Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Ayrshire District

Ayrshire District

National Pairs Semi 2019
Saturday 2 February 19

Directed by 

  Travellers   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

Pos Pair Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and look for new Window or Tab
Match
Points
/Tops
Score % Master
Points
District
Small Slams Grand Slams
1 5 John Bryson & Jim Tudor 187.3/ 312 60.03 60    
2 2 Donnie & Andy Graham 175.8/ 312 56.35 48    
3 1 Adrian Eddolls & Angela Knox 171.3/ 312 54.90 36    
4 6 Maureen Rennie & Sandra Wiseman 170.7/ 312 54.71 24    
5 7 Stoian Kableshkov & Andy Raeburn 166.5/ 312 53.37 12    
6 13 Chris Gurney & Thomson Kerr 161.8/ 312 51.86   1  
7 10 John Haslehurst & Peter Thomson 159.5/ 312 51.12   1  
8 8 Janice Thomson & Ian Burn 155.3/ 312 49.78      
9 11 Alex O'Hara & Bessie Balfour 151.7/ 312 48.62      
10 14 David Wiseman & Eddie McGeough 151.3/ 312 48.49      
11 12 Sandy Anderson & Stewart Duguid 148.8/ 312 47.69      
12 4 Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips 145.7/ 312 46.70      
13 3 Sam & Kate Malkani 123.2/ 312 39.49      
14 9 Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid 112.7/ 312 36.12      



Ranking   Travellers

 


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A K J 9 6
 A
 10 8
♣ Q J 10 7 2
 
♠ 4 3 2
 Q J 10 9 6
 A J 7 3
♣ 8
  ♠ 7
 K 8 5 4 2
 K 5
♣ A K 5 4 3
  ♠ Q 10 8 5
 7 3
 Q 9 6 4 2
♣ 9 6
 
Optimum Contracts - North 3♠  - South 3♠  - East 1NT 5 1 1♣  - West 1NT 5 1 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
3 12 5H W SK   450 0.2 11.8
5 11 4S-1 N H4   50 8.3 3.7
8 9 4S-1 N CA   50 8.3 3.7
14 4 4S-1 N CA   50 8.3 3.7
13 2 5HX E S4 40% 40% 4.8 4.8
7 10 4SX-1 N D5   100 2.5 9.5
1 6 4S-1 N H4   50 8.3 3.7
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 9 7 4
 J 9 8 6 5
 K Q
♣ Q 9 3
 
♠ Q 8
 K 10 7 4 3 2
 10 7 3 2
♣ 6
  ♠ K 10 6 2
 A
 A J 4
♣ K J 5 4 2
  ♠ A J 5 3
 Q
 9 8 6 5
♣ A 10 8 7
 
Optimum Contracts - East 1NT 1 2  - West 1NT 1 2 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
3 12 2HX-1 W DK 100   7 5
5 11 2NT-2 E D9 100   7 5
8 9 3HX-1 W DK 100   7 5
14 4 2H-1 W DK 50   1 11
13 2 3C-3 E D8 150   12 0
7 10 2NT-1 E H5 50   1 11
1 6 3NT-2 E HQ 100   7 5

Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A K J 10 9 2
 6 5 3
 7 3
♣ Q 3
 
♠ 7 6
 A Q 8 7 2
 Q 5
♣ A 6 5 2
  ♠ Q
 ---
 A K 10 8 4 2
♣ K J 10 9 7 4
  ♠ 8 5 4 3
 K J 10 9 4
 J 9 6
♣ 8
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1♠  - South 1♠  - East 1NT 1 6 6♣  - West 1NT 1 6 6♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
4 13 6C W SA   1370 1 11
6 12 5C+1 E S5   620 9 3
9 10 6C E S5   1370 1 11
14 5 5C+2 E C8   640 4 8
1 3 5C+1 E S5   620 9 3
8 11 5D+1 E S5   620 9 3
2 7 5C+1 W SA   620 9 3
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ J 8 7 6
 A K 10 5
 A 9 5 3
♣ K
 
♠ K
 4 3 2
 K Q 10 7 2
♣ A Q 10 4
  ♠ A Q 9 4 3
 Q J 8 6
 8
♣ 9 7 2
  ♠ 10 5 2
 9 7
 J 6 4
♣ J 8 6 5 3
 
Optimum Contracts - East 3NT 1♠ 3 1 2♣  - West 3NT 1♠ 3 1 2♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
4 13 3NT E H9   600 0 12
6 12 3NT-1 E H9 100   7 5
9 10 2C-1 W HA 100   7 5
14 5 3NT-1 E C5 100   7 5
1 3 3NT-1 E H9 100   7 5
8 11 2NT E H9   120 2 10
2 7 3C-2 W HA 200   12 0

Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A 6 3
 10 9 8 7
 7 5
♣ A Q J 6
 
♠ Q 9 5
 A Q 6 4
 6 3
♣ 9 8 7 4
  ♠ K J 2
 5 3
 K Q J 10 8 2
♣ K 10
  ♠ 10 8 7 4
 K J 2
 A 9 4
♣ 5 3 2
 
Optimum Contracts - East 2NT 1♠ 4 1♣  - West 2NT 1♠ 4 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
5 1 3D+1 E S4   130 6 6
7 13 2D+2 E S8   130 6 6
10 11 1NT-1 E S4 50   12 0
14 6 2D+2 E S8   130 6 6
2 4 2D+2 E S8   130 6 6
9 12 2D+2 E S7   130 6 6
3 8 1NT+2 E S5   150 0 12
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ J 6 3
 Q 10 9
 8 4 2
♣ A J 10 4
 
