16 Board Matches organised by Findlay MacDonald

 

                       
  Rank League Table D IMPs VPs     Team
  1 BONNES 2 2 0 0 41 30     4
  2 BRAID 2 1 1 0 20 24     2
  3 KERR T 2 1 1 0 9 22     3
  4 McGEOUGH 2 1 1 0 6 22     7
  5 ANDERSON 2 1 1 0 -2 19     6
  6 MARTIN 2 1 1 0 -6 18     5
  7 MacDONALD 2 1 1 0 -28 15     1
  8 KERR P 2 0 2 0 -40 10     8
  .                    
                       
  Team Results VPs 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  
  1 MacDONALD   2     13        
  2 BRAID 18         6      
  3 KERR T         9   13    
  4 BONNES           15   15  
  5 MARTIN 7   11            
  6 ANDERSON   14   5          
  7 McGEOUGH     7         15  
  8 KERR P       5     5    
  .                    
                       
  Team Match Scores IMPs 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  
  1 MacDONALD   21     36        
  2 BRAID 58         21      
  3 KERR T         38   44    
  4 BONNES           41   41  
  5 MARTIN 27   41            
  6 ANDERSON   38   22          
  7 McGEOUGH     32         45  
  8 KERR P       19     27    
  .                    

 

 

                       
  Team Fixtures – Dates 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  
  1 MacDONALD   03-Aug 10-Aug 17-Aug 27-Jul 07-Sep 31-Aug 24-Aug  
  2 BRAID     31-Aug     27-Jul   07-Sep  
  3 KERR T       07-Sep 03-Aug   27-Jul    
  4 BONNES   10-Aug       03-Aug   27-Jul  
  5 MARTIN   24-Aug   31-Aug     07-Sep    
  6 ANDERSON     24-Aug   17-Aug     31-Aug  
  7 McGEOUGH   17-Aug   24-Aug   10-Aug      
  8 KERR P     17-Aug   10-Aug   03-Aug    
  .                    
                       
    TDs 27-Jul 03-Aug 10-Aug 17-Aug 24-Aug 31-Aug 07-Sep    
  FM Findlay MacDonald 1,5 1,2 1,3 1,4 1,8 1,7 1,6    
  TK Thomson Kerr 3,7 3,5 4,2 8,3 6,3 2,3 3,4    
  EM Eddie McGeough 2,6 8,7 7,6 7,2 7,4 6,8 5,7    
  FA Fiona Abbott 4,8 4,6 8,5 6,5 5,2 5,4 2,8    
  .                    
                       
  16 Board WBF Discrete VPs                
  0 1 10                
  2 4 11                
  5 8 12                
  9 12 13                
  13 17 14                
  18 22 15                
  23 28 16                
  29 35 17                
  36 43 18                
  44 53 19                
  54 384 20                
                       

 

 

         
  Team   Members  
  1 MacDONALD FINDLAY MACDONALD, Fiona Abbott, Beth Paterson, Carolyn Christie  Catrina Ritchie   
  2 BRAID ANNE BRAID, Jim McClymont, Sue Fraser, Gordon Smith  
  3 KERR T THOMSON KERR, John Harvey, Kathleen Maurer, Anne Paterson, Moyra Renny  
  4 BONNES TOM BONNES, Margaret Bonnes, Fiona Bain, Margaret Malloch   
  5 MARTIN MARGARET BROWN, Sandy Martin,Grace Kennedy, Jill Breckenridge  
  6 ANDERSON JANE ANDERSON, Sandy Anderson, Alison Farrer, Katie Lennox, DON GRAHAM, Ann Graham,  
  7 McGEOUGH EDDIE McGEOUGH, Pauline Phillips, Peggy Lawson, Netta Moffat   
  8 KERR P PAUL KERR, Stewart McKechnie, David Clement, Ira Clement, Julie Allman, Doreen Wilson  
         

 

Troon Monday June July 2020 Teams

16 Board Matches played on BBO on Monday Evenings organised by Findlay MacDonald

 

                     
  Rank League Table D IMPs VPs    
  1 BROWN 7 4 3 0 94 84    
  2 MacDONALD 7 6 1 0 34 82    
  3 McGEOUGH 7 5 2 0 59 81    
  4 ANDERSON 7 4 3 0 22 76    
  5 KERR P 7 5 2 0 -4 75    
  6 BONNES 7 2 5 0 2 68    
  7 BRAID 7 1 6 0 -78 50    
  8 KERR T 7 1 6 0 -129 44    
  .                  
                     
