9
 A 8 6 5
♣ A K 9 6 3
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1 2♣  - South 1 2♣  - East 1♠ 4  - West 1♠ 4 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
7 2 4C-2 S D9   100 0
6 3 2NT-1 S H8   50 3
5 4 3H W C4   140 -6
4 5 1NT S H8 90   6
3 6 4C-3 S D9   150 -3
2 7 4D-2 S HA   100 0
Board 26 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 9 7
 J 9 3 2
 J 9 8 7 4 3
♣ Q
 
♠ K 3
 K Q 10 5
 K 5 2
♣ A J 10 2
  ♠ 10 8 2
 A 8 4
 A 10
♣ K 9 7 4 3
  ♠ A Q J 6 5 4
 7 6
 Q 6
♣ 8 6 5
 
Optimum Contracts - East 5NT 1♠ 5 2 6♣  - West 5NT 1♠ 5 2 6♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
7 2 3C+3 E H7   170 0
6 3 4H+1 W S7   650 -1
5 4 3NT+2 W D7   660 -10
4 5 3C+3 E H7   170 10
3 6 5C+1 E SA   620 1
2 7 3C+3 E H7   170 0
Board 27 None Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A 5 4 2
 K 9 4
 5 3
♣ K 10 9 4
 
♠ 8 7
 A J 10
 Q 10 9 6
♣ Q 8 3 2
  ♠ 3
 8 6 5 3
 8 7 4 2
♣ A J 6 5
  ♠ K Q J 10 9 6
 Q 7 2
 A K J
♣ 7
 
Optimum Contracts - North 3NT 4♠ 1  - South 3NT 4♠ 1  - East 2 1♣  - West 2 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
7 2 4S S S8 420   0
6 3 5S S D6 450   0
5 4 4S N S3 420   10
4 5 6S-1 S HA   50 -10
3 6 4S+1 S D6 450   0
2 7 4S S C2 420   0
Board 28 N/S Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ Q
 K 8 7 6
 7 2
♣ 10 9 8 5 3 2
 
♠ J 3 2
 Q J 10 9 5 2
 K 4
♣ J 6
  ♠ 10 8 5 4
 A
 Q J 8 6 5 3
♣ A 4
  ♠ A K 9 7 6
 4 3
 A 10 9
♣ K Q 7
 
Optimum Contracts - North 4♣  - South 4♣  - East 1  - West 1 
Pairs Contract Scores IMPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW  
7 2 2S-1 S HQ   100 5
6 3 3NT N HA 600   10
5 4 2S-2 S HQ   200 -7
4 5 2S S H9 110   7
3 6 4C+1 N HA 150   -10
2 7 3S-3 S DK   300 -5

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 

 

 
Team 1 Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips
Eddie McGeough & Angela Knox
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 1    3  David Sands & Anne Phillips
Hazel Rutherford & Jackie McCrindle
2H+2 S +170 2H+2 S -170 0 11
 2  4S E -420 4S-2 W -100 -11
 3  4S S +420 4S-2 S +100 11
 4  6C E -1370 6S W +1430S 2
 5    5  Paul Wilson & Jim Barclay
Dave Merrilees & Billy Wallace
4H+2 N +680 5H+1 N -680 0 19
 6  6H S +980S 3NT+4 S -520 10
 7  3S E -140 1NT+3 W +180 1
 8  3S-1 W +50 2NT+2 W +180 6
 9    7  Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
4H+2 E -680 4H+1 E +650 -1 18
 10  3D N +110 2H-1 E -100 0
 11  3NT+1 W -430 3NT+2 W +460 1
 12  4H+1 S +650 5DX E +550 15
 13    2  Charlie Rennick & Rodger Brown
Rani Sinnak & Jonathan Kelk
5D-1 W +100 4H E +620 12 16
 14  3NT S +400 3NT S -400 0
 15  2D+1 S +110 2NT S -120 0
 16  5SX-1 W +200 4S-2 W -200 0
 17    4  Janice Thomson & Ian Adamson
Chris Gurney & Thomson Kerr
1NTX-1 E +100 2S+1 S -140 -1 4
 18  3S-3 S -300 3H E +140 -4
 19  3S N +140 4S-2 N +100 6
 20  4HX-1 S -200 5CX-2 W -500 -12
 21    6  Betty & John Stevenson
Barbara Lindsay & Jennifer Clow
3H-1 E +50 2H+1 E +140 5 19
 22  5CX-1 E +200 4S-2 S +100 7
 23  4S-1 S -100 4D E +130 1
 24  3S-1 W +50 3S W +140 5
Total   +87