♠ K 10 8 7 5
 K 5 3
 J 10 3
♣ 6 5
  ♠ Q 9 4 2
 8 7 4 2
 A Q
♣ Q 3 2
  ♠ A
 A J 6
 K 9 7 6 5
♣ K 9 8 7
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2NT 1 4 4♣  - South 2NT 1 4 4♣  - East 1♠  - West 1♠ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
5 1 2C S S8 90   4 8
7 13 2C+1 S S5 110   9 3
10 11 2D+1 S S7 110   9 3
14 6 3NT-2 N S2   100 0 12
2 4 2NT-1 N H8   50 2 10
9 12 2D+1 S H3 110   9 3
3 8 3C S H3 110   9 3

Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 8 7 5 4 3
 A
 Q
♣ A 8 7 5 4 3
 
♠ 10
 K 9 8 5 4 2
 A J 10
♣ K 9 2
  ♠ Q 9 6 2
 Q J 3
 7 5 4 2
♣ Q 10
  ♠ A K J
 10 7 6
 K 9 8 6 3
♣ J 6
 
Optimum Contracts - North 3♠ 1 3♣  - South 3♠ 1 3♣  - East 1NT 3  - West 1NT 3 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
6 2 3S-1 N HQ   100 5 7
8 1 3S S H5 140   11 1
11 12 3C N S2 110   8 4
14 7 3S N HQ 140   11 1
3 5 4SX-1 N HQ   200 1 11
10 13 3S-2 N HQ   200 1 11
4 9 3S-1 N HQ   100 5 7
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ K 8 7 5 3
 A Q J 8
 Q 8 7
♣ 3
 
♠ A 10 6 4
 K 10
 A K J 10 2
♣ 5 2
  ♠ Q J
 9 5 3 2
 9 5 3
♣ K 10 6 4
  ♠ 9 2
 7 6 4
 6 4
♣ A Q J 9 8 7
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1♠ 2 3♣  - South 1♠ 2 3♣  - East 1  - West 1NT 1 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
6 2 2H S DA 110   11 1
8 1 3S-2 N SQ   100 0 12
11 12 2D-1 W S5 50   4 8
14 7 2NT-2 W HA 100   8 4
3 5 1S N D9 80   6 6
10 13 2S-1 N D9   50 2 10
4 9 1S+1 N D5 110   11 1

Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K 7
 Q 10 7 5 3
 5 4
♣ Q 7 3 2
 
♠ 10 9 6 4
 ---
 Q J 9 3
♣ K 10 9 8 5
  ♠ A J 8
 K J 4 2
 A 10 8 7
♣ J 6
  ♠ Q 5 3 2
 A 9 8 6
 K 6 2
♣ A 4
 
Optimum Contracts - North 3  - South 3  - East 1NT 2♠ 3 2♣  - West 1NT 1♠ 3 2♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
7 3 3H-1 N C5   50 2 10
9 2 2NT E D2   120 0 12
12 13 3NTX-2 E H6 500   12 0
14 8 3H N CJ 140   10 2
4 6 4D-1 E HA 100   6 6
11 1 3NT-1 E S2 100   6 6
5 10 3C-1 E S2 100   6 6
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A K 8 2
 A K
 A
♣ A Q 9 6 5 4
 
♠ Q 4
 Q J 10 4
 10 9 5
♣ K 8 7 3
  ♠ 10 9 7 6 5
 7 3
 K J 8 3
♣ 10 2
  ♠ J 3
 9 8 6 5 2
 Q 7 6 4 2
♣ J
 
Optimum Contracts - North 4NT 3♠ 3 3 4♣  - South 4NT 4♠ 3 3 4♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
7 3 3NT+1 S H5 630   6 6
9 2 6C-1 N D3   100 0 12
12 13 3HX-5 E CJ 1400   12 0
14 8 3NT S HQ 600   2 10
4 6 3NT+2 N S6 660   10 2
11 1 3NT+1 S D10 630   6 6
5 10 3NT+1 S H4 630   6 6

Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 6 3
 8 4 3
 K 8 5 3 2
♣ A 8 3
 
♠ 8
 J 10 9 6
 A Q 10 7 4
♣ 5 4 2
  ♠ A 10 9 7
 Q 7 5
 9 6
♣ K Q 10 7
  ♠ K Q J 5 4 2
 A K 2
 J
♣ J 9 6
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2♠  - South 2♠  - East 2 2 1♣  - West 1 2 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
8 4 2S S HJ 110   8 4
10 3 2S S HJ 110   8 4
13 1 2S S HJ 110   8 4
14 9 4S-2 S HJ   100 0 12
5 7 3S-1 S HJ   50 2 10
12 2 2S S HJ 110   8 4
6 11 2S S HJ 110   8 4
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 9 4 2
 J 6 5
 Q 6
♣ A J 8 4 2
 
♠ A 10 3
 A 9 3 2
 A 9 7
♣ 9 6 3
  ♠ J 8
 Q 10 8 7 4
 J 8 5 3
♣ K 5
  ♠ K Q 7 6 5
 K
 K 10 4 2
♣ Q 10 7
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1♠ 1♣  - South 1♠ 1♣  - East 2NT 3 2  - West 2NT 3 2 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
8 4 3S S S2 140   12 0
10 3 3H W S9   140 4 8
13 1 3H W S9   140 4 8
14 9 3S-1 S C6   100 8 4
5 7 4H-1 W S9 50   10 2
12 2 4H E SK   420 0 12
6 11 3H W S4   140 4 8

Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A Q 8 7 5
 K 7 6
 10 5 4 3
♣ J
 