  Team Results VPs 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
  1 MacDONALD   14 14 11 2 13 15 13
  2 BRAID 6   5 6 11 9 5 8
  3 KERR T 6 15   1 0 9 6 7
  4 BONNES 9 14 19   8 4 8 6
  5 BROWN 18 9 20 12   6 17 2
  6 ANDERSON 7 11 11 16 14   8 9
  7 McGEOUGH 5 15 14 12 3 12   20
  8 KERR P 7 12 13 14 18 11 0  
  .                  
                     
  Team Match Scores IMPs 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
  1 MacDONALD   40 60 31 15 61 53 32
  2 BRAID 23   22 37 27 28 30 -5
  3 KERR T 47 41   10 10 42 27 49
  4 BONNES 28 54 54   25 33 31 29
  5 BROWN 58 25 72 32   35 50 12
  6 ANDERSON 51 31 44 57 48   35 32
  7 McGEOUGH 31 49 44 39 15 43   66
  8 KERR P 20 0 59 46 50 34 2  
  .                  

 

 

  Team   Members
  1 MacDONALD FINDLAY MACDONALD, Fiona Abbott, Beth Paterson, Carolyn Christie, Catrina Ritchie 
  2 BRAID ANNE BRAID, Jim McClymont, John Elliott, Julia Tulloch
  3 KERR T THOMSON KERR, Chris Gurney, Moyra Renny, Kathleen Maurer, Anne Paterson, John Harvey
  4 BONNES TOM BONNES, Margaret Bonnes, Fiona Bain, Margaret Malloch 
  5 BROWN MARGARET BROWN, Sandy Martin, Sue Fraser, Caryl O'Donoghue 
  6 ANDERSON JANE ANDERSON, Sandy Anderson, Alison Farrer, Sandra Murray
  7 McGEOUGH EDDIE McGEOUGH, Pauline Phillips, Peggy Lawson, Netta Moffat 
  8 KERR P PAUL KERR, Stewart McKechnie, David Clement, Ira Clement

 

 

  Team Fixtures – Dates 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
  1 MacDONALD   15-Jun 22-Jun 29-Jun 08-Jun 20-Jul 13-Jul 06-Jul
  2 BRAID     13-Jul     08-Jun   20-Jul
  3 KERR T       20-Jul 15-Jun   08-Jun  
  4 BONNES   22-Jun       15-Jun   08-Jun
  5 BROWN   06-Jul   13-Jul     20-Jul  
  6 ANDERSON     06-Jul   29-Jun     13-Jul
  7 McGEOUGH   29-Jun   08-Jul   22-Jun    
  8 KERR P     29-Jun   22-Jun   15-Jun  
  .                  
                     
    TDs 08-Jun 15-Jun 22-Jun 29-Jun 06-Jul 13-Jul 20-Jul  
  FM Findlay MacDonald 1,5 1,2 1,3 1,4 1,8 1,7 12,6  
  TK Thomson Kerr 2,6 3,5 4,2 8,3 6,3 2,3 3,4  
  EM Eddie McGeough 3,7 8,7 7,6 7,2 7,41 6,8 5,7  
  FA Fiona Abbott 4,8 4,6 8,5 6,5 5,2 5,4 2,8  
  .            1 8-Jul    2Ritchie  
                     
  16 Board WBF Discrete VPs              
  0 1 10              
  2 4 11              
  5 8 12              
  9 12 13              
  13 17 14              
  18 22 15              
  23 28 16              
  29 35 17              
  36 43 18              
  44 53 19              
  54 384 20              

 

 Tues May June Teams

16 Board Matches from 12th May. League of 8 Teams organised by Findlay MacDonald

Revision 8th June. Now showing Match Scores rather than net IMPs

 

  Rank League Table D IMPs VPs    
  1 BONNES 7 5 1 1 123 95    
  2 BROWN 7 6 1 0 100 91    
  3 KERR 7 4 2 1 24 80    
  4 MACDONALD 7 4 3 0 -23 68    
  5 RENNICK 7 1 3 3 -20 64    
  6 ABBOTT 7 2 5 0 -41 59    
  7 FRASER 7 1 5 1 -58 55    
  8 BRAID 7 2 5 0 -105 48    
  .                  
                     