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 2 Charlie Rennick & Rodger Brown
Rani Sinnak & Jonathan Kelk
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 5    4  Janice Thomson & Ian Adamson
Chris Gurney & Thomson Kerr
5H+1 N +680 6H N -1430 -13 0
 6  6NT+1 N +1020S 6H N -980 1
 7  2CX-3 S -800 1NT W +90 -12
 8  3S E -140 4H-1 N +50 -3
 9    6  Betty & John Stevenson
Barbara Lindsay & Jennifer Clow
4H-1 E +100 4H+2 E +680 13 20
 10  2H-1 E +100 2HX+1 E +870 14
 11  3NT+1 W -430 3NT+2 W +460 1
 12  4H S +620 6D-2 E -100 11
 13    1  Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips
Eddie McGeough & Angela Knox
4H E -620 5D-1 W -100 -12 4
 14  3NT S +400 3NT S -400 0
 15  2NT S +120 2D+1 S -110 0
 16  4S-2 W +200 5SX-1 W -200 0
 17    3  David Sands & Anne Phillips
Hazel Rutherford & Jackie McCrindle
2S N +110 1NT E +90 5 20
 18  2C N +90 2H E +110 5
 19  4S N +420 3S+1 N -170 6
 20  2H+1 N +140 1NT W +90 6
 21    5  Paul Wilson & Jim Barclay
Dave Merrilees & Billy Wallace
3H-1 E +50 2H E +110 4 9
 22  3NT+1 W -630 4H-2 W -200 -13
 23  4S S +620 4H-2 W -200 9
 24  3S-1 W +50 4S-2 W -100 -2
 25    7  Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
4D-2 S -100 4C-2 S +100 0 7
 26  3C+3 E -170 3C+3 E +170 0
 27  4S S +420 4S S -420 0
 28  3S-3 S -300 2S-1 S +100 -5
Total   +60

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 3 David Sands & Anne Phillips
Hazel Rutherford & Jackie McCrindle
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 1    1  Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips
Eddie McGeough & Angela Knox
2H+2 S +170 2H+2 S -170 0 9
 2  4S-2 W +100 4S E +420 11
 3  4S-2 S -100 4S S -420 -11
 4  6S W -1430 6C E +1370S -2
 9    5  Paul Wilson & Jim Barclay
Dave Merrilees & Billy Wallace
4H+1 E -650 4H E +620 -1 8
 10  2D+1 N +110 3H-2 E -200 -3
 11  3NT+1 W -430 3NT+2 W +460 1
 12  4H+1 S +650 4H+2 S -680 -1
 13    7  Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
3H+3 E -230 5C N -600 -13 2
 14  4S-1 N -50 2S+2 N -170 -6
 15  2D+1 S +110 1D+1 S -90 1
 16  4H-1 N -50 5H-2 S +100 2
 17    2  Charlie Rennick & Rodger Brown
Rani Sinnak & Jonathan Kelk
1NT E -90 2S N -110 -5 0
 18  2H E -110 2C N -90 -5
 19  3S+1 N +170 4S N -420 -6
 20  1NT W -90 2H+1 N -140 -6
 21    4  Janice Thomson & Ian Adamson
Chris Gurney & Thomson Kerr
2NT-1 W +50 3H-1 E -50 0 11
 22  4SX-4 S -800 5SX-3 S +500 -7
 23  4SX-2 S -500 5DX E +750 6
 24  4S-2 W +100 3S-1 W -50 2
 25    6  Betty & John Stevenson
Barbara Lindsay & Jennifer Clow
4C-3 S -150 2NT-1 S +50 -3 4
 26  5C+1 E -620 4H+1 W +650 1
 27  4S+1 S +450 5S S -450 0
 28  4C+1 N +150 3NT N -600 -10
Total   +34