♠ 10 9
 Q J 9 3 2
 2
♣ A 9 8 6 2
  ♠ K 6 4
 8 5 4
 K Q 8 7
♣ K 7 3
  ♠ J 3 2
 A 10
 A J 9 6
♣ Q 10 5 4
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1NT 4♠ 4  - South 1NT 4♠ 4  - East 1 1♣  - West 1 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
9 5 3SX-1 N H8   200 0 12
11 4 2S S D2 110   2 10
1 2 2S+2 S D2 170   11 1
14 10 1S+2 N D7 140   6 6
6 8 3S N H5 140   6 6
13 3 3S+1 S D2 170   11 1
7 12 3S N D8 140   6 6
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A 7 4
 A J 8
 K 6 3
♣ 6 5 4 3
 
♠ 9 8 6 2
 K 10 7 6 5
 Q 10
♣ A 2
  ♠ Q J 3
 Q 9 4 2
 A 9
♣ Q J 9 8
  ♠ K 10 5
 3
 J 8 7 5 4 2
♣ K 10 7
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2  - South 2  - East 2NT 3♠ 4 1♣  - West 2NT 3♠ 4 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
9 5 2H+1 E D7   140 1 11
11 4 2H+1 W C6   140 1 11
1 2 2H W C6   110 5 7
14 10 4H-1 E D5 50   11 1
6 8 2H W C6   110 5 7
13 3 3NT-2 N H6   100 8 4
7 12 4H-1 W D6 50   11 1

Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A 10 9 4
 Q 8 7 6 3
 ---
♣ J 10 6 5
 
♠ K Q 5 2
 K
 A J 10 7 5 4
♣ 9 3
  ♠ 8 7 6 3
 10 9 5
 6 3 2
♣ A K 2
  ♠ J
 A J 4 2
 K Q 9 8
♣ Q 8 7 4
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2NT 4 4♣  - South 2NT 4 4♣  - East 1  - West 1 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
8 13 2H N S6 110   0 12
10 6 4H N CA 620   9 3
12 5 4SX-4 W H3 800   12 0
2 3 2H+3 N H5 200   5 7
14 11 3S-4 E C4 200   5 7
7 9 4H N D4 620   9 3
1 4 3H N CA 140   2 10
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ J 3
 J 6
 A K 9 3
♣ 8 7 6 5 4
 
♠ K 7 4
 A K 10 9 2
 7 2
♣ Q 10 9
  ♠ 10 8 6 5 2
 7 4
 Q 10 8 6
♣ J 3
  ♠ A Q 9
 Q 8 5 3
 J 5 4
♣ A K 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2NT 1♠ 1 2 2♣  - South 2NT 1♠ 2 2 2♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
8 13 2S-1 W DA 100   4 8
10 6 1NT+2 S S3 150   8 4
12 5 3NT-1 S H10   50 1 11
2 3 2S-2 W C8 200   10 2
14 11 3NT-1 S HA   50 1 11
7 9 3NT S D5 400   12 0
1 4 1NT+1 S H10 120   6 6

Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 7 5
 A 10 9 8
 5
♣ J 8 7 6 5 4
 
♠ 10 4 3 2
 K J 4
 K 7
♣ A Q 9 3
  ♠ A J 9 8
 Q 6 5
 Q 8 6 3 2
♣ K
  ♠ K Q 6
 7 3 2
 A J 10 9 4
♣ 10 2
 
Optimum Contracts - East 2NT 2♠ 1 2 1♣  - West 2NT 2♠ 1 2 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
2 5 4S-2 W C4 100   6 6
9 1 4S-2 W D5 100   6 6
11 7 4S-2 W D5 100   6 6
13 6 4S-2 W D5 100   6 6
3 4 4S-2 W D5 100   6 6
14 12 4S-2 W D7 100   6 6
8 10 4S-2 E D5 100   6 6
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 9 8 6 5 4 2
 K 8 3
 9
♣ A Q 2
 
♠ 3
 9 7 4 2
 Q 10 8
♣ K J 10 8 6
  ♠ A Q J
 J
 K 6 5 2
♣ 9 7 5 4 3
  ♠ K 10 7
 A Q 10 6 5
 A J 7 4 3
♣ ---
 
Optimum Contracts - North 3NT 5♠ 4 1  - South 3NT 5♠ 4 1  - East 2♣  - West 2♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
2 5 4H-1 S H2   100 5 7
9 1 4H-2 S S3   200 1 11
11 7 4H-1 S C6   100 5 7
13 6 6H-2 S S3   200 1 11
3 4 5C-3 E DA 150   8 4
14 12 5CX-3 E HA 500   10 2
8 10 4H S C6 620   12 0

Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 9
 A Q 9
 K 8 7 3
♣ A Q J 8 7
 
♠ 8
 J 10 7 6
 Q J 10 9
♣ 10 9 5 2
  ♠ A J 10 6 5 3 2
 ---
 5 2
♣ K 6 4 3
  ♠ K Q 7 4
 K 8 5 4 3 2
 A 6 4
♣ ---
 
Optimum Contracts - North 4NT 2♠ 6 3 3♣  - South 4NT 2♠ 6 3 3♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
9 11 4H S S8 420   8 4
3 6 6H-1 S DQ   50 4 8
10 2 4H+2 S S8 480   10 2
12 8 6H-1 S S8   50 4 8
1 7 6H-2 S S8   100 0 12
4 5 6H-1 S DQ   50 4 8
14 13 4SX-4 E DA 1100   12 0
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ ---
 Q 7 3
 9 8 7 4
♣ K Q J 10 6 5
 