  Team Results VPs 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
  1 MACDONALD   12 5 15 7 16 0 13
  2 ABBOTT 8   4 13 7 15 5 7
  3 KERR 15 16   10 1 7 15 16
  4 RENNICK 5 7 10   8 14 10 10
  5 BROWN 13 13 19 12   19 3 12
  6 BRAID 4 5 13 6 1   6 13
  7 BONNES 20 15 5 10 17 14   14
  8 FRASER 7 13 4 10 8 7 6  
  .                  
                     
  Team Match Scores IMPs 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
  1 MACDONALD   43 40 46 29 66 18 39
  2 ABBOTT 35   29 36 38 36 35 32
  3 KERR 59 52   37 15 17 33 44
  4 RENNICK 27 27 36   24 35 55 23
  5 BROWN 40 48 66 30   60 16 24
  6 BRAID 38 15 29 19 14   21 49
  7 BONNES 75 56 14 55 48 36   25
  8 FRASER 30 41 19 24 16 40 8  
  .                  

 

  

  Team Fixtures – Dates 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
  1 MACDONALD   19-May 26-May 2-Jun 12-May 23-Jun 16-Jun 9-Jun
  2 ABBOTT     16-Jun     12-May   23-Jun
  3 KERR       23-Jun 19-May   12-May  
  4 RENNICK   26-May       19-May   12-May
  5 BROWN   9-Jun   16-Jun     23-Jun  
  6 BRAID     9-Jun   2-Jun     16-Jun
  7 BONNES   2-Jun   9-Jun   26-May    
  8 FRASER     2-Jun   26-May   19-May  
  .                  

 

Team Members
1 Findlay MACDONALD, Eddie McGeough, Julie Allman, Mike Ross, Doreen Wilson 
2 Fiona ABBOTT, Pauline Phillips, Alison Farrer, Sandra Murray 
3 Thomson KERR, Chris Gurney, Fiona Bain, Margaret Malloch 
4 Charlie RENNICK, Rodger Brown, Paul Kerr, Stewart McKechnie 
5 Margaret BROWN, Sandy Martin, Fiona Braid, Gordon Cunningham 
6 Anne BRAID, Jim McClymont, Doreen Hollywood, Anne Murdoch 
7 Tom BONNES, Margaret Bonnes, David Clement, Sheila Templeton 
8 Rani SINNAK, Morag Ridley, John Elliott, Julia Tulloch, Sue Fraser, Caryl O'Donoghue, Grace Kennedy

 

 

  TDs 12/May 19/May 26/May 02/Jun 09/Jun 16/Jun 23/Jun
 FM Findlay MacDonald 1,5 1,2 1,3 1,4 1,8 1,7 1,6
 TK Thomson Kerr 3,7 3,5 7,6 8,3 6,3 5,4 3,4
 EM Eddie McGeough 4,8 8,7 8,5 6,5      
 FA Fiona Abbott 2,6 4,6 4,2 7,2 5,2 2,3 2,8
CG Chris Gurney         7,4 6,8 5,7

 

16 Board WBF Discrete VPs
0 1 10
2 4 11
5 8 12
9 12 13
13 17 14
18 22 15
23 28 16
29 35 17
36 43 18
44 53 19
54 384 20

 

 

16 Board Team Matches on BBO. Usually played on a Monday or Tuesday, by arrangement

If interested in joining for occasional or regular game, with / without partner / team mates, contact Findlay by clicking>> Troonish Teams

 