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 4 Janice Thomson & Ian Adamson
Chris Gurney & Thomson Kerr
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 1    7  Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
4S-2 N -100 2H+1 S -140 -6 17
 2  3NT-1 E +50 3NT+1 W +430 10
 3  4S S +420 3S S -140 7
 4  6C E -1370 6S W +1430S 2
 5    2  Charlie Rennick & Rodger Brown
Rani Sinnak & Jonathan Kelk
6H N +1430S 5H+1 N -680 13 20
 6  6H N +980S 6NT+1 N -1020 -1
 7  1NT W -90 2CX-3 S +800 12
 8  4H-1 N -50 3S E +140 3
 13    6  Betty & John Stevenson
Barbara Lindsay & Jennifer Clow
4S+2 S +680 3D+2 W +150 13 19
 14  4S N +420 4S N -420 0
 15  1D+2 S +110 3S-2 W -100 0
 16  4H-1 N -50 5HX-2 S +300 6
 17    1  Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips
Eddie McGeough & Angela Knox
2S+1 S +140 1NTX-1 E -100 1 16
 18  3H E -140 3S-3 S +300 4
 19  4S-2 N -100 3S N -140 -6
 20  5CX-2 W +500 4HX-1 S +200 12
 21    3  David Sands & Anne Phillips
Hazel Rutherford & Jackie McCrindle
3H-1 E +50 2NT-1 W -50 0 9
 22  5SX-3 S -500 4SX-4 S +800 7
 23  5DX E -750 4SX-2 S +500 -6
 24  3S-1 W +50 4S-2 W -100 -2
 25    5  Paul Wilson & Jim Barclay
Dave Merrilees & Billy Wallace
1NT S +90 3H W +140 6 17
 26  3C+3 E -170 3NT+2 W +660 10
 27  6S-1 S -50 4S N -420 -10
 28  2S S +110 2S-2 S +200 7
Total   +98

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 5 Paul Wilson & Jim Barclay
Dave Merrilees & Billy Wallace
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 1    6  Betty & John Stevenson
Barbara Lindsay & Jennifer Clow
2H+3 S +200 2H+2 S -170 1 6
 2  4S+1 W -450 3S W +140 -7
 3  4S-2 S -100 4S-1 S +50 -2
 4  5C+2 E -640 4S+1 W +650 0
 5    1  Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips
Eddie McGeough & Angela Knox
5H+1 N +680 4H+2 N -680 0 1
 6  3NT+4 S +520 6H S -980 -10
 7  1NT+3 W -180 3S E +140 -1
 8  2NT+2 W -180 3S-1 W -50 -6
 9    3  David Sands & Anne Phillips
Hazel Rutherford & Jackie McCrindle
4H E -620 4H+1 E +650 1 12
 10  3H-2 E +200 2D+1 N -110 3
 11  3NT+2 W -460 3NT+1 W +430 -1
 12  4H+2 S +680 4H+1 S -650 1
 17    7  Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
2C-3 S -150 2H-1 N +50 -3 14
 18  1NT-1 N -100 1NT-2 N +200 3
 19  4S-2 N -100 3S N -140 -6
 20  4S+1 S +650 3C W +110 13
 21    2  Charlie Rennick & Rodger Brown
Rani Sinnak & Jonathan Kelk
2H E -110 3H-1 E -50 -4 11
 22  4H-2 W +200 3NT+1 W +630 13
 23  4H-2 W +200 4S S -620 -9
 24  4S-2 W +100 3S-1 W -50 2
 25    4  Janice Thomson & Ian Adamson
Chris Gurney & Thomson Kerr
3H W -140 1NT S -90 -6 3
 26  3NT+2 W -660 3C+3 E +170 -10
 27  4S N +420 6S-1 S +50 10
 28  2S-2 S -200 2S S -110 -7
Total   +47