♠ K J 6 3
 J 6 2
 A K 2
♣ 9 7 3
  ♠ A Q 8 7 2
 K 8 5
 Q J 5
♣ 8 4
  ♠ 10 9 5 4
 A 10 9 4
 10 6 3
♣ A 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1 3♣  - South 1 3♣  - East 3♠  - West 3♠ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
9 11 4S-2 W CK 200   8 4
3 6 4S-2 E S5 200   8 4
10 2 3S-1 E S4 100   1 11
12 8 4S-2 E CA 200   8 4
1 7 4S-2 W CK 200   8 4
4 5 3S-1 E CA 100   1 11
14 13 4S-2 W CK 200   8 4

Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K 10 6 5 2
 7 6 4
 A J
♣ A 10 3
 
♠ 8
 J 8 3 2
 K 8 7 6 4
♣ 9 8 5
  ♠ J 9 7 4
 A K Q 10 5
 10 9 5 3
♣ ---
  ♠ A Q 3
 9
 Q 2
♣ K Q J 7 6 4 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2NT 4♠ 6♣  - South 2NT 4♠ 6♣  - East 3 3  - West 3 3 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
14 1 5S-1 N HA   100 3 9
10 12 4S N HA 620   7 5
4 7 5SX-1 N HK   200 0 12
11 3 5S N HK 650   11 1
13 9 4S+1 N HA 650   11 1
2 8 4S N HK 620   7 5
5 6 4S-1 N HA   100 3 9
Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 5 3
 K Q 7 4
 10 9 3 2
♣ Q 8 5
 
♠ A K 8
 A 10 9 8 2
 K Q
♣ J 6 2
  ♠ 9 6
 6 5 3
 J 7 5 4
♣ A K 10 3
  ♠ Q J 10 7 4 2
 J
 A 8 6
♣ 9 7 4
 
Optimum Contracts - East 3NT 3♠ 4 3 4♣  - West 3NT 3♠ 4 3 4♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
14 1 4H-1 W S6 100   11 1
10 12 3H W D9   140 7 5
4 7 4H W S5   620 1 11
11 3 3NT-1 W S5 100   11 1
13 9 3NT W S5   600 4 8
2 8 3H W S6   140 7 5
5 6 4H W S5   620 1 11

Board 23 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 5
 A K Q 9 4 3
 J 8 2
♣ K 6 2
 
♠ K Q 6 2
 8 7 5 2
 7 6 5 4
♣ 7
  ♠ J 7 3
 ---
 A K Q 9 3
♣ A Q 10 8 3
  ♠ A 10 9 8 4
 J 10 6
 10
♣ J 9 5 4
 
Optimum Contracts - North 2  - South 2  - East 2♠ 5 1♣  - West 2♠ 5 1♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
6 7 4D+1 W HA   150 5 7
14 2 4D+2 E HJ   170 2 10
11 13 3H N DA 140   11 1
5 8 3H N DK 140   11 1
12 4 4D+1 W HK   150 5 7
1 10 4H-1 N DA   100 8 4
3 9 5D W HK   600 0 12
Board 24 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 5 2
 A 8 3
 K 9 4 2
♣ K Q J 10
 
♠ Q 7 3
 Q J 7 4 2
 10 7 3
♣ 5 4
  ♠ K J 10 8 6
 K 6
 J 6
♣ 9 8 6 2
  ♠ A 9 4
 10 9 5
 A Q 8 5
♣ A 7 3
 
Optimum Contracts - North 4NT 1 5 4♣  - South 4NT 1 5 4♣  - East 1♠  - West 1♠ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
6 7 3D+2 N SJ 150   0 12
14 2 3SX-2 E S4 300   2 10
11 13 3NT+1 N SJ 430   7 5
5 8 3NT+2 N C9 460   12 0
12 4 3NT+1 S H4 430   7 5
1 10 3NT+1 N SJ 430   7 5
3 9 3NT+1 N SJ 430   7 5

Board 25 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K J 10 8 3
 K Q
 9 7 6 4
♣ K 10
 
♠ A 7
 A 6 4 3
 J 5
♣ J 9 8 7 3
  ♠ Q 9 6 5
 J 9 8 7
 K 10 8
♣ A Q
  ♠ 4 2
 10 5 2
 A Q 3 2
♣ 6 5 4 2
 
Optimum Contracts - North 1  - South 1  - East 3NT 1♠ 2 3♣  - West 3NT 1♠ 2 3♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
4 10 2D-2 N H7   100 5 7
7 8 2D-1 N H9   50 9 3
14 3 1NT-3 S C7   150 1 11
12 1 2D-1 N CA   50 9 3
6 9 2D N H7 90   12 0
13 5 2D-3 N H6   150 1 11
2 11 2D-2 N H6   100 5 7
Board 26 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 8 7 4 2
 A 10 6
 Q J 8 7
♣ 8 3
 
♠ A K 10 5 3
 J 3
 5 2
♣ J 6 5 2
  ♠ 6
 Q 8 7 5 4
 A K 4 3
♣ A 9 4
  ♠ Q J 9
 K 9 2
 10 9 6
♣ K Q 10 7
 
Optimum Contracts - East 1NT 1♠ 3 1 2♣  - West 1♠ 3 1 2♣ 
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
4 10 2S W C8   110 8 4
7 8 1NT+2 E DK   150 2 10
14 3 2H E CK   110 8 4
12 1 2H+2 E CK   170 0 12
6 9 2H E CK   110 8 4
13 5 2H E CK   110 8 4
2 11 2H E CK   110 8 4

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 

 