Troonish Teams April                                      
      IMPs VP IMPs VP IMPs VP IMPs VP IMPs VP IMPs VP IMPs VP IMPs VP  
Rank Name Average VP 7-apr   8-apr   13-apr   14-Apr   20-apr   21-Apr   27-apr   28-apr   Total VP
1 Chris Gurney 12.50                 20 15 -16 6 20 15 15 14 50
2 Thomson Kerr 12.14     49 19 -8 8 -5 8 20 15 -16 6 20 15 15 14 85
3 Maureen Rennie 12.00             5 12                 12
3 Sandra Wiseman 12.00             5 12                 12
5 Pauline Phillips 11.75     49 19 8 12 2 11 -20 5             47
6 Janice Thomson 11.67     49 19 -8 8 -5 8                 35
7 Eddie McGeough 11.57     49 19 8 12 2 11 17 14 16 14 -20 5 -15 6 81
8 Margaret Malloch 11.33                 -20 5     20 15 15 14 34
8 Fiona Bain 11.33                 -20 5     20 15 15 14 34
10 Paul Kerr 9.83     -49 1 8 12 2 11 20 15 -16 6     15 14 59
10 Stewart McKechnie 9.83     -49 1 8 12 2 11 20 15 -16 6     15 14 59
12 Alison Farrer 9.60             -2 9 17 14 16 14 -20 5 -15 6 48
12 Sandra Murray 9.60             -2 9 17 14 16 14 -20 5 -15 6 48
14 Tom Bonnes 9.00         -8 8 -5 8 -17 6         15 14 36
14 Margaret Bonnes 9.00         -8 8 -5 8 -17 6         15 14 36
16 Findlay MacDonald 8.80     -49 1     -2 9 17 14 16 14     -15 6 44
17 Sue Fraser 8.00             5 12 -17 6         -15 6 24
17 Caryl O'Donoghue 8.00             5 12 -17 6         -15 6 24
19 Charlie Rennick 5.50                         -20 5 -15 6 11
20 Fiona Abbott 5.25     -49 1     -2 9 -20 5         -15 6 21

16 Board Troonish Teams on Mondays organised by Findlay MacDonald  

Troon Monday June Teams Scrapped after Round 1.

Replaced by Troon Mon June July Teams

 

  Rank League Table D IMPs VPs
  1 KERR 1 1 0 0 50 19
  2 ANDERSON 1 1 0 0 23 16
  3 BONNES 1 1 0 0 7 12
  4 BROWN 1 0 1 0 -7 8
  5 MCGEOUGH 1 0 1 0 -23 4
  6 MACDONALD 1 0 1 0 -50 1
  .              
                 
  Team Results VPs 1 2 3 4 5 6
  1 MACDONALD       1    
  2 BROWN         8  
  3 MCGEOUGH           4
  4 KERR 19          
  5 BONNES   12        
  6 ANDERSON     16      
  .              
                 
  Team Results Net IMPs 1 2 3 4 5 6
  1 MACDONALD       -50    
  2 BROWN         -7  
  3 MCGEOUGH           -23
  4 KERR 50          
  5 BONNES   7        
  6 ANDERSON     23      
  .              
                 
  Team Results Gross IMPs 1 2 3 4 5 6
  1 MACDONALD       8    
  2 BROWN         32  
  3 MCGEOUGH           32
  4 KERR 58          
  5 BONNES   39        
  6 ANDERSON     55      

 

  Team Fixtures – Dates 1 2 3 4 5 6
  1 MACDONALD   08-Jun 15-Jun 01-Jun 29-Jun 22-Jun
  2 BROWN     29-Jun   01-Jun  
  3 MCGEOUGH       08-Jun   01-Jun
  4 KERR   22-Jun       29-Jun
  5 BONNES     22-Jun 15-Jun    
  6 ANDERSON   15-Jun     08-Jun  

 

  Team   Members
  1 MACDONALD FINDLAY MACDONALD, Fiona Abbott, Beth Paterson, Carolyn Christie 
  2 BROWN MARGARET BROWN, Sandy Martin, Sue Fraser, Caryl O'Donoghue 
  3 McGEOUGH EDDIE McGEOUGH, Pauline Phillips, John Elliott, Julia Elliott 
  4 KERR THOMSON KERR, Chris Gurney, Paul Kerr, Stewart McKechnie 
  5 BONNES TOM BONNES, Margaret Bonnes, Fiona Bain, Margaret Malloch 
  6 ANDERSON JANE ANDERSON, Sandy Anderson, Alison Farrer, Sandra Murray
       

 

    TDs 01-Jun 08-Jun 15-Jun 22-Jun 29-Jun
  FM Findlay MacDonald 1,4 1,2 1,3   1,5
  TK Thomson Kerr 2,5 3,4 5,4 4,2 4,6
  EM Eddie McGeough 3,6   6,2 5,3 2,3
  FA Fiona Abbott   6,5   1,6  
  .            
               
  16 Board WBF Discrete VPs        
  0 1 10        
  2 4 11        
  5 8 12        
  9 12 13        
  13 17 14        
  18 22 15        
  23 28 16        
  29 35 17        
  36 43 18        
  44 53 19        
  54 384 20