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 6 Betty & John Stevenson
Barbara Lindsay & Jennifer Clow
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 1    5  Paul Wilson & Jim Barclay
Dave Merrilees & Billy Wallace
2H+2 S +170 2H+3 S -200 -1 14
 2  3S W -140 4S+1 W +450 7
 3  4S-1 S -50 4S-2 S +100 2
 4  4S+1 W -650 5C+2 E +640 0
 5    7  Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
6H N +1430S 5H+1 N -680 13 19
 6  6H+1 N +1010S 4H+2 N -480 11
 7  2H+1 W -140 3NT-2 W -200 -8
 8  4S-3 W +150 2S-1 E -50 3
 9    2  Charlie Rennick & Rodger Brown
Rani Sinnak & Jonathan Kelk
4H+2 E -680 4H-1 E -100 -13 0
 10  2HX+1 E -870 2H-1 E -100 -14
 11  3NT+2 W -460 3NT+1 W +430 -1
 12  6D-2 E +100 4H S -620 -11
 13    4  Janice Thomson & Ian Adamson
Chris Gurney & Thomson Kerr
3D+2 W -150 4S+2 S -680 -13 1
 14  4S N +420 4S N -420 0
 15  3S-2 W +100 1D+2 S -110 0
 16  5HX-2 S -300 4H-1 N +50 -6
 21    1  Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips
Eddie McGeough & Angela Knox
2H+1 E -140 3H-1 E -50 -5 1
 22  4S-2 S -100 5CX-1 E -200 -7
 23  4D E -130 4S-1 S +100 -1
 24  3S W -140 3S-1 W -50 -5
 25    3  David Sands & Anne Phillips
Hazel Rutherford & Jackie McCrindle
2NT-1 S -50 4C-3 S +150 3 16
 26  4H+1 W -650 5C+1 E +620 -1
 27  5S S +450 4S+1 S -450 0
 28  3NT N +600 4C+1 N -150 10
Total   +51

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 7 Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Valerie Wood & Fred Dean
Board Versus N/S E/W IMPs
  Cont. By Score Cont. By Score  
 1    4  Janice Thomson & Ian Adamson
Chris Gurney & Thomson Kerr
2H+1 S +140 4S-2 N +100 6 3
 2  3NT+1 W -430 3NT-1 E -50 -10
 3  3S S +140 4S S -420 -7
 4  6S W -1430 6C E +1370S -2
 5    6  Betty & John Stevenson
Barbara Lindsay & Jennifer Clow
5H+1 N +680 6H N -1430 -13 1
 6  4H+2 N +480 6H+1 N -1010 -11
 7  3NT-2 W +200 2H+1 W +140 8
 8  2S-1 E +50 4S-3 W -150 -3
 9    1  Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips
Eddie McGeough & Angela Knox
4H+1 E -650 4H+2 E +680 1 2
 10  2H-1 E +100 3D N -110 0
 11  3NT+2 W -460 3NT+1 W +430 -1
 12  5DX E -550 4H+1 S -650 -15
 13    3  David Sands & Anne Phillips
Hazel Rutherford & Jackie McCrindle
5C N +600 3H+3 E +230 13 18
 14  2S+2 N +170 4S-1 N +50 6
 15  1D+1 S +90 2D+1 S -110 -1
 16  5H-2 S -100 4H-1 N +50 -2
 17    5  Paul Wilson & Jim Barclay
Dave Merrilees & Billy Wallace
2H-1 N -50 2C-3 S +150 3 6
 18  1NT-2 N -200 1NT-1 N +100 -3
 19  3S N +140 4S-2 N +100 6
 20  3C W -110 4S+1 S -650 -13
 25    2  Charlie Rennick & Rodger Brown
Rani Sinnak & Jonathan Kelk
4C-2 S -100 4D-2 S +100 0 13
 26  3C+3 E -170 3C+3 E +170 0
 27  4S S +420 4S S -420 0
 28  2S-1 S -100 3S-3 S +300 5
Total   +43

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards

Results produced on Sunday 10 March 2019 at 4:23 PM