 
Pair 1 Adrian Eddolls & Angela Knox
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1    6  Maureen Rennie
Sandra Wiseman
4S-1 N   50 8.3 12
 2  3NT-2 E 100   7.0 12
 3    3  Sam Malkani
Kate Malkani
5C+1 E   620 9.0 12
 4  3NT-1 E 100   7.0 12
 5    5  John Bryson
Jim Tudor
3D+1 E 130   6.0 12
 6  2C S   90 8.0 12
 7    8  Janice Thomson
Ian Burn
3S S   140 1.0 12
 8  3S-2 N 100   12.0 12
 9   11  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
3NT-1 E   100 6.0 12
 10  3NT+1 S   630 6.0 12
 11   13  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
2S S   110 4.0 12
 12  3H W 140   8.0 12
 13    2  Donnie Graham
Andy Graham
2S+2 S 170   11.0 12
 14  2H W   110 5.0 12
 15    4  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
3H N 140   2.0 12
 16  1NT+1 S 120   6.0 12
 17    9  Gordon Cunningham
Fiona Braid
4S-2 W   100 6.0 12
 18  4H-2 S 200   11.0 12
 19    7  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
6H-2 S   100 0.0 12
 20  4S-2 W 200   8.0 12
 21   14  David Wiseman
Eddie McGeough
5S-1 N 100   9.0 12
 22  4H-1 W   100 1.0 12
 23   10  John Haslehurst
Peter Thomson
4H-1 N   100 8.0 12
 24  3NT+1 N 430   7.0 12
 25   12  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
2D-1 N 50   3.0 12
 26  2H+2 E 170   12.0 12
Total 54.90%     171.3 312

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 2 Donnie & Andy Graham
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1   13  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
5HX E 40%   4.8 12
 2  3C-3 E   150 0.0 12
 3    7  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
5C+1 W   620 9.0 12
 4  3C-2 W 200   12.0 12
 5    4  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
2D+2 E   130 6.0 12
 6  2NT-1 N   50 2.0 12
 7    6  Maureen Rennie
Sandra Wiseman
3S-1 N 100   7.0 12
 8  2H S   110 1.0 12
 9    9  Gordon Cunningham
Fiona Braid
2NT E 120   12.0 12
 10  6C-1 N 100   12.0 12
 11   12  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
2S S   110 4.0 12
 12  4H E 420   12.0 12
 13    1  Adrian Eddolls
Angela Knox
2S+2 S   170 1.0 12
 14  2H W 110   7.0 12
 15    3  Sam Malkani
Kate Malkani
2H+3 N 200   5.0 12
 16  2S-2 W 200   10.0 12
 17    5  John Bryson
Jim Tudor
4S-2 W 100   6.0 12
 18  4H-1 S   100 5.0 12
 19   10  John Haslehurst
Peter Thomson
4H+2 S   480 2.0 12
 20  3S-1 E   100 11.0 12
 21    8  Janice Thomson
Ian Burn
4S N 620   7.0 12
 22  3H W   140 7.0 12
 23   14  David Wiseman
Eddie McGeough
4D+2 E 170   10.0 12
 24  3SX-2 E   300 10.0 12
 25   11  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
2D-2 N   100 5.0 12
 26  2H E   110 8.0 12
Total 56.35%     175.8 312

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 3 Sam & Kate Malkani
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1   12  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
5H W   450 0.2 12
 2  2HX-1 W 100   7.0 12
 3    1  Adrian Eddolls
Angela Knox
5C+1 E 620   3.0 12
 4  3NT-1 E   100 5.0 12
 5    8  Janice Thomson
Ian Burn
1NT+2 E   150 0.0 12
 6  3C S 110   9.0 12
 7    5  John Bryson
Jim Tudor
4SX-1 N   200 1.0 12
 8  1S N 80   6.0 12
 9    7  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
3H-1 N 50   10.0 12
 10  3NT+1 S   630 6.0 12
 11   10  John Haslehurst
Peter Thomson
2S S   110 4.0 12
 12  3H W 140   8.0 12
 13   13  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
3S+1 S   170 1.0 12
 14  3NT-2 N 100   4.0 12
 15    2  Donnie Graham
Andy Graham
2H+3 N   200 7.0 12
 16  2S-2 W   200 2.0 12
 17    4  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
4S-2 W 100   6.0 12
 18  5C-3 E 150   8.0 12
 19    6  Maureen Rennie
Sandra Wiseman
6H-1 S   50 4.0 12
 20  4S-2 E 200   8.0 12
 21   11  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
5S N   650 1.0 12
 22  3NT-1 W   100 1.0 12
 23    9  Gordon Cunningham
Fiona Braid
5D W   600 0.0 12
 24  3NT+1 N 430   7.0 12
 25   14  David Wiseman
Eddie McGeough
1NT-3 S 150   11.0 12
 26  2H E 110   4.0 12
Total 39.49%     123.2 312

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 4 Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1   14  David Wiseman
Eddie McGeough
4S-1 N 50   3.7 12
 2  2H-1 W   50 11.0 12
 3   13  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
6C W   1370 1.0 12
 4  3NT E   600 0.0 12
 5    2  Donnie Graham
Andy Graham
2D+2 E 130   6.0 12
 6  2NT-1 N 50   10.0 12
 7    9  Gordon Cunningham
Fiona Braid
3S-1 N   100 5.0 12
 8  1S+1 N 110   11.0 12
 9    6  Maureen Rennie
Sandra Wiseman
4D-1 E 100   6.0 12
 10  3NT+2 N 660   10.0 12
 11    8  Janice Thomson
Ian Burn
2S S   110 4.0 12
 12  3S S   140 0.0 12
 13   11  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
2S S   110 10.0 12
 14  2H+1 W 140   11.0 12
 15    1  Adrian Eddolls
Angela Knox
3H N   140 10.0 12
 16  1NT+1 S   120 6.0 12
 17    3  Sam Malkani
Kate Malkani
4S-2 W   100 6.0 12
 18  5C-3 E   150 4.0 12
 19    5  John Bryson
Jim Tudor
6H-1 S   50 4.0 12
 20  3S-1 E 100   1.0 12
 21    7  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
5SX-1 N   200 0.0 12
 22  4H W   620 1.0 12
 23   12  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
4D+1 W 150   7.0 12
 24  3NT+1 S   430 5.0 12
 25   10  John Haslehurst
Peter Thomson
2D-2 N   100 5.0 12
 26  2S W   110 8.0 12
Total 46.70%     145.7 312

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 5 John Bryson & Jim Tudor
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1   11  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
4S-1 N   50 8.3 12
 2  2NT-2 E 100   7.0 12
 3   14  David Wiseman
Eddie McGeough
5C+2 E 640   8.0 12
 4  3NT-1 E   100 5.0 12
 5    1  Adrian Eddolls
Angela Knox
3D+1 E   130 6.0 12
 6  2C S 90   4.0 12
 7    3  Sam Malkani
Kate Malkani
4SX-1 N 200   11.0 12
 8  1S N   80 6.0 12
 9   10  John Haslehurst
Peter Thomson
3C-1 E 100   6.0 12
 10  3NT+1 S 630   6.0 12
 11    7  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
3S-1 S   50 2.0 12
 12  4H-1 W 50   10.0 12
 13    9  Gordon Cunningham
Fiona Braid
3SX-1 N 200   12.0 12
 14  2H+1 E 140   11.0 12
 15   12  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
4SX-4 W   800 0.0 12
 16  3NT-1 S 50   11.0 12
 17    2  Donnie Graham
Andy Graham
4S-2 W   100 6.0 12
 18  4H-1 S 100   7.0 12
 19    4  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
6H-1 S 50   8.0 12
 20  3S-1 E   100 11.0 12
 21    6  Maureen Rennie
Sandra Wiseman
4S-1 N   100 3.0 12
 22  4H W   620 1.0 12
 23    8  Janice Thomson
Ian Burn
3H N 140   11.0 12
 24  3NT+2 N 460   12.0 12
 25   13  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
2D-3 N 150   11.0 12
 26  2H E 110   4.0 12
Total 60.03%     187.3 312

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 6 Maureen Rennie & Sandra Wiseman
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1    1  Adrian Eddolls
Angela Knox
4S-1 N 50   3.7 12
 2  3NT-2 E   100 5.0 12
 3   12  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
5C+1 E   620 9.0 12
 4  3NT-1 E 100   7.0 12
 5   14  David Wiseman
Eddie McGeough
2D+2 E 130   6.0 12
 6  3NT-2 N 100   12.0 12
 7    2  Donnie Graham
Andy Graham
3S-1 N   100 5.0 12
 8  2H S 110   11.0 12
 9    4  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
4D-1 E   100 6.0 12
 10  3NT+2 N   660 2.0 12
 11   11  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
2S S 110   8.0 12
 12  3H W   140 4.0 12
 13    8  Janice Thomson
Ian Burn
3S N 140   6.0 12
 14  2H W   110 5.0 12
 15   10  John Haslehurst
Peter Thomson
4H N   620 3.0 12
 16  1NT+2 S   150 4.0 12
 17   13  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
4S-2 W   100 6.0 12
 18  6H-2 S 200   11.0 12
 19    3  Sam Malkani
Kate Malkani
6H-1 S 50   8.0 12
 20  4S-2 E   200 4.0 12
 21    5  John Bryson
Jim Tudor
4S-1 N 100   9.0 12
 22  4H W 620   11.0 12
 23    7  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
4D+1 W   150 5.0 12
 24  3D+2 N 150   0.0 12
 25    9  Gordon Cunningham
Fiona Braid
2D N 90   12.0 12
 26  2H E   110 8.0 12
Total 54.71%     170.7 312

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 7 Stoian Kableshkov & Andy Raeburn
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1   10  John Haslehurst
Peter Thomson
4SX-1 N   100 2.5 12
 2  2NT-1 E 50   1.0 12
 3    2  Donnie Graham
Andy Graham
5C+1 W 620   3.0 12
 4  3C-2 W   200 0.0 12
 5   13  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
2D+2 E   130 6.0 12
 6  2C+1 S 110   9.0 12
 7   14  David Wiseman
Eddie McGeough
3S N   140 1.0 12
 8  2NT-2 W   100 4.0 12
 9    3  Sam Malkani
Kate Malkani
3H-1 N   50 2.0 12
 10  3NT+1 S 630   6.0 12
 11    5  John Bryson
Jim Tudor
3S-1 S 50   10.0 12
 12  4H-1 W   50 2.0 12
 13   12  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
3S N 140   6.0 12
 14  4H-1 W 50   11.0 12
 15    9  Gordon Cunningham
Fiona Braid
4H N 620   9.0 12
 16  3NT S 400   12.0 12
 17   11  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
4S-2 W   100 6.0 12
 18  4H-1 S 100   7.0 12
 19    1  Adrian Eddolls
Angela Knox
6H-2 S 100   12.0 12
 20  4S-2 W   200 4.0 12
 21    4  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
5SX-1 N 200   12.0 12
 22  4H W 620   11.0 12
 23    6  Maureen Rennie
Sandra Wiseman
4D+1 W 150   7.0 12
 24  3D+2 N   150 12.0 12
 25    8  Janice Thomson
Ian Burn
2D-1 N   50 9.0 12
 26  1NT+2 E   150 2.0 12
Total 53.37%     166.5 312

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 8 Janice Thomson & Ian Burn
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1    9  Gordon Cunningham
Fiona Braid
4S-1 N   50 8.3 12
 2  3HX-1 W 100   7.0 12
 3   11  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
5D+1 E   620 9.0 12
 4  2NT E   120 2.0 12
 5    3  Sam Malkani
Kate Malkani
1NT+2 E 150   12.0 12
 6  3C S   110 3.0 12
 7    1  Adrian Eddolls
Angela Knox
3S S 140   11.0 12
 8  3S-2 N   100 0.0 12
 9   14  David Wiseman
Eddie McGeough
3H N   140 2.0 12
 10  3NT S   600 10.0 12
 11    4  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
2S S 110   8.0 12
 12  3S S 140   12.0 12
 13    6  Maureen Rennie
Sandra Wiseman
3S N   140 6.0 12
 14  2H W 110   7.0 12
 15   13  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
2H N 110   0.0 12
 16  2S-1 W 100   4.0 12
 17   10  John Haslehurst
Peter Thomson
4S-2 E 100   6.0 12
 18  4H S 620   12.0 12
 19   12  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
6H-1 S 50   8.0 12
 20  4S-2 E   200 4.0 12
 21    2  Donnie Graham
Andy Graham
4S N   620 5.0 12
 22  3H W 140   5.0 12
 23    5  John Bryson
Jim Tudor
3H N   140 1.0 12
 24  3NT+2 N   460 0.0 12
 25    7  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
2D-1 N 50   3.0 12
 26  1NT+2 E 150   10.0 12
Total 49.78%     155.3 312

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 9 Gordon Cunningham & Fiona Braid
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1    8  Janice Thomson
Ian Burn
4S-1 N 50   3.7 12
 2  3HX-1 W   100 5.0 12
 3   10  John Haslehurst
Peter Thomson
6C E   1370 1.0 12
 4  2C-1 W 100   7.0 12
 5   12  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
2D+2 E   130 6.0 12
 6  2D+1 S 110   9.0 12
 7    4  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
3S-1 N 100   7.0 12
 8  1S+1 N   110 1.0 12
 9    2  Donnie Graham
Andy Graham
2NT E   120 0.0 12
 10  6C-1 N   100 0.0 12
 11   14  David Wiseman
Eddie McGeough
4S-2 S 100   12.0 12
 12  3S-1 S 100   4.0 12
 13    5  John Bryson
Jim Tudor
3SX-1 N   200 0.0 12
 14  2H+1 E   140 1.0 12
 15    7  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
4H N   620 3.0 12
 16  3NT S   400 0.0 12
 17    1  Adrian Eddolls
Angela Knox
4S-2 W 100   6.0 12
 18  4H-2 S   200 1.0 12
 19   11  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
4H S 420   8.0 12
 20  4S-2 W 200   8.0 12
 21   13  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
4S+1 N   650 1.0 12
 22  3NT W 600   8.0 12
 23    3  Sam Malkani
Kate Malkani
5D W 600   12.0 12
 24  3NT+1 N   430 5.0 12
 25    6  Maureen Rennie
Sandra Wiseman
2D N   90 0.0 12
 26  2H E 110   4.0 12
Total 36.12%     112.7 312

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 10 John Haslehurst & Peter Thomson
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1    7  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
4SX-1 N 100   9.5 12
 2  2NT-1 E   50 11.0 12
 3    9  Gordon Cunningham
Fiona Braid
6C E 1370S   11.0 12
 4  2C-1 W   100 5.0 12
 5   11  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
1NT-1 E 50   12.0 12
 6  2D+1 S 110   9.0 12
 7   13  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
3S-2 N   200 1.0 12
 8  2S-1 N   50 2.0 12
 9    5  John Bryson
Jim Tudor
3C-1 E   100 6.0 12
 10  3NT+1 S   630 6.0 12
 11    3  Sam Malkani
Kate Malkani
2S S 110   8.0 12
 12  3H W   140 4.0 12
 13   14  David Wiseman
Eddie McGeough
1S+2 N   140 6.0 12
 14  4H-1 E   50 1.0 12
 15    6  Maureen Rennie
Sandra Wiseman
4H N 620   9.0 12
 16  1NT+2 S 150   8.0 12
 17    8  Janice Thomson
Ian Burn
4S-2 E   100 6.0 12
 18  4H S   620 0.0 12
 19    2  Donnie Graham
Andy Graham
4H+2 S 480   10.0 12
 20  3S-1 E 100   1.0 12
 21   12  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
4S N 620   7.0 12
 22  3H W   140 7.0 12
 23    1  Adrian Eddolls
Angela Knox
4H-1 N 100   4.0 12
 24  3NT+1 N   430 5.0 12
 25    4  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
2D-2 N 100   7.0 12
 26  2S W 110   4.0 12
Total 51.12%     159.5 312

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 11 Alex O Hara & Bessie Balfour
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1    5  John Bryson
Jim Tudor
4S-1 N 50   3.7 12
 2  2NT-2 E   100 5.0 12
 3    8  Janice Thomson
Ian Burn
5D+1 E 620   3.0 12
 4  2NT E 120   10.0 12
 5   10  John Haslehurst
Peter Thomson
1NT-1 E   50 0.0 12
 6  2D+1 S   110 3.0 12
 7   12  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
3C N 110   8.0 12
 8  2D-1 W 50   4.0 12
 9    1  Adrian Eddolls
Angela Knox
3NT-1 E 100   6.0 12
 10  3NT+1 S 630   6.0 12
 11    6  Maureen Rennie
Sandra Wiseman
2S S   110 4.0 12
 12  3H W 140   8.0 12
 13    4  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
2S S 110   2.0 12
 14  2H+1 W   140 1.0 12
 15   14  David Wiseman
Eddie McGeough
3S-4 E   200 7.0 12
 16  3NT-1 S 50   11.0 12
 17    7  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
4S-2 W 100   6.0 12
 18  4H-1 S   100 5.0 12
 19    9  Gordon Cunningham
Fiona Braid
4H S   420 4.0 12
 20  4S-2 W   200 4.0 12
 21    3  Sam Malkani
Kate Malkani
5S N 650   11.0 12
 22  3NT-1 W 100   11.0 12
 23   13  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
3H N 140   11.0 12
 24  3NT+1 N 430   7.0 12
 25    2  Donnie Graham
Andy Graham
2D-2 N 100   7.0 12
 26  2H E 110   4.0 12
Total 48.62%     151.7 312

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 12 Sandy Anderson & Stewart Duguid
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1    3  Sam Malkani
Kate Malkani
5H W 450   11.8 12
 2  2HX-1 W   100 5.0 12
 3    6  Maureen Rennie
Sandra Wiseman
5C+1 E 620   3.0 12
 4  3NT-1 E   100 5.0 12
 5    9  Gordon Cunningham
Fiona Braid
2D+2 E 130   6.0 12
 6  2D+1 S   110 3.0 12
 7   11  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
3C N   110 4.0 12
 8  2D-1 W   50 8.0 12
 9   13  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
3NTX-2 E 500   12.0 12
 10  3HX-5 E 1400   12.0 12
 11    2  Donnie Graham
Andy Graham
2S S 110   8.0 12
 12  4H E   420 0.0 12
 13    7  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
3S N   140 6.0 12
 14  4H-1 W   50 1.0 12
 15    5  John Bryson
Jim Tudor
4SX-4 W 800   12.0 12
 16  3NT-1 S   50 1.0 12
 17   14  David Wiseman
Eddie McGeough
4S-2 W   100 6.0 12
 18  5CX-3 E   500 2.0 12
 19    8  Janice Thomson
Ian Burn
6H-1 S   50 4.0 12
 20  4S-2 E 200   8.0 12
 21   10  John Haslehurst
Peter Thomson
4S N   620 5.0 12
 22  3H W 140   5.0 12
 23    4  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
4D+1 W   150 5.0 12
 24  3NT+1 S 430   7.0 12
 25    1  Adrian Eddolls
Angela Knox
2D-1 N   50 9.0 12
 26  2H+2 E   170 0.0 12
Total 47.69%     148.8 312

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 13 Chris Gurney & Thomson Kerr
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1    2  Donnie Graham
Andy Graham
5HX E 40%   4.8 12
 2  3C-3 E 150   12.0 12
 3    4  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
6C W 1370S   11.0 12
 4  3NT E 600   12.0 12
 5    7  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
2D+2 E 130   6.0 12
 6  2C+1 S   110 3.0 12
 7   10  John Haslehurst
Peter Thomson
3S-2 N 200   11.0 12
 8  2S-1 N 50   10.0 12
 9   12  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
3NTX-2 E   500 0.0 12
 10  3HX-5 E   1400 0.0 12
 11    1  Adrian Eddolls
Angela Knox
2S S 110   8.0 12
 12  3H W   140 4.0 12
 13    3  Sam Malkani
Kate Malkani
3S+1 S 170   11.0 12
 14  3NT-2 N   100 8.0 12
 15    8  Janice Thomson
Ian Burn
2H N   110 12.0 12
 16  2S-1 W   100 8.0 12
 17    6  Maureen Rennie
Sandra Wiseman
4S-2 W 100   6.0 12
 18  6H-2 S   200 1.0 12
 19   14  David Wiseman
Eddie McGeough
4SX-4 E   1100 0.0 12
 20  4S-2 W   200 4.0 12
 21    9  Gordon Cunningham
Fiona Braid
4S+1 N 650   11.0 12
 22  3NT W   600 4.0 12
 23   11  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
3H N   140 1.0 12
 24  3NT+1 N   430 5.0 12
 25    5  John Bryson
Jim Tudor
2D-3 N   150 1.0 12
 26  2H E   110 8.0 12
Total 51.86%     161.8 312

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 14 David Wiseman & Eddie McGeough
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1    4  Fiona Abbott
Pauline Phillips
4S-1 N   50 8.3 12
 2  2H-1 W 50   1.0 12
 3    5  John Bryson
Jim Tudor
5C+2 E   640 4.0 12
 4  3NT-1 E 100   7.0 12
 5    6  Maureen Rennie
Sandra Wiseman
2D+2 E   130 6.0 12
 6  3NT-2 N   100 0.0 12
 7    7  Stoian Kableshkov
Andy Raeburn
3S N 140   11.0 12
 8  2NT-2 W 100   8.0 12
 9    8  Janice Thomson
Ian Burn
3H N 140   10.0 12
 10  3NT S 600   2.0 12
 11    9  Gordon Cunningham
Fiona Braid
4S-2 S   100 0.0 12
 12  3S-1 S   100 8.0 12
 13   10  John Haslehurst
Peter Thomson
1S+2 N 140   6.0 12
 14  4H-1 E 50   11.0 12
 15   11  Alex O Hara
Bessie Balfour
3S-4 E 200   5.0 12
 16  3NT-1 S   50 1.0 12
 17   12  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
4S-2 W 100   6.0 12
 18  5CX-3 E 500   10.0 12
 19   13  Chris Gurney
Thomson Kerr
4SX-4 E 1100   12.0 12
 20  4S-2 W 200   8.0 12
 21    1  Adrian Eddolls
Angela Knox
5S-1 N   100 3.0 12
 22  4H-1 W 100   11.0 12
 23    2  Donnie Graham
Andy Graham
4D+2 E   170 2.0 12
 24  3SX-2 E 300   2.0 12
 25    3  Sam Malkani
Kate Malkani
1NT-3 S   150 1.0 12
 26  2H E   110 8.0 12
Total 48.49%     151.3 312

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards

Results produced on Thursday 07 February 2019 at 10:25 